Hebraica Macabi vs Club Nacional Prediction 30 January 2026

    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    102
    81
    20
    31
    23
    28
    20
    24
    16
    21

    📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Hebraica Macabi and Club Nacional will show us their offensive options as they clash on 30 January at 23:15 in the "LUB" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Club Nacional team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Hebraica Macabi and Club Nacional:

    • played 33 matches;
    • wins (including extra time): 13 for today's home team and 20 for the guests;
    • the home team averages 82.58 points per match, the guests - 86.58;
    • average total match points - 169.15.

    The last confrontation took place on 10 November 2025 at the venue of Club Nacional and ended with a score of 89:79.

    Head-to-head statistics Hebraica Macabi - Club Nacional

    39%
    14 Wins
    61%
    22 Wins
    29.04.26
    LUB
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    81
    79
    20
    13
    16
    19
    20
    19
    25
    28
    19.03.26
    LUB
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    80
    111
    13
    34
    23
    27
    29
    28
    15
    22
    30.01.26
    LUB
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    102
    81
    20
    20
    31
    24
    23
    16
    28
    21
    10.11.25
    LUB
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    89
    79
    22
    21
    15
    12
    30
    17
    22
    29
    21.04.25
    LUB
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    96
    72
    32
    18
    21
    20
    22
    22
    21
    12
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Hebraica Macabi Team Overview

    🏆This season, Hebraica Macabi has stepped onto the court for 18 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 11 victories, 7 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, Hebraica Macabi boasts a success rate of 56.25%, while their defeats account for 43.75% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 168.44 points, with an average of 85.13 points per match and conceding 83.31 points to the opposition.

    🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 91.57 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 81.71 points per game.

    Match Results: Hebraica Macabi

    01.11.26
    LUB
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    Club Malvin
    Club Malvin
    78
    84
    21
    20
    15
    24
    27
    10
    15
    30
    L
    25.10.26
    LUB
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    Urunday Universitario
    Urunday Universitario
    80
    77
    24
    14
    21
    19
    16
    32
    19
    12
    W
    19.10.26
    LUB
    Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz
    Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    92
    86
    24
    29
    20
    24
    29
    17
    19
    16
    L
    29.09.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Urunday Universitario
    Urunday Universitario
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    71
    83
    17
    21
    18
    22
    19
    23
    17
    17
    W
    27.09.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Defensor Sporting
    Defensor Sporting
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    76
    93
    24
    30
    24
    18
    10
    24
    18
    21
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Club Nacional Team Overview

    🏆This season, Club Nacional has stepped onto the court for 17 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 12 victories, 5 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, Club Nacional boasts a success rate of 70.59%, while their defeats account for 29.41% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 177.41 points, with an average of 93.59 points per match and conceding 83.82 points to the opposition.

    🏀Away, the team throws on average 96.25 points per game, misses on average 91.75 points per meeting.

    Match Results: Club Nacional

    01.11.26
    LSB
    Mogi das Cruzes
    Mogi das Cruzes
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    82
    71
    21
    19
    17
    18
    23
    11
    21
    23
    L
    31.10.26
    LSB
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    CD Jorge Guzman
    CD Jorge Guzman
    107
    88
    31
    24
    32
    30
    20
    23
    24
    11
    W
    30.10.26
    LSB
    Independiente de Oliva
    Independiente de Oliva
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    98
    101
    34
    30
    29
    34
    14
    13
    21
    24
    W
    27.10.26
    LUB
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    CA Goes
    CA Goes
    110
    124
    28
    30
    27
    28
    28
    31
    27
    35
    L
    22.10.26
    LUB
    Atlas
    Atlas
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    77
    90
    23
    24
    18
    25
    11
    24
    25
    17
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st quarter

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 33;
    • First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 7; for the visitors on the road - 7;
    • Average total points in the first quarter: 42.73;
    • Today's home team averages 20.73, while the visitors average 22.

    First Quarter Stats: Hebraica Macabi (home) vs Club Nacional (away)

    • Tournament matches played: 7 vs 8;
    • Number of wins: 6 (85.71%) vs 5 (62.5%);
    • Number of losses: 1 (14.29%) vs 3 (37.5%);
    • Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%).
    • Average points scored: 25.57 vs 23.75;
    • Average points conceded: 21.86 vs 23.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 7 vs 6;
    • Number of losses: 3 vs 4;
    • Number of draws: 0 vs 0;
    • Average first quarter total: 46.4 (scored - 24.3, conceded - 22.1) vs 43.5 (scored - 23.9, conceded - 19.6).
    Trends
    • Hebraica Macabi scored over 20.5 points in the 1st quarter in last 7 home games (LUB).
    👉Prediction: 1st Quarter, Hebraica Macabi Total points Over (20,5) (odds: 1.75)

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of matchups - 33;
    • number of wins for the home team - 13, for the away team - 20.

    Statistics: Hebraica Macabi vs Club Nacional

    • number of tournament matches played: 18 vs 17;
    • number of wins: 9 (56.25%) vs 12 (70.59%);
    • number of losses: 7 (43.75%) vs 5 (29.41%);
    • number of wins at home for the home team: 6;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 4.

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of wins: 6 vs 7;
    • number of losses: 4 vs 3;
    • number of home wins for the home team: 4;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 2.
    Trends
    • Hebraica Macabi won with a +6.5 points handicap in 13 of last 14 home games (LUB).
    👉Prediction: Hebraica Macabi Handicap (+6,5) (odds: 1.85)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H:

    • average total points per match for the home team - 82.58, for the away team - 86.58;
    • average total points in H2H matches - 169.15.

    Statistics: Hebraica Macabi vs Club Nacional

    • average total in the tournament: 168.44 vs 177.41;
    • average total points scored: 85.13 vs 93.59;
    • average total points conceded: 83.31 vs 83.82;
    • average total points scored in the 1st half: 43.56 vs 47.82;
    • average total points scored in the 2nd half: 41.56 vs 45.76;
    • Hebraica Macabi: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 91.57;
    • Club Nacional: average total points scored away in the tournament - 96.25;
    • last 10 matches (average total points scored): 85.7 (home - 93) vs 90.8 (away - 88.4).

    Trends
    • Club Nacional have scored over 89.5 points in last 7 games.
    • Club Nacional have scored over 89.5 points in last 5 games (LUB).
    👉Prediction: Club Nacional Total points Over (89,5) (odds: 1.82)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Hebraica Macabi won with a +6.5 points handicap in 13 of last 14 home games (LUB).

    Hebraica Macabi Handicap (+6,5)
    Odds-125
    Published: 28/01/2026, 23:25

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Hebraica Macabi - Club Nacional

    Hebraica Macabi have won:
    hebraica-macabiin 9 of last 10 home games (LUB).
    Hebraica Macabi Win (inc. OT)
    +227
    Club Nacional won the 2nd half:
    club-nacionalin 8 of last 9 away games (LUB).
    2nd Half Club Nacional to Win
    -196
    Club Nacional won the 1st quarter:
    club-nacionalin last 6 games.
    1st Quarter Club Nacional to Win
    -149
    Hebraica Macabi scored over 20.5 points in the 1st quarter:
    hebraica-macabiin last 7 home games (LUB).
    1st Quarter, Hebraica Macabi Total points Over (20,5)
    -133
    View more facts

    Hebraica Macabi - Club Nacional Table position

    Regular season Season Standings
    MPWLPForm
    1.
    CA Penarol
    CA Penarol
    2219339
    2.
    Hebraica Macabi
    Hebraica Macabi
    2214836
    3.
    Club Malvin
    Club Malvin
    2214834
    4.
    Club Nacional
    Club Nacional
    2214834
    5.
    Defensor Sporting
    Defensor Sporting
    22121034