Maastricht vs Jong Utrecht Prediction 18 April 2025

    📢Which players could become unexpected stars of the match? The answer to this question will be known at the end of the confrontation between the teams Maastricht and Jong Utrecht. The meeting as part of the Eerste Divisie tournament is scheduled for 18:00 on 18 April. Bookmakers have already identified the favorite as the team Maastricht. The odds for the victories are as follows - against .

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Maastricht and Jong Utrecht:

    • played 16 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 8, for the away team - 5, draws - 3;
    • number of goals - 27 against 22;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.25, in the 2nd half - 1.81;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.06.

    Head-to-head statistics Maastricht - Jong Utrecht

    50%
    10 Wins
    20%
    4 Draws
    30%
    6 Wins
    Total games
    20
    Total Goals Avg
    3.25
    Both teams scored
    60%
    1.85
    Total average
    1.4
    1.5
    Yellow cards
    1.4
    Last matches
    09.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1.32
    1.03
    3
    5
    12
    12
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1.32
    1.03
    3
    5
    12
    12
    1
    1
    23.01.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1
    1.97
    2.49
    5
    1
    13
    14
    1
    0
    2
    2
    0
    1
    2
    1
    1.97
    2.49
    5
    1
    13
    14
    1
    0
    17.10.25
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    1.89
    1.42
    3
    7
    12
    13
    0
    2
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1.89
    1.42
    3
    7
    12
    13
    0
    2
    18.04.25
    Eerste Divisie
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    2.4
    0.6
    8
    2
    6
    7
    0
    1
    5
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    2.4
    0.6
    8
    2
    6
    7
    0
    1
    04.11.24
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    2.8
    1.05
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    3
    4
    3
    2
    0
    2
    3
    2.8
    1.05
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Maastricht Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the Eerste Divisie season, the team Maastricht has engaged in 34 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 8 wins,
    • 16 losses,
    • 10 draws.

    📈Currently, Maastricht stands at a mid-tier position within the Eerste Divisie standings, with a win percentage of 24% and a loss percentage of 47%.

    ⚽️Maastricht has scored a total of 46 goals. On the defensive end, Maastricht has allowed 55 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Maastricht

    Last matches
    28.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong AZ Alkmaar
    Jong AZ Alkmaar
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    0.4
    0.28
    5
    4
    10
    12
    1
    0
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.4
    0.28
    5
    4
    10
    12
    1
    0
    W
    25.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Genk U23
    Genk U23
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    6
    0
    0
    0
    6
    0
    L
    21.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    Volendam
    Volendam
    1.25
    1.06
    5
    2
    14
    15
    2
    4
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1.25
    1.06
    5
    2
    14
    15
    2
    4
    W
    14.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Eindhoven
    Eindhoven
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    1.43
    2
    6
    2
    9
    7
    0
    1
    2
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2
    1.43
    2
    6
    2
    9
    7
    0
    1
    W
    09.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1.32
    1.03
    3
    5
    12
    12
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1.32
    1.03
    3
    5
    12
    12
    1
    1
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Jong Utrecht Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the Eerste Divisie season, the team Jong Utrecht has engaged in 34 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 3 wins,
    • 20 losses,
    • 11 draws.

    📈Currently, Jong Utrecht stands at a mid-tier position within the Eerste Divisie standings, with a win percentage of 9% and a loss percentage of 59%.

    ⚽Jong Utrecht has scored a total of 27 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 71 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Jong Utrecht

    Last matches
    31.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong AZ Alkmaar
    Jong AZ Alkmaar
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    2.13
    1.35
    7
    6
    14
    12
    1
    3
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    2.13
    1.35
    7
    6
    14
    12
    1
    3
    L
    28.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Oss
    Oss
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1.48
    1.53
    7
    6
    15
    14
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1.48
    1.53
    7
    6
    15
    14
    1
    1
    L
    24.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    Heracles Almelo
    Heracles Almelo
    1.54
    2.45
    2
    7
    10
    15
    0
    1
    1
    6
    0
    5
    1
    1
    1.54
    2.45
    2
    7
    10
    15
    0
    1
    L
    17.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    0.52
    2.81
    3
    3
    15
    7
    0
    2
    1
    3
    1
    1
    0
    2
    0.52
    2.81
    3
    3
    15
    7
    0
    2
    L
    09.08.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1.32
    1.03
    3
    5
    12
    12
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1.32
    1.03
    3
    5
    12
    12
    1
    1
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 16;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 2; for visitors away - 2; number of draws - 4;
    • Average first-half total: 1.25;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.63, while the visitors net 0.63.

    First-Half Stats: Maastricht (home) vs Jong Utrecht (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 17 vs 17;
    • wins: 5 (0.29%) vs 0 (0%);
    • losses: 4 (0.24%) vs 9 (0.53%);
    • draws: 8 (0.47%) vs 8 (0.47%);
    • Average goals scored: 1.41 vs 1.24;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.65 vs 0.94.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 2 vs 1;
    • losses: 3 vs 6;
    • draws: 5 vs 3;
    • Average first-half total: 1.3 (scored - 0.4, conceded - 0.9) vs 1.3 (scored - 0.3, conceded - 1).
    Trends
    • Jong Utrecht conceded in the 1st half in last 8 away games (Eerste Divisie).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Maastricht to score goal (odds: 1.6)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 16;
    • home team wins - 8, away team wins - 5, draws - 3.

    Statistics: Maastricht vs Jong Utrecht

    • matches played in the tournament: 34 vs 34;
    • wins: 8 vs 3;
    • win percentage: 24% vs 9%;
    • losses: 16 vs 20;
    • draws: 10 vs 11.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 1 vs 1;
    • losses: 7 vs 6;
    • draws: 2 vs 3.
    👉Prediction: Maastricht Win (odds: 1.63)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.69, the guests - 1.38;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.06;
    • both teams scored: overall - 9; at the home team's field - 5.

    Statistics: Maastricht vs Jong Utrecht

    • average total in the tournament: 2.97 vs 2.88;
    • average total goals scored: 1.35 vs 0.79;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.53 vs 0.35;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.82 vs 0.44;
    • Maastricht: average total at home in the tournament -  1.88;
    • Jong Utrecht: average total away in the tournament - 0.76;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 0.7 (home - 1) vs 0.7 (away - 0.8).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Under (3,5) (odds: 1.6)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 16;
    • both teams scored all-time - 9 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 5 times.

    Statistics: Maastricht vs Jong Utrecht

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 34 vs 34;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 19 vs 19;
    • number of BTTS matches for Maastricht at home - 11 (65%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Jong Utrecht away - 10 (59%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 4 vs 6;
    • BTTS matches for Maastricht at home - 3 (60%);
    • BTTS matches for Jong Utrecht away - 3 (60%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.56)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Jong Utrecht won with a +1.5 handicap in 9 of last 10 games against Maastricht (Eerste Divisie).

    Jong Utrecht Handicap (+1,5)
    Published: 16/04/2025, 18:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Maastricht - Jong Utrecht

    Jong Utrecht have lost:
    jong-fc-utrechtin 8 of last 9 away games (Eerste Divisie).
    Maastricht Win
    Bovada
    -115
    Maastricht have lost:
    mvv-maastrichtin 7 of last 8 games (Eerste Divisie).
    mvv-maastrichtin last 4 home games (Eerste Divisie).
    Jong Utrecht Win
    Everygame
    +275
    Maastricht have not won:
    mvv-maastrichtin last 8 games (Eerste Divisie).
    Jong Utrecht will not lose
    Everygame
    -106
    Jong Utrecht have not won:
    jong-fc-utrechtin 21 of last 22 away games (Eerste Divisie).
    jong-fc-utrechtin last 9 games (Eerste Divisie).
    Maastricht will not lose
    Everygame
    -417
    View more facts

    Maastricht - Jong Utrecht Table position

    Eerste Divisie 24/25
    gWDLGDPForm
    14.
    Venlo
    Venlo
    381181944-6941
    15.
    Maastricht
    Maastricht
    3810101852-5940
    16.
    Oss
    Oss
    388141631-6138
    18.
    Jong PSV
    Jong PSV
    38862455-8630
    19.
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    384112331-8223
    20.
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    3811111654-735

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    4 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    4 - Loses
    Wins - 2
    Draw - 1
    Loses - 7
    10 matches
    Scored - 10
    Conceded - 16
    -6
    -10
    12 - Scored
    22 - Conceded
    4
    Wins
    2
    2
    Draws
    1
    4
    Loses
    7
    Goal difference
    10
    Scored
    12
    16
    Conceded
    22
    2.6
    Match goals average
    3.4
    1
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.2
    1.6
    Goals conceded per match on average
    2.2
    5
    Both teams scored
    7
    90'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    75'
    View all stats