Waalwijk vs Vitesse H2H Stats
Head to Head
RKC Waalwijk
16 matches
Vitesse Arnhem
5 Wins
4 Draws
7 Wins
31%
25%
44%
1st Half
6 Wins
3 Draws
7 Wins
38%
19%
44%
2nd Half
4 Wins
6 Draws
6 Wins
25%
38%
38%
Goals
Total Goals
46
22
24
Match total
10
Over - 63%
6
38% - Under
Average Goals per Game
2.88
1.38
1.5
Average time per goal
31'
65'
60'
RKC Waalwijk
3
0-15'
4
16-30'
3
31-45'
3
0-15'
2
16-30'
3
31-45'
HT
5
46-60'
3
61-75'
3
76-90'
3
46-60'
4
61-75'
5
76-90'
Vitesse Arnhem
Match statistics
Yellow cards
Total: 51
3.19
31
20
Red cards
Total: 3
0.19
0
3
Comparison of latest results


RKC WaalwijkNetherlands
Vitesse ArnhemNetherlands

All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
RKC Waalwijk - Vitesse Arnhem Last matches
Matches
21.08.26
Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport
RKC Waalwijk
0.68
0.98
3
4
20
8
3
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0.68
0.98
3
4
20
8
3
1
D
14.08.26
Eerste DivisieRKC Waalwijk
Dordrecht
1.06
0.89
4
5
12
11
1
4
2
2
0
1
2
1
1.06
0.89
4
5
12
11
1
4
D
07.08.26
Eerste DivisieVitesse Arnhem
1
RKC Waalwijk
2.1
1.71
6
2
9
14
2
3
1
1
1
0
0
1
2.1
1.71
6
2
9
14
2
3
D
02.08.26
Club Friendly GamesRKC Waalwijk
Kifisia
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
0
2
0
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
29.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRKC Waalwijk
Patro Maasmechelen
-
-
6
2
-
-
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
2
-
-
6
2
-
-
0
0
L
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRKC Waalwijk
VfL Bochum 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
0
0
0
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
18.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRKC Waalwijk
Volendam
-
-
2
3
-
-
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
-
-
2
3
-
-
0
0
D
18.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRKC Waalwijk
Alemannia Aachen
-
-
0
5
-
-
2
3
1
1
1
0
0
1
-
-
0
5
-
-
2
3
D
11.07.26
Club Friendly GamesKozakken Boys Werkendam
RKC Waalwijk
-
-
3
3
-
-
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
3
3
-
-
0
0
D
Matches
21.08.26
Eerste DivisieVitesse Arnhem
Almere City
1.8
1.27
7
3
9
12
0
4
0
3
0
0
0
3
1.8
1.27
7
3
9
12
0
4
L
17.08.26
Eerste DivisieJong Utrecht
1
Vitesse Arnhem
0.52
2.81
3
3
15
7
0
2
1
3
1
1
0
2
0.52
2.81
3
3
15
7
0
2
W
07.08.26
Eerste DivisieVitesse Arnhem
1
RKC Waalwijk
2.1
1.71
6
2
9
14
2
3
1
1
1
0
0
1
2.1
1.71
6
2
9
14
2
3
D
18.07.26
Club Friendly GamesVitesse Arnhem
Al Jazira (UAE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
2
1
0
0
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
15.07.26
Club Friendly GamesVitesse Arnhem
AEK Athens
-
-
5
6
11
11
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
5
6
11
11
0
3
D
11.07.26
Club Friendly GamesVitesse Arnhem
Borussia Dortmund II
-
-
2
4
-
-
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
-
-
2
4
-
-
0
0
W
03.07.26
Club Friendly GamesVitesse Arnhem
Roda
-
-
1
4
-
-
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
-
-
1
4
-
-
0
0
D
24.04.26
Eerste DivisieCambuur Leeuwarden
Vitesse Arnhem
1
2.87
0.79
9
2
13
16
2
4
2
1
0
1
2
0
2.87
0.79
9
2
13
16
2
4
L
17.04.26
Eerste DivisieVitesse Arnhem
Maastricht
1.46
0.98
9
1
11
17
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1.46
0.98
9
1
11
17
0
4
D
Match Results
2 Wins
6 Draws
2 Loss
20%
60%
20%
1 half
2 half
20%
40%
40%
30%
40%
Loss
30%
·10 matches ·Vitesse Arnhem
5 Wins
3 Draws
2 Loses
50%
30%
20%
1 half
2 half
70%
40%
30%
20%
0%
Loss
40%
Clean sheets victories
2
Defeats without goals
1
Comeback victories
0
Comeback defeats
1
Goals stats
14
23
3
Goals in the 1st half14
11
Goals in the 2nd half9
4
Scored first8
1
Didn't score2
RKC Waalwijk
7%
1
14%
2
0%
0
29%
4
0%
0
50%
7
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Vitesse Arnhem
13%
3
17%
4
30%
7
13%
3
17%
4
9%
2
16
12
5
Goals in the 1st half2
11
Goals in the 2nd half10
6
Conceded first1
0
Clean sheet3
RKC Waalwijk
13%
2
13%
2
6%
1
50%
8
19%
3
31%
5
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Vitesse Arnhem
8%
1
42%
5
33%
4
42%
5
50%
6
33%
4
Average Goals per Game
3.5
Both teams scored
9
Average time per goal
39'
Average Total Goals per match
Vitesse Arnhem
3
Overall3.5
0.8
1st Half1.6
2.2
2nd Half1.9
Team totals
Over
Under
Over
Under
9
90%
1
10%
0.5
8
80%
2
20%
3
30%
7
70%
1.5
6
60%
4
40%
1
10%
9
90%
2.5
5
50%
5
50%
1
10%
9
90%
3.5
2
20%
8
80%
0
0
10
100%
4.5
1
10%
9
90%
Waalwijk - Vitesse Match statistics
RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse Arnhem
50.4%
49.5%
Fouls
117
108
Corner
36
49
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
19
16
Red cards
2
2
Match Results
1:1
5 times50%
2:2
2 times20%
0:1
1 time10%
4:1
1 time10%
5:1
1 time10%
0:3
2 times20%
0:0
1 time10%
0:2
1 time10%
1:1
1 time10%
1:3
1 time10%
2
5 times50%
4
2 times20%
5
1 time10%
6
1 time10%
2 goals
4 goals
5 goals
6 goals
3 goals
2
2 times20%
4
1 time10%
5
1 time10%
6
1 time10%
3
3 times30%
Other teams H2H statistics
J. League Cup
Renofa Yamaguchi
Fujieda
2 Sep
10:00
View statistics
Pro League
Malavan Bandar Anzali
Nassaji Mazandaran
2 Sep
14:30
View statistics
Ligue 2
Mascara
Arbaa
4 Sep
12:00
View statistics
Premier Soccer League
Herentals
Bulawayo Chiefs
4 Sep
13:00
View statistics
Oberliga
Krefelder FC Uerdingen 05
SV Scherpenberg
4 Sep
17:30
View statistics
First Division
Finn Harps
Athlone Town
4 Sep
18:45
View statistics