Hearts vs Inverness H2H Stats
Head to Head
Heart of Midlothian
28 matches
Inverness
11 Wins
12 Draws
5 Wins
39%
43%
18%
1st Half
6 Wins
16 Draws
6 Wins
21%
57%
21%
2nd Half
14 Wins
10 Draws
4 Wins
50%
36%
14%
24.04.21
ChampionshipHeart of Midlothian
Inverness
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
0
3
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
26.02.21
ChampionshipInverness
Heart of Midlothian
-
-
-
-
15
18
-
-
1
1
1
1
0
0
-
-
-
-
15
18
-
-
07.11.20
ChampionshipHeart of Midlothian
Inverness
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
1
0
0
2
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Goals
Total Goals
79
49
30
Match total
12
Over - 43%
16
57% - Under
Average Goals per Game
2.82
1.75
1.07
Average time per goal
32'
52'
86'
Heart of Midlothian
3
0-15'
3
16-30'
7
31-45'
4
0-15'
2
16-30'
2
31-45'
HT
8
46-60'
10
61-75'
8
76-90'
10
46-60'
1
61-75'
6
76-90'
Inverness
Match statistics
Yellow cards
Total: 85
3.04
42
43
Red cards
Total: 7
0.25
2
5
Comparison of latest results


Heart of MidlothianScotland
InvernessScotland

All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
Heart of Midlothian - Inverness Last matches
Matches
20.08.26
UECLHeart of Midlothian
Rapid Wien
0.97
1.13
4
5
8
17
1
3
2
2
0
1
2
1
0.97
1.13
4
5
8
17
1
3
D
16.08.26
League CupHeart of Midlothian
Inverness
-
-
8
3
9
6
1
2
6
2
1
0
5
2
-
-
8
3
9
6
1
2
W
13.08.26
UELHeart of Midlothian
Benfica Lisbon
0.66
1.39
0
11
5
13
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
0.66
1.39
0
11
5
13
1
0
D
09.08.26
PremiershipHeart of Midlothian
Dundee United
2.44
0.81
7
2
11
11
1
2
4
0
2
0
2
0
2.44
0.81
7
2
11
11
1
2
W
06.08.26
UELBenfica Lisbon
Heart of Midlothian
4.04
0.86
6
2
12
12
2
4
6
1
3
0
3
1
4.04
0.86
6
2
12
12
2
4
L
01.08.26
PremiershipAberdeen
Heart of Midlothian
1
2.85
1.39
4
6
10
17
2
2
2
1
0
1
2
0
2.85
1.39
4
6
10
17
2
2
L
28.07.26
UCLHeart of Midlothian
Sturm Graz
1.1
2.38
8
2
10
15
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
2
1.1
2.38
8
2
10
15
0
1
L
24.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRaith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
0
0
0
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
Matches
21.08.26
ChampionshipInverness
Partick Thistle
-
-
5
3
12
15
1
2
1
1
0
1
1
0
-
-
5
3
12
15
1
2
D
16.08.26
League CupHeart of Midlothian
Inverness
-
-
8
3
9
6
1
2
6
2
1
0
5
2
-
-
8
3
9
6
1
2
L
08.08.26
ChampionshipArbroath
Inverness
-
-
1
6
11
13
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
1
6
11
13
3
3
D
01.08.26
ChampionshipInverness
Dunfermline
-
-
5
2
8
11
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
5
2
8
11
1
1
D
25.07.26
League CupGreenock Morton
Inverness
-
-
2
2
10
8
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
-
-
2
2
10
8
1
0
W
21.07.26
League CupInverness
St. Johnstone
-
-
5
2
11
5
1
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
-
-
5
2
11
5
1
1
W
18.07.26
League CupLinlithgow Rose
Inverness
-
-
0
13
8
10
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
-
-
0
13
8
10
0
0
W
11.07.26
League CupInverness
East Fife
-
-
7
2
9
13
1
4
1
1
0
1
1
0
5
3
-
-
7
2
9
13
1
4
W
07.07.26
Club Friendly GamesCove Rangers
Inverness
-
-
3
3
-
-
0
0
1
4
1
1
0
3
-
-
3
3
-
-
0
0
W
Match Results
4 Wins
2 Draws
4 Loss
40%
20%
40%
1 half
2 half
40%
40%
20%
10%
40%
Loss
50%
·10 matches ·Inverness
5 Wins
3 Draws
2 Loses
50%
30%
20%
1 half
2 half
40%
20%
20%
50%
40%
Loss
30%
Clean sheets victories
3
Defeats without goals
0
Comeback victories
0
Comeback defeats
1
Goals stats
19
11
6
Goals in the 1st half6
13
Goals in the 2nd half5
6
Scored first5
2
Didn't score2
Heart of Midlothian
16%
3
5%
1
11%
2
16%
3
16%
3
37%
7
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Inverness
18%
2
27%
3
9%
1
27%
3
0%
0
18%
2
22
12
6
Goals in the 1st half4
16
Goals in the 2nd half8
4
Conceded first3
1
Clean sheet5
Heart of Midlothian
9%
2
9%
2
14%
3
32%
7
14%
3
41%
9
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Inverness
8%
1
33%
4
17%
2
50%
6
0%
0
42%
5
Average Goals per Game
2.3
Both teams scored
7
Average time per goal
81'
Average Total Goals per match
Inverness
4.1
Overall2.3
1.2
1st Half1
2.9
2nd Half1.3
Team totals
Over
Under
Over
Under
8
80%
2
20%
0.5
8
80%
2
20%
5
50%
5
50%
1.5
3
30%
7
70%
2
20%
8
80%
2.5
0
0%
10
100%
2
20%
8
80%
3.5
0
0%
10
100%
1
10%
9
90%
4.5
0
0%
10
100%
Hearts - Inverness Match statistics
Heart of Midlothian
Inverness
47.7%
56.2%
Fouls
114
91
Corner
61
59
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
16
15
Red cards
2
0
Match Results
2:1
2 times20%
2:2
2 times20%
4:0
2 times20%
0:2
1 time10%
1:1
1 time10%
0:0
2 times20%
1:1
2 times20%
0:1
1 time10%
0:2
1 time10%
1:0
1 time10%
2
2 times20%
4
4 times40%
3
2 times20%
8
1 time10%
2 goals
4 goals
3 goals
8 goals
1 goal
2
3 times30%
4
1 time10%
3
1 time10%
8
1 time10%
1
2 times20%
Other teams H2H statistics
Persha Liga
Kolos Kovalivka II
Lokomotiv Kyiv
4 Sep
10:00
View statistics
Premier League
Aps Bomet
Gor Mahia
4 Sep
12:00
View statistics
Danmarksserien
Vinder Vatanspor
Holstebro BK B
4 Sep
17:30
View statistics
Oberliga
Oberneuland
SG Aumund-Vegesack
4 Sep
17:30
View statistics
Eerste Divisie
Heracles Almelo
De Graafschap
4 Sep
18:00
View statistics
Reserve League 1A
Kortrijk U21
Kfco Beerschot Wilrijk Reserve
4 Sep
18:30
View statistics