Graz vs Oberwart Gunners Prediction 14 November 2025
🔈Which players can take on leadership in defense? The names of the best defenders will become known after the showdown between the teams UBSC Graz and Oberwart Gunners, which will take place on 14 November at 18:00 in the "BSL" tournament. After a thorough analysis of the match, we are ready to share our predictions regarding its possible outcome.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams UBSC Graz and Oberwart Gunners:
- played 52 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 8 for today's home team and 44 for the guests;
- the home team averages 71.5 points per match, the guests - 84.62;
- average total match points - 156.12.
The last confrontation took place on 23 March 2025 at the venue of Oberwart Gunners and ended with a score of 69:57.
Head-to-head statistics Graz - Oberwart Gunners

UBSC Graz Team Overview
🏆This season, UBSC Graz has stepped onto the court for 8 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 6 victories, 2 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, UBSC Graz boasts a success rate of 75%, while their defeats account for 25% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 164.13 points, with an average of 88.5 points per match and conceding 75.63 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 86.25 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 76 points per game.
Match Results: UBSC Graz

Oberwart Gunners Team Overview
🏆This season, Oberwart Gunners has stepped onto the court for 9 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 8 victories, 1 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Oberwart Gunners boasts a success rate of 88.89%, while their defeats account for 11.11% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 156.11 points, with an average of 84.33 points per match and conceding 71.78 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 81 points per game, misses on average 67.5 points per meeting.
Match Results: Oberwart Gunners
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 52;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 9; for the visitors on the road - 15;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 40.17;
- Today's home team averages 17.81, while the visitors average 22.37.
First Quarter Stats: UBSC Graz (home) vs Oberwart Gunners (away)
- Tournament matches played: 4 vs 4;
- Number of wins: 3 (75%) vs 2 (50%);
- Number of losses: 1 (25%) vs 2 (50%);
- Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%).
- Average points scored: 25.5 vs 18;
- Average points conceded: 18.25 vs 18.5.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 5 vs 7;
- Number of losses: 4 vs 3;
- Number of draws: 1 vs 0;
- Average first quarter total: 43.6 (scored - 23.4, conceded - 20.2) vs 41.5 (scored - 22.4, conceded - 19.1).
- UBSC Graz lost the 1st quarter in 8 of last 9 games against Oberwart Gunners (BSL).
- UBSC Graz lost the 1st quarter in 7 of last 8 games against Oberwart Gunners.
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- number of matchups - 52;
- number of wins for the home team - 8, for the away team - 44.
Statistics: UBSC Graz vs Oberwart Gunners
- number of tournament matches played: 8 vs 9;
- number of wins: 6 (75%) vs 8 (88.89%);
- number of losses: 2 (25%) vs 1 (11.11%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 3;
- number of away wins for the away team: 4.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 6 vs 9;
- number of losses: 4 vs 1;
- number of home wins for the home team: 3;
- number of away wins for the away team: 4.
- UBSC Graz have lost in last 7 games against Oberwart Gunners (BSL).
- Oberwart Gunners have won in 18 of last 19 games (BSL).
- Oberwart Gunners have won in last 7 away games (BSL).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 71.5, for the away team - 84.62;
- average total points in H2H matches - 156.12.
Statistics: UBSC Graz vs Oberwart Gunners
- average total in the tournament: 164.13 vs 156.11;
- average total points scored: 88.5 vs 84.33;
- average total points conceded: 75.63 vs 71.78;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 43.13 vs 41.56;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 45.38 vs 42.78;
- UBSC Graz: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 86.25;
- Oberwart Gunners: average total points scored away in the tournament - 81;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 84.3 (home - 81.8) vs 83.4 (away - 81).
- UBSC Graz have scored under 80.5 points in last 7 games against Oberwart Gunners (BSL).
Editorial Prediction
- UBSC Graz have lost in last 7 games against Oberwart Gunners (BSL).
- Oberwart Gunners have won in 18 of last 19 games (BSL).
- Oberwart Gunners have won in last 7 away games (BSL).