Jaro vs Ilves Prediction 20 July 2025

    📢Which players could become unexpected stars of the match? The answer to this question will be known at the end of the confrontation between the teams Jaro and Tampereen Ilves. The meeting as part of the Veikkausliiga tournament is scheduled for 15:30 on 20 July. Bookmakers have already identified the favorite as the team Tampereen Ilves. The odds for the victories are as follows - against .

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 12 April 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 2:1. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Tampereen Ilves):

    • ball possession percentage: 65% vs 35%;
    • corner kicks: 4 vs 3;
    • fouls: 10 vs 13;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 5 vs 2.

    📊The teams Jaro and Tampereen Ilves have officially played in only two matches. Their last encounter took place on 12 April 2025 at the home ground of Tampereen Ilves and ended with a score of 2:1.

    Head-to-head statistics Jaro - Ilves

    17%
    1 Win
    0%
    0 Draws
    83%
    5 Wins
    Total games
    6
    Total Goals Avg
    3.67
    Both teams scored
    50%
    0.83
    Total average
    2.83
    2.67
    Corner
    8.5
    2
    Yellow cards
    1.83
    8.83
    Fouls
    5
    Last matches
    04.07.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Jaro
    Jaro
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    -
    -
    7
    10
    7
    5
    2
    2
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    7
    10
    7
    5
    2
    2
    17.06.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    Jaro
    Jaro
    -
    -
    6
    3
    5
    9
    1
    1
    5
    0
    4
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    6
    3
    5
    9
    1
    1
    31.01.26
    Liigacup
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    Jaro
    Jaro
    -
    -
    7
    1
    6
    11
    2
    2
    4
    2
    3
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    7
    1
    6
    11
    2
    2
    20.07.25
    Veikkausliiga
    Jaro
    Jaro
    1
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    0.09
    3.25
    1
    17
    13
    4
    4
    3
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0.09
    3.25
    1
    17
    13
    4
    4
    3
    12.04.25
    Veikkausliiga
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    Jaro
    Jaro
    1.22
    1.84
    4
    3
    10
    13
    1
    3
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    1.22
    1.84
    4
    3
    10
    13
    1
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Jaro Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 12 July 2025 as part of the Veikkausliiga tournament (home team - Inter Turku, away team - Jaro). The match concluded with a scoreline of 3:1.

    Here's the game statistics (Jaro vs Inter Turku):

    • ball possession: 34% vs 66%;
    • corner kicks: 8 vs 10;
    • fouls: 5 vs 5;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 4 vs 8.
    🏆Throughout the Veikkausliiga season, the team Jaro has engaged in 15 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 4 wins,
    • 8 losses,
    • 3 draws.

    📈Currently, Jaro stands at a mid-tier position within the Veikkausliiga standings, with a win percentage of 27% and a loss percentage of 53%.

    ⚽️Jaro has scored a total of 17 goals. On the defensive end, Jaro has allowed 24 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Jaro

    Last matches
    31.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    IFK Mariehamn
    IFK Mariehamn
    Jaro
    Jaro
    -
    -
    3
    3
    11
    14
    2
    3
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    3
    3
    11
    14
    2
    3
    L
    22.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Jaro
    Jaro
    Oulu
    Oulu
    -
    -
    7
    1
    17
    17
    2
    3
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    7
    1
    17
    17
    2
    3
    L
    16.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    HJK Helsinki
    HJK Helsinki
    Jaro
    Jaro
    -
    -
    4
    4
    13
    13
    0
    3
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    4
    13
    13
    0
    3
    L
    08.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Jaro
    Jaro
    Vaasa PS
    Vaasa PS
    -
    -
    2
    6
    9
    17
    1
    3
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    6
    9
    17
    1
    3
    L
    01.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Lahti
    Lahti
    Jaro
    Jaro
    -
    -
    2
    3
    5
    12
    1
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    3
    5
    12
    1
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Tampereen Ilves Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 17 July 2025 as part of the Europa League tournament (home team - Tampereen Ilves, away - Shakhtar Donetsk). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:0.

    Here are the match stats (Tampereen Ilves vs Shakhtar Donetsk):

    • ball possession: 39% vs 61%;
    • corner kicks: 1 vs 5;
    • fouls: 0 vs 0;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 0 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the Veikkausliiga season, the team Tampereen Ilves has engaged in 16 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 10 wins,
    • 4 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Tampereen Ilves stands at a mid-tier position within the Veikkausliiga standings, with a win percentage of 63% and a loss percentage of 25%.

    ⚽Tampereen Ilves has scored a total of 36 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 19 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Tampereen Ilves

    Last matches
    31.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    HJK Helsinki
    HJK Helsinki
    -
    -
    6
    4
    11
    6
    1
    1
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    2
    -
    -
    6
    4
    11
    6
    1
    1
    L
    22.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    Vaasa PS
    Vaasa PS
    -
    -
    9
    2
    7
    12
    2
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    9
    2
    7
    12
    2
    2
    L
    17.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Gnistan
    Gnistan
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    1
    -
    -
    8
    3
    11
    10
    2
    1
    3
    2
    2
    2
    1
    0
    -
    -
    8
    3
    11
    10
    2
    1
    L
    13.08.26
    UECL
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    Rijeka
    Rijeka
    -
    -
    4
    3
    12
    8
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    4
    3
    12
    8
    0
    1
    D
    09.08.26
    Veikkausliiga
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    IFK Mariehamn
    IFK Mariehamn
    -
    -
    4
    11
    6
    15
    1
    3
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    11
    6
    15
    1
    3
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 2;
    • home team wins - 0, away team wins - 2, draws - 0.

    Statistics: Jaro vs Tampereen Ilves

    • matches played in the tournament: 15 vs 16;
    • wins: 4 vs 10;
    • win percentage: 27% vs 63%;
    • losses: 8 vs 4;
    • draws: 3 vs 2.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 5 vs 5;
    • losses: 4 vs 3;
    • draws: 1 vs 2.
    Trends
    • Jaro won with a +1.5 handicap in 22 of last 23 home games.
    • Jaro won with a +1.5 handicap in 6 of last 7 home games (Veikkausliiga).
    👉Prediction: Jaro Handicap (+1,5) (odds: 1.53)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 0.5, the guests - 3;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.5;
    • both teams scored: overall - 1; at the home team's field - 0.

    Statistics: Jaro vs Tampereen Ilves

    • average total in the tournament: 2.73 vs 3.44;
    • average total goals scored: 1.13 vs 2.25;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.33 vs 0.75;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.8 vs 1.5;
    • Jaro: average total at home in the tournament -  1;
    • Tampereen Ilves: average total away in the tournament - 2.25;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 2.1 (home - 2) vs 1.7 (away - 1.67).
    Trends
    • Jaro have scored in last 8 games.
    👉Prediction: Jaro will score goal (odds: 1.53)

    Prediction on corners

    Trends
    • Over 8.5 corners in 6 of last 7 Tampereen Ilves games (Veikkausliiga).
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Over (8,5) (odds: 1.44)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    Jaro: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.4; at home - 1;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.6; at home - 1.8.

    Tampereen Ilves: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.56, away - 1.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.4; away - 0.83.
    Trends
    • Over 2.5 yellow cards in last 5 Tampereen Ilves games (Veikkausliiga).
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Over (2,5) (odds: 1.65)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 2;
    • both teams scored all-time - 1 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 0 times.

    Statistics: Jaro vs Tampereen Ilves

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 15 vs 16;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 9 vs 9;
    • number of BTTS matches for Jaro at home - 4 (67%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Tampereen Ilves away - 3 (38%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 8 vs 4;
    • BTTS matches for Jaro at home - 3 (60%);
    • BTTS matches for Tampereen Ilves away - 1 (17%).
    Trends
    • Jaro have scored and conceded in last 8 games.
    • Jaro have scored and conceded in last 6 games (Veikkausliiga).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.8)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Jaro conceded in the 2nd half in 6 of last 7 games (Veikkausliiga).
    • Jaro conceded in the 2nd half in 5 of last 6 home games (Veikkausliiga).
    • Tampereen Ilves scored in the 2nd half in last 7 games (Veikkausliiga).
    • Tampereen Ilves scored in the 2nd half in last 4 away games (Veikkausliiga).

    2nd half, Tampereen Ilves will score goal
    Published: 18/07/2025, 16:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Jaro - Tampereen Ilves

    Tampereen Ilves have not lost:
    fc-ilvesin 8 of last 9 games (Veikkausliiga).
    Tampereen Ilves will not lose
    Everygame
    -714
    Under 4.5 goals scored:
    ff-jaroin 6 of last 7 Jaro home games.
    fc-ilvesin 7 of last 8 Tampereen Ilves away games.
    fc-ilvesin last 6 Tampereen Ilves away games (Veikkausliiga).
    in 21 of last 22 Kalle Makinen games.
    in last 18 Kalle Makinen games (in the Veikkausliiga).
    Total goals Under (4,5)
    -500
    Jaro have conceded:
    ff-jaroin last 9 games.
    ff-jaroin last 8 games (Veikkausliiga).
    ff-jaroin 7 of last 8 home games.
    ff-jaroin last 6 home games (Veikkausliiga).
    Tampereen Ilves have scored:
    fc-ilvesin 10 of last 11 away games (Veikkausliiga).
    fc-ilvesin last 7 games (Veikkausliiga).
    Tampereen Ilves will score goal
    -
    Jaro conceded in the 2nd half:
    ff-jaroin 6 of last 7 games (Veikkausliiga).
    ff-jaroin 5 of last 6 home games (Veikkausliiga).
    Tampereen Ilves scored in the 2nd half:
    fc-ilvesin last 7 games (Veikkausliiga).
    fc-ilvesin last 4 away games (Veikkausliiga).
    2nd half, Tampereen Ilves will score goal
    -233
    View more facts

    Jaro - Ilves Table position

    Champion Group
    gWDLGDPForm
    1.
    Kuopion Palloseura
    Kuopion Palloseura
    32207562-3467
    2.
    Inter Turku
    Inter Turku
    321710560-3361
    3.
    Tampereen Ilves
    Tampereen Ilves
    32186868-4560
    4.
    Seinajoen
    Seinajoen
    32178770-5159
    5.
    HJK Helsinki
    HJK Helsinki
    321471174-5249
    6.
    Gnistan
    Gnistan
    32891547-6533

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    2 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    6 - Loses
    Wins - 3
    Draw - 1
    Loses - 6
    10 matches
    Scored - 8
    Conceded - 17
    -9
    -2
    9 - Scored
    11 - Conceded
    2
    Wins
    3
    2
    Draws
    1
    6
    Loses
    6
    Goal difference
    8
    Scored
    9
    17
    Conceded
    11
    2.5
    Match goals average
    2
    0.8
    Goals scored per match on average
    0.9
    1.7
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.1
    5
    Both teams scored
    4
    113'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    103'
    View all stats