Debreceni vs Nyiregyhaza Prediction 17 August 2025

    📢Which players could become unexpected stars of the match? The answer to this question will be known at the end of the confrontation between the teams Debreceni VSC and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus. The meeting as part of the Premier league tournament is scheduled for 13:30 on 17 August. Bookmakers have already identified the favorite as the team Debreceni VSC. The odds for the victories are as follows - against .

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 25 April 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 1:0. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus):

    • ball possession percentage: 50% vs 50%;
    • corner kicks: 7 vs 4;
    • fouls: 9 vs 21;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 6;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 3.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Debreceni VSC and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus:

    • played 10 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 6, for the away team - 2, draws - 2;
    • number of goals - 26 against 11;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.6, in the 2nd half - 2.1;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.7.

    Head-to-head statistics Debreceni - Nyiregyhaza

    57%
    8 Wins
    21%
    3 Draws
    21%
    3 Wins
    Total games
    14
    Total Goals Avg
    3.29
    Both teams scored
    71%
    2.29
    Total average
    1
    2.07
    Yellow cards
    2.36
    Last matches
    09.08.26
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    2
    -
    -
    2
    5
    17
    14
    3
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    5
    17
    14
    3
    1
    14.03.26
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    -
    -
    3
    2
    8
    21
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    3
    2
    8
    21
    4
    2
    28.11.25
    Premier league
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    0.77
    0.97
    10
    0
    12
    19
    1
    4
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0.77
    0.97
    10
    0
    12
    19
    1
    4
    17.08.25
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    0.8
    0.64
    4
    2
    10
    21
    5
    2
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    0.8
    0.64
    4
    2
    10
    21
    5
    2
    25.04.25
    Premier league
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    1
    1.59
    0.94
    7
    4
    9
    21
    3
    6
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1.59
    0.94
    7
    4
    9
    21
    3
    6
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Debreceni VSC Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 8 August 2025 as part of the Premier league tournament (home team - Kazincbarcikai, away team - Debreceni VSC). The match concluded with a scoreline of 1:2.

    Here's the game statistics (Debreceni VSC vs Kazincbarcikai):

    • ball possession: 50% vs 50%;
    • corner kicks: 2 vs 6;
    • fouls: 17 vs 16;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 2.

    ✅The Debreceni VSC team has already started their championship performance, but it's too early to talk about any statistics. So let's take a look at the results of the last 10 official matches (including this season's games).

    During this time, the team has won 4 victories, drew 3 times, and suffered 3 defeats. They managed to delight the fans with 16 goals, averaging 1.6 goals per game. It is worth noting that at home, the team averages 1.25 goals per match. Regarding goals conceded, the average is 1.4 goals over the same period.

    Match Results: Debreceni VSC

    Last matches
    28.08.26
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    MTK Budapest
    MTK Budapest
    -
    -
    15
    3
    11
    7
    3
    3
    2
    2
    1
    2
    1
    0
    -
    -
    15
    3
    11
    7
    3
    3
    D
    23.08.26
    Premier league
    Kisvarda
    Kisvarda
    1
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    1
    -
    -
    9
    6
    13
    12
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    9
    6
    13
    12
    2
    0
    D
    16.08.26
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    WKW ETO FC Gyor
    WKW ETO FC Gyor
    -
    -
    13
    5
    14
    7
    3
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    13
    5
    14
    7
    3
    2
    D
    12.08.26
    UECL
    Copenhagen
    Copenhagen
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    4.03
    0.86
    6
    3
    16
    12
    1
    2
    5
    1
    1
    0
    4
    1
    4.03
    0.86
    6
    3
    16
    12
    1
    2
    L
    09.08.26
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    2
    -
    -
    2
    5
    17
    14
    3
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    5
    17
    14
    3
    1
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 9 August 2025 as part of the Premier league tournament (home team - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus, away - Ferencvarosi). The match concluded with a scoreline of 1:4.

    Here are the match stats (Nyiregyhaza Spartacus vs Ferencvarosi):

    • ball possession: 50% vs 50%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 3;
    • fouls: 15 vs 18;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 4;
    • shots on target: 4 vs 4.

    ⚠️The visiting team is Nyiregyhaza Spartacus. They haven't had many matches this season, so let's look at the statistics from the last 10 official matches.

    During this time, the team has 3 wins and 3 losses, and 4 draws. Average goals: they score an average of 1.1 per match (away - 1.5), and concede an average of 1.9.

    Match Results: Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Premier league
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Paksi
    Paksi
    -
    -
    6
    5
    15
    16
    3
    3
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    6
    5
    15
    16
    3
    3
    D
    22.08.26
    Premier league
    MTK Budapest
    MTK Budapest
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    -
    -
    4
    5
    10
    15
    3
    2
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    5
    10
    15
    3
    2
    L
    15.08.26
    Premier league
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Kisvarda
    Kisvarda
    -
    -
    5
    2
    14
    12
    3
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    5
    2
    14
    12
    3
    2
    W
    09.08.26
    Premier league
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    2
    -
    -
    2
    5
    17
    14
    3
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    5
    17
    14
    3
    1
    L
    02.08.26
    Premier league
    WKW ETO FC Gyor
    WKW ETO FC Gyor
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    -
    -
    3
    8
    8
    14
    1
    5
    4
    0
    1
    0
    3
    0
    -
    -
    3
    8
    8
    14
    1
    5
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 10;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 4; for visitors away - 0; number of draws - 1;
    • Average first-half total: 1.6;
    • Today's home team scores on average 1, while the visitors net 0.6.

    First-Half Stats: Debreceni VSC (home) vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 1 vs 1;
    • wins: 0 (0%) vs 1 (100%);
    • losses: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%);
    • draws: 1 (100%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Average goals scored: 0 vs 3;
    • Average goals conceded: 0 vs 1.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 1 vs 2;
    • losses: 3 vs 3;
    • draws: 6 vs 5;
    • Average first-half total: 1.1 (scored - 0.4, conceded - 0.7) vs 1.3 (scored - 0.4, conceded - 0.9).
    Trends
    • Debreceni VSC scored in the 1st half in last 5 home games against Nyiregyhaza Spartacus.
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Debreceni VSC to score goal (odds: 1.68)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 10;
    • home team wins - 6, away team wins - 2, draws - 2.

    Statistics: Debreceni VSC vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

    • matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 3;
    • wins: 2 vs 0;
    • win percentage: 67% vs 0%;
    • losses: 0 vs 2;
    • draws: 1 vs 1.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 4 vs 3;
    • losses: 3 vs 3;
    • draws: 3 vs 4.
    Trends
    • Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have not won in 13 of last 14 away games.
    • Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have not won in 11 of last 12 away games (Premier league).
    👉Prediction: Debreceni VSC will not lose (odds: 1.22)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 2.6, the guests - 1.1;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.7;
    • both teams scored: overall - 8; at the home team's field - 4.

    Statistics: Debreceni VSC vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

    • average total in the tournament: 3.33 vs 4;
    • average total goals scored: 2 vs 1.33;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.67 vs 0.67;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.33 vs 0.67;
    • Debreceni VSC: average total at home in the tournament -  1;
    • Nyiregyhaza Spartacus: average total away in the tournament - 2;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.6 (home - 1.25) vs 1.1 (away - 1.5).
    Trends
    • Debreceni VSC have conceded in 9 of last 10 games against Nyiregyhaza Spartacus.
    👉Prediction: Nyiregyhaza Spartacus will score goal (odds: 1.36)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 10;
    • both teams scored all-time - 8 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 4 times.

    Statistics: Debreceni VSC vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 3;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 2 vs 3;
    • number of BTTS matches for Debreceni VSC at home - 0 (0%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Nyiregyhaza Spartacus away - 1 (100%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for Debreceni VSC at home - 1 (25%);
    • BTTS matches for Nyiregyhaza Spartacus away - 3 (75%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.57)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Debreceni VSC have conceded in 9 of last 10 games against Nyiregyhaza Spartacus.

    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus will score goal
    Published: 15/08/2025, 14:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Debreceni VSC - Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have lost the 2nd half:
    nyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 6 of last 7 away games.
    2nd Half Debreceni VSC Win
    Everygame
    +110
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have not won:
    nyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 13 of last 14 away games.
    nyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 11 of last 12 away games (Premier league).
    Debreceni VSC will not lose
    Everygame
    -400
    Debreceni VSC have scored:
    debreceni-vscnyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 9 of last 10 games against Nyiregyhaza Spartacus.
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have conceded:
    nyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 13 of last 14 away games.
    nyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 11 of last 12 away games (Premier league).
    Debreceni VSC will score goal
    Everygame
    -714
    Debreceni VSC have conceded:
    debreceni-vscnyiregyhaza-spartacus-fcin 9 of last 10 games against Nyiregyhaza Spartacus.
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus will score goal
    Everygame
    -278
    View more facts

    Debreceni - Nyiregyhaza Table position

    NB I 25/26
    gWDLGDPForm
    3.
    Paksi
    Paksi
    331581063-4653
    4.
    Debreceni VSC
    Debreceni VSC
    331411851-4153
    5.
    Zalaegerszegi
    Zalaegerszegi
    331391149-4348
    8.
    Kisvarda
    Kisvarda
    331171536-4940
    9.
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
    3310101347-5740
    10.
    MTK Budapest
    MTK Budapest
    339111355-6238

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    2 - Wins
    4 - Draws
    4 - Loses
    Wins - 3
    Draws - 3
    Loses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 8
    Conceded - 17
    -9
    -8
    13 - Scored
    21 - Conceded
    2
    Wins
    3
    4
    Draws
    3
    4
    Loses
    4
    Goal difference
    8
    Scored
    13
    17
    Conceded
    21
    2.5
    Match goals average
    3.4
    0.8
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.3
    1.7
    Goals conceded per match on average
    2.1
    4
    Both teams scored
    8
    113'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    69'
    View all stats