Oss vs Waalwijk Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 21 November 2025

    🔊How will the weather conditions and the state of the field affect the game? Today, the teams Oss and RKC Waalwijk are meeting. The match is scheduled to start at 19:00. The tournament match Eerste Divisie will take place in the city of Oss at the Frans Heesen Stadion stadium. The odds for the teams' victories have been determined by bookmakers at and , respectively, with the team RKC Waalwijk being the favorite of the match.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Oss and RKC Waalwijk:

    • played 16 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 3, for the away team - 9, draws - 4;
    • number of goals - 21 against 35;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.19, in the 2nd half - 2.31;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.5.

    Head-to-head statistics Oss - Waalwijk

    17%
    3 Wins
    28%
    5 Draws
    56%
    10 Wins
    Total games
    18
    Avg. total goals
    3.22
    Both teams scored
    50%
    1.17
    Average total
    2.06
    0.78
    Yellow cards
    0.83
    Last matches
    30.01.26
    Eerste Divisie
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    Oss
    Oss
    2.43
    0.84
    6
    7
    12
    11
    0
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    2.43
    0.84
    6
    7
    12
    11
    0
    2
    21.11.25
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    0.7
    1.49
    3
    8
    16
    15
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0.7
    1.49
    3
    8
    16
    15
    1
    1
    13.01.19
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    Waalwijk
    Waalwijk
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    2
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    12.10.18
    Eerste Divisie
    Waalwijk
    Waalwijk
    1
    Oss
    Oss
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    06.04.18
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    Waalwijk
    Waalwijk
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Oss Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 7 November 2025 as part of the Eerste Divisie tournament (home team - Willem 2 Tilburg, away team - Oss). The match concluded with a scoreline of 1:1.

    Here's the game statistics (Oss vs Willem 2 Tilburg):

    • ball possession: 35% vs 65%;
    • corner kicks: 0 vs 14;
    • fouls: 10 vs 17;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 4;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 8.
    🏆Throughout the Eerste Divisie season, the team Oss has engaged in 15 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 3 wins,
    • 6 losses,
    • 6 draws.

    📈Currently, Oss stands at a mid-tier position within the Eerste Divisie standings, with a win percentage of 20% and a loss percentage of 40%.

    ⚽️Oss has scored a total of 19 goals. On the defensive end, Oss has allowed 28 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Oss

    Last matches
    28.10.26
    knvb cup
    PEC Zwolle
    PEC Zwolle
    Oss
    Oss
    -
    -
    8
    6
    12
    12
    0
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    8
    6
    12
    12
    0
    1
    W
    23.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    Jong Ajax
    Jong Ajax
    1.58
    2.62
    4
    3
    15
    16
    3
    1
    3
    3
    0
    2
    3
    1
    1.58
    2.62
    4
    3
    15
    16
    3
    1
    D
    16.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Oss
    Oss
    1.67
    2.75
    2
    9
    12
    18
    2
    0
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1.67
    2.75
    2
    9
    12
    18
    2
    0
    L
    09.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    Helmond Sport
    Helmond Sport
    2.31
    1.53
    6
    7
    17
    14
    2
    2
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    2.31
    1.53
    6
    7
    17
    14
    2
    2
    W
    03.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    1.66
    0.91
    3
    7
    18
    16
    0
    0
    4
    1
    1
    1
    3
    0
    1.66
    0.91
    3
    7
    18
    16
    0
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    RKC Waalwijk Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 9 November 2025 as part of the Eerste Divisie tournament (home team - RKC Waalwijk, away - De Graafschap). The match concluded with a scoreline of 1:4.

    Here are the match stats (RKC Waalwijk vs De Graafschap):

    • ball possession: 63% vs 37%;
    • corner kicks: 11 vs 5;
    • fouls: 8 vs 9;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 9 vs 8.
    🏆Throughout the Eerste Divisie season, the team RKC Waalwijk has engaged in 15 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 6 wins,
    • 5 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, RKC Waalwijk stands at a mid-tier position within the Eerste Divisie standings, with a win percentage of 40% and a loss percentage of 33%.

    ⚽RKC Waalwijk has scored a total of 27 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 26 goals over the season.

    Match Results: RKC Waalwijk

    Last matches
    30.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    Almere City
    Almere City
    1.76
    1.74
    5
    4
    7
    13
    0
    2
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1.76
    1.74
    5
    4
    7
    13
    0
    2
    L
    27.10.26
    knvb cup
    BVV Barendrecht
    BVV Barendrecht
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    -
    -
    7
    5
    12
    13
    5
    2
    2
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    4
    -
    -
    7
    5
    12
    13
    5
    2
    W
    23.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    1.13
    1.98
    5
    8
    13
    15
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1.13
    1.98
    5
    8
    13
    15
    0
    1
    D
    18.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    Volendam
    Volendam
    1.87
    0.99
    14
    4
    9
    11
    0
    3
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1.87
    0.99
    14
    4
    9
    11
    0
    3
    D
    09.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Heracles Almelo
    Heracles Almelo
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    2.39
    0.73
    8
    5
    16
    17
    1
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    3
    0
    2.39
    0.73
    8
    5
    16
    17
    1
    3
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 16;
    • home team wins - 3, away team wins - 9, draws - 4.

    Statistics: Oss vs RKC Waalwijk

    • matches played in the tournament: 15 vs 15;
    • wins: 3 vs 6;
    • win percentage: 20% vs 40%;
    • losses: 6 vs 5;
    • draws: 6 vs 4.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 2 vs 5;
    • losses: 3 vs 3;
    • draws: 5 vs 2.
    Trends
    • Oss won with a +1.5 handicap in 6 of last 7 games.
    👉Prediction: Oss Handicap (+1,5) (odds: 1.38)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.31, the guests - 2.19;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.5;
    • both teams scored: overall - 9; at the home team's field - 6.

    Statistics: Oss vs RKC Waalwijk

    • average total in the tournament: 3.13 vs 3.53;
    • average total goals scored: 1.27 vs 1.8;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.6 vs 0.93;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.67 vs 0.87;
    • Oss: average total at home in the tournament -  1.29;
    • RKC Waalwijk: average total away in the tournament - 1.86;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.2 (home - 0.75) vs 2.3 (away - 2.5).
    Trends
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 6 of last 7 Oss games against RKC Waalwijk (Eerste Divisie).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 10 RKC Waalwijk games.
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 9 RKC Waalwijk games (Eerste Divisie).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (2,5) (odds: 1.49)

    Corners Prediction

    Oss: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 3.87; at home field - 5.29;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.9; at home field - 5.5.

    RKC Waalwijk: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.87, away - 6;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 6.8; away - 7.75.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Over (10,5) (odds: 1.8)

    Both Teams to Score Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 16;
    • both teams scored all-time - 9 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 6 times.

    Statistics: Oss vs RKC Waalwijk

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 15 vs 15;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 10 vs 12;
    • number of BTTS matches for Oss at home - 4 (57%);
    • number of BTTS matches for RKC Waalwijk away - 5 (71%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 7 vs 10;
    • BTTS matches for Oss at home - 3 (75%);
    • BTTS matches for RKC Waalwijk away - 4 (100%).
    Trends
    • RKC Waalwijk have scored and conceded in last 11 games.
    • RKC Waalwijk have scored and conceded in last 10 games (Eerste Divisie).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.5)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 6 of last 7 Oss games against RKC Waalwijk (Eerste Divisie).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 10 RKC Waalwijk games.
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 9 RKC Waalwijk games (Eerste Divisie).

    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Everygame
    Place a bet-250
    Published: 19/11/2025, 19:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Oss - RKC Waalwijk

    Oss have drawn:
    fc-ossin 5 of last 6 games (Eerste Divisie).
    Draw
    Everygame
    +290
    Oss have not won:
    fc-ossrkc-waalwijk-1in 7 of last 8 games against RKC Waalwijk (Eerste Divisie).
    fc-ossin 8 of last 9 games.
    RKC Waalwijk will not lose
    Everygame
    -385
    Oss have conceded:
    fc-ossrkc-waalwijk-1in 7 of last 8 home games against RKC Waalwijk.
    fc-ossin 13 of last 14 games (Eerste Divisie).
    fc-ossin last 6 home games (Eerste Divisie).
    RKC Waalwijk have scored:
    rkc-waalwijk-1in last 11 games.
    rkc-waalwijk-1in last 10 games (Eerste Divisie).
    RKC Waalwijk will score goal
    -1250
    Over 2.5 goals scored:
    fc-ossrkc-waalwijk-1in 6 of last 7 Oss games against RKC Waalwijk (Eerste Divisie).
    rkc-waalwijk-1in last 10 RKC Waalwijk games.
    rkc-waalwijk-1in last 9 RKC Waalwijk games (Eerste Divisie).
    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Everygame
    -200
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    5 - Wins
    1 - Draw
    4 - Losses
    Wins - 4
    Draws - 3
    Losses - 3
    10 matches
    Scored - 20
    Conceded - 15
    +5
    +3
    18 - Scored
    15 - Conceded
    5
    Wins
    4
    1
    Draws
    3
    4
    Losses
    3
    Goal difference
    20
    Scored
    18
    15
    Conceded
    15
    3.5
    Average total per match
    3.3
    2
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.8
    1.5
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.5
    8
    Both teams scored
    7
    45'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    52'
    View all stats