Club Nacional vs Hebraica Macabi Prediction 29 April 2026
📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Club Nacional and Hebraica Macabi will show us their offensive options as they clash on 29 April at 00:15 in the "LUB" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Club Nacional team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Club Nacional and Hebraica Macabi:
- played 35 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 21 for today's home team and 14 for the guests;
- the home team averages 87.11 points per match, the guests - 83.06;
- average total match points - 170.17.
The last confrontation took place on 19 March 2026 at the venue of Hebraica Macabi and ended with a score of 80:111.
Head-to-head statistics Club Nacional - Hebraica Macabi

Club Nacional Team Overview
🏆This season, Club Nacional has stepped onto the court for 22 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 14 victories, 8 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Club Nacional boasts a success rate of 66.67%, while their defeats account for 33.33% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 173.53 points, with an average of 91.33 points per match and conceding 82.2 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 92.64 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 76.79 points per game.
Match Results: Club Nacional

Hebraica Macabi Team Overview
🏆This season, Hebraica Macabi has stepped onto the court for 22 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 14 victories, 8 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Hebraica Macabi boasts a success rate of 50%, while their defeats account for 50% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 172 points, with an average of 85.79 points per match and conceding 86.21 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 83.14 points per game, misses on average 86.86 points per meeting.
Match Results: Hebraica Macabi
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 35;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 11; for the visitors on the road - 6;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 42.77;
- Today's home team averages 22.29, while the visitors average 20.49.
First Quarter Stats: Club Nacional (home) vs Hebraica Macabi (away)
- Tournament matches played: 14 vs 14;
- Number of wins: 10 (71.43%) vs 5 (35.71%);
- Number of losses: 4 (28.57%) vs 7 (50%);
- Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 2 (14.29%).
- Average points scored: 23.29 vs 22.71;
- Average points conceded: 19.86 vs 22.29.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 7 vs 5;
- Number of losses: 3 vs 5;
- Number of draws: 0 vs 0;
- Average first quarter total: 42.9 (scored - 23, conceded - 19.9) vs 47.4 (scored - 23.7, conceded - 23.7).
- Club Nacional scored under 23.5 points in the 1st quarter in 7 of last 8 games.
Total Goals Prediction
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 87.11, for the away team - 83.06;
- average total points in H2H matches - 170.17.
Statistics: Club Nacional vs Hebraica Macabi
- average total in the tournament: 173.53 vs 172;
- average total points scored: 91.33 vs 85.79;
- average total points conceded: 82.2 vs 86.21;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 47.07 vs 44;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 44.27 vs 41.57;
- Club Nacional: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 92.64;
- Hebraica Macabi: average total points scored away in the tournament - 83.14;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 87.4 (home - 87.2) vs 85.1 (away - 88.6).
- Hebraica Macabi have scored over 76.5 points in 13 of last 14 games (LUB).