Nyiregyhaza vs Debreceni H2H Stats

Head to Head

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
14 matches
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
3 Wins
3 Draws
8 Wins
21%
21%
57%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
1st Half
Debreceni VSC
2 Wins
6 Draws
6 Wins
14%
43%
43%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
2nd Half
Debreceni VSC
3 Wins
2 Draws
9 Wins
21%
14%
64%
09.08.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
2
-
-
2
5
17
14
3
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
-
-
2
5
17
14
3
1
14.03.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
-
-
3
2
8
21
4
2
1
1
0
0
1
1
-
-
3
2
8
21
4
2
28.11.25
Premier league
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
0.77
0.97
10
0
12
19
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0.77
0.97
10
0
12
19
1
4
17.08.25
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
0.8
0.64
4
2
10
21
5
2
1
2
1
0
0
2
0.8
0.64
4
2
10
21
5
2
25.04.25
Premier league
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
1
1.59
0.94
7
4
9
21
3
6
1
0
0
0
1
0
1.59
0.94
7
4
9
21
3
6

Goals

Total Goals
46
StatisticsChartSlim-left
14
StatisticsChartSlim-left
32
Match total
9
Over - 64%
5
36% - Under
Average Goals per Game
3.29
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1
StatisticsChartSlim-left
2.29
Average time per goal
27'
StatisticsChartSlim-left
90'
StatisticsChartSlim-left
39'
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
0
0-15'
4
16-30'
1
31-45'
4
0-15'
3
16-30'
4
31-45'
HT
3
46-60'
2
61-75'
1
76-90'
5
46-60'
2
61-75'
9
76-90'
Debreceni VSC

Match statistics

Yellow cards
Total: 62
4.43
StatisticsChartSlim-left
33
StatisticsChartSlim-left
29
Red cards
Total: 5
0.36
StatisticsChartSlim-left
4
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1

Comparison of latest results

Nyiregyhaza SpartacusHungary
Debreceni VSCHungary
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus - Debreceni VSC Last matches

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Matches
29.08.26
Premier league
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Paksi
Paksi
-
-
6
5
15
16
3
3
1
1
0
0
1
1
-
-
6
5
15
16
3
3
D
22.08.26
Premier league
MTK Budapest
MTK Budapest
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
-
-
4
5
10
15
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
0
-
-
4
5
10
15
3
2
L
15.08.26
Premier league
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Kisvarda
Kisvarda
-
-
5
2
14
12
3
2
2
1
1
0
1
1
-
-
5
2
14
12
3
2
W
09.08.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
2
-
-
2
5
17
14
3
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
-
-
2
5
17
14
3
1
L
02.08.26
Premier league
WKW ETO FC Gyor
WKW ETO FC Gyor
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
-
-
3
8
8
14
1
5
4
0
1
0
3
0
-
-
3
8
8
14
1
5
L
24.07.26
Premier league
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Ujpest
Ujpest
-
-
6
3
20
17
1
1
2
1
0
1
2
0
-
-
6
3
20
17
1
1
W
18.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
FSC Bukovyna Chernivtsi
FSC Bukovyna Chernivtsi
-
-
11
4
-
-
0
1
2
2
2
2
0
0
-
-
11
4
-
-
0
1
D
11.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Mezokovesd Zsory
Mezokovesd Zsory
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
-
-
2
5
-
-
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
-
-
2
5
-
-
0
0
W
03.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
-
-
2
5
6
15
0
2
0
3
0
1
0
2
-
-
2
5
6
15
0
2
W
30.06.26
Club Friendly Games
Zbrojovka Brno
Zbrojovka Brno
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
-
-
3
5
-
-
1
0
3
0
1
0
2
0
-
-
3
5
-
-
1
0
L
Show all
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Matches
28.08.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
MTK Budapest
MTK Budapest
-
-
15
3
11
7
3
3
2
2
1
2
1
0
-
-
15
3
11
7
3
3
D
23.08.26
Premier league
Kisvarda
Kisvarda
1
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
1
-
-
9
6
13
12
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
9
6
13
12
2
0
D
16.08.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
WKW ETO FC Gyor
WKW ETO FC Gyor
-
-
13
5
14
7
3
2
1
1
0
1
1
0
-
-
13
5
14
7
3
2
D
12.08.26
UECL
Copenhagen
Copenhagen
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
4.03
0.86
6
3
16
12
1
2
5
1
1
0
4
1
4.03
0.86
6
3
16
12
1
2
L
09.08.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
2
-
-
2
5
17
14
3
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
-
-
2
5
17
14
3
1
W
06.08.26
UECL
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Copenhagen
Copenhagen
0.57
1.38
7
5
12
18
2
1
0
3
0
2
0
1
0.57
1.38
7
5
12
18
2
1
L
02.08.26
Premier league
Ujpest
Ujpest
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
-
-
6
11
15
16
1
5
4
2
2
1
2
1
-
-
6
11
15
16
1
5
L
30.07.26
UECL
Pyunik
Pyunik
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
1.5
2.19
7
10
8
11
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1.5
2.19
7
10
8
11
1
2
D
26.07.26
Premier league
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Puskas Akademia
Puskas Akademia
1
-
-
8
4
11
11
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
-
-
8
4
11
11
2
2
L
23.07.26
UECL
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Pyunik
Pyunik
1.67
0.97
4
4
14
7
1
3
1
0
0
0
1
0
1.67
0.97
4
4
14
7
1
3
W
Show all

Match Results

Nyiregyhaza SpartacusNyiregyhaza Spartacus· 10 matches
3 Wins
3 Draws
4 Loss
30%
30%
40%
1 half
2 half
30%
10%
40%
40%
30%
Loss
50%
·10 matches ·Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC
2 Wins
4 Draws
4 Loses
20%
40%
40%
1 half
2 half
0%
40%
40%
30%
60%
Loss
30%
Clean sheets victories
0
2
Defeats without goals
2
2
Comeback victories
1
0
Comeback defeats
0
1

Goals stats

13
Scored
8
Scored
4
Goals in the 1st half
2
9
Goals in the 2nd half
6
3
Scored first
3
2
Didn't score
4
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
8%
1
8%
1
15%
2
8%
1
8%
1
54%
7
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Debreceni VSC
13%
1
13%
1
0%
0
63%
5
0%
0
13%
1
21
Conceded
17
Conceded
6
Goals in the 1st half
10
15
Goals in the 2nd half
7
7
Conceded first
5
0
Clean sheet
4
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
19%
4
10%
2
5%
1
24%
5
19%
4
43%
9
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Debreceni VSC
18%
3
24%
4
24%
4
12%
2
6%
1
35%
6
Average Goals per Game
3.4
2.5
Avg. minute of the first goal
0'
0'
Both teams scored
4
8
Average time per goal
69'
112'

Average Total Goals per match

Nyiregyhaza SpartacusNyiregyhaza Spartacus
Total average
Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC
3.4
Overall
2.5
1
1st Half
1.2
2.4
2nd Half
1.3

Team totals

Over
Under
Over
Under
8
80%
MiddleLogo
2
20%
0.5
6
60%
MiddleLogo
4
40%
5
50%
MiddleLogo
5
50%
1.5
2
20%
MiddleLogo
8
80%
0
0
MiddleLogo
10
100%
2.5
0
0%
MiddleLogo
10
100%
0
0
MiddleLogo
10
100%
3.5
0
0%
MiddleLogo
10
100%
0
0
MiddleLogo
10
100%
4.5
0
0%
MiddleLogo
10
100%

Nyiregyhaza - Debreceni Match statistics

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Debreceni VSC
51.2%
Ball control
52.4%
Fouls
StatisticsChartSlim-left
156
StatisticsChartSlim-left
130
Corner
StatisticsChartSlim-left
57
StatisticsChartSlim-left
79
Offsides
StatisticsChartSlim-left
16
StatisticsChartSlim-left
6
Yellow cards
StatisticsChartSlim-left
27
StatisticsChartSlim-left
23
Red cards
StatisticsChartSlim-left
2
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1

Match Results

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Correct Score
Debreceni VSC
2:1
4 times
40%
1:1
2 times
20%
1:0
1 time
10%
2:2
1 time
10%
4:0
1 time
10%
0:0
2 times
20%
1:0
2 times
20%
0:2
1 time
10%
0:3
1 time
10%
1:1
1 time
10%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Exact number of goals
Debreceni VSC
3
4 times
40%
2
2 times
20%
1
1 time
10%
4
2 times
20%
3 goals
2 goals
1 goal
4 goals
6 goals
3
1 time
10%
2
2 times
20%
1
2 times
20%
4
1 time
10%
6
2 times
20%