San Jose Earthquakes II vs Tacoma Defiance Prediction 13 July 2026

    🔔How will young players cope with the pressure of this match? There may be squad rotations from the coaching staff, so the game between San Jose Earthquakes II and Tacoma Defiance may differ from the usual. The meeting will take place at the Cardinale Stadium stadium in the city of Monterrey as part of the MLS Next Pro tournament. The match is scheduled for 00:00 13 July.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 15 March 2026 and ended with a scoreline of 0:0. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Tacoma Defiance):

    • ball possession percentage: 46% vs 54%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 2;
    • fouls: 7 vs 14;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 4 vs 2.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams San Jose Earthquakes II and Tacoma Defiance:

    • played 12 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 2, for the away team - 8, draws - 2;
    • number of goals - 16 against 27;
    • average total in the 1st half - 2, in the 2nd half - 1.58;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.58.

    Head-to-head statistics San Jose Earthquakes II - Tacoma Defiance

    15%
    2 Wins
    15%
    2 Draws
    69%
    9 Wins
    Total games
    13
    Total Goals Avg
    3.38
    Both teams scored
    69%
    1.23
    Total average
    2.15
    Last matches
    13.07.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    -
    -
    4
    4
    13
    13
    4
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    4
    4
    13
    13
    4
    2
    15.03.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    -
    -
    3
    2
    7
    14
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    4
    1
    -
    -
    3
    2
    7
    14
    2
    2
    28.09.25
    MLS Next Pro
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    1
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    0.46
    0.93
    5
    5
    9
    16
    2
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.46
    0.93
    5
    5
    9
    16
    2
    2
    04.07.25
    MLS Next Pro
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    2.46
    1.93
    4
    3
    10
    8
    1
    2
    4
    4
    2
    1
    2
    3
    5
    3
    2.46
    1.93
    4
    3
    10
    8
    1
    2
    15.03.25
    MLS Next Pro
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    2.01
    2.39
    3
    13
    8
    3
    1
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    2.01
    2.39
    3
    13
    8
    3
    1
    1
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    San Jose Earthquakes II Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 8 July 2026 as part of the MLS Next Pro tournament (home team - San Jose Earthquakes II, away team - Sporting Kansas City II). The match concluded with a scoreline of 6:1.

    Here's the game statistics (San Jose Earthquakes II vs Sporting Kansas City II):

    • ball possession: 51% vs 49%;
    • corner kicks: 5 vs 3;
    • fouls: 14 vs 10;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 9 vs 2.

    ✅The San Jose Earthquakes II team has already started their championship performance, but it's too early to talk about any statistics. So let's take a look at the results of the last 10 official matches (including this season's games).

    During this time, the team has won 6 victories, drew 0 times, and suffered 4 defeats. They managed to delight the fans with 27 goals, averaging 2.7 goals per game. It is worth noting that at home, the team averages 3.75 goals per match. Regarding goals conceded, the average is 1.4 goals over the same period.

    Match Results: San Jose Earthquakes II

    Last matches
    31.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    Los Angeles FC 2
    Los Angeles FC 2
    -
    -
    6
    3
    8
    11
    1
    3
    3
    2
    2
    0
    1
    2
    -
    -
    6
    3
    8
    11
    1
    3
    W
    24.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Austin FC II
    Austin FC II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    -
    -
    6
    3
    14
    12
    2
    3
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    6
    3
    14
    12
    2
    3
    L
    19.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Houston
    Houston
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    -
    -
    6
    3
    10
    19
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    3
    5
    -
    -
    6
    3
    10
    19
    1
    2
    W
    17.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    Saint Louis City II
    Saint Louis City II
    -
    -
    7
    8
    6
    15
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    7
    8
    6
    15
    0
    1
    L
    09.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    MINNESOTA United B
    MINNESOTA United B
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    San Jose Earthquakes II
    -
    -
    3
    10
    6
    14
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    3
    -
    -
    3
    10
    6
    14
    2
    1
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Tacoma Defiance Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 6 July 2026 as part of the MLS Next Pro tournament (home team - Tacoma Defiance, away - Portland Timbers II). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:2.

    Here are the match stats (Tacoma Defiance vs Portland Timbers II):

    • ball possession: 54% vs 46%;
    • corner kicks: 5 vs 4;
    • fouls: 14 vs 14;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 5.

    📊For now, let's look at the team's statistics based on the last 10 matches in the calendar. During this time, the team Tacoma Defiance gifted its fans with 6 victories, played to a draw 0 times, and finished 4 games with a defeat.

    ⚽Overall, the indicators speak for themselves, but let's also assess the effectiveness during this time. The figures are as follows:

    • total number of goals - 14;
    • average goals scored - 1.4;
    • average goals conceded - 1.2.

    Match Results: Tacoma Defiance

    Last matches
    31.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Real Monarchs SLC
    Real Monarchs SLC
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    -
    -
    6
    3
    -
    -
    1
    2
    3
    0
    0
    0
    3
    0
    -
    -
    6
    3
    -
    -
    1
    2
    L
    25.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    Sporting Kansas City II
    Sporting Kansas City II
    -
    -
    5
    2
    13
    8
    1
    1
    4
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    5
    2
    13
    8
    1
    1
    W
    17.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Los Angeles FC 2
    Los Angeles FC 2
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    -
    -
    7
    5
    18
    5
    2
    1
    4
    3
    2
    1
    2
    2
    -
    -
    7
    5
    18
    5
    2
    1
    L
    09.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    North Texas Sc
    North Texas Sc
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    -
    -
    7
    2
    9
    16
    1
    3
    3
    1
    0
    0
    3
    1
    -
    -
    7
    2
    9
    16
    1
    3
    L
    02.08.26
    МЛС Некст Про
    Tacoma Defiance
    Tacoma Defiance
    Vancouver Whitecaps Reserve
    Vancouver Whitecaps Reserve
    1
    -
    -
    4
    4
    15
    14
    2
    1
    4
    2
    2
    1
    2
    1
    -
    -
    4
    4
    15
    14
    2
    1
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 12;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 2; for visitors away - 3; number of draws - 1;
    • Average first-half total: 2;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.75, while the visitors net 1.25.

    First-Half Stats: San Jose Earthquakes II (home) vs Tacoma Defiance (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 1 vs 0;
    • wins: 1 (100%) vs 0 (0%);
    • losses: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%);
    • draws: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Average goals scored: 4 vs 0;
    • Average goals conceded: 1 vs 0.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 6 vs 2;
    • losses: 1 vs 2;
    • draws: 3 vs 6;
    • Average first-half total: 2 (scored - 1.6, conceded - 0.4) vs 1.1 (scored - 0.6, conceded - 0.5).
    Trends
    • San Jose Earthquakes II scored in the 1st half in 7 of last 8 home games (MLS Next Pro).
    • San Jose Earthquakes II scored in the 1st half in last 5 games (MLS Next Pro).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, San Jose Earthquakes II to score goal

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 12;
    • home team wins - 2, away team wins - 8, draws - 2.
    Trends
    • San Jose Earthquakes II have not won in 11 of last 12 games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).
    👉Prediction: Tacoma Defiance will not lose (odds: 1.97)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • the home team scores on average - 1.33, the guests - 2.25;
    • average over/under goals in head-to-head matches - 3.58;
    • both teams scored: overall - 9; at the home team's field - 4.
    Trends
    • San Jose Earthquakes II have conceded in 11 of last 12 games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).
    • San Jose Earthquakes II have conceded in last 6 home games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).
    • San Jose Earthquakes II have conceded in 9 of last 10 games (MLS Next Pro).
    👉Prediction: Tacoma Defiance will score goal (odds: 1.13)

    Prediction on corners

    San Jose Earthquakes II: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.5; at home field - 5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.2; at home field - 3.5.

    Tacoma Defiance: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4, away - 0;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.5; away - 5.4.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (8,5) (odds: 2)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 12;
    • both teams scored all-time - 9 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 4 times.
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.41)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • San Jose Earthquakes II have not won in 11 of last 12 games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).

    Tacoma Defiance will not lose
    Published: 11/07/2026, 14:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: San Jose Earthquakes II - Tacoma Defiance

    San Jose Earthquakes II have not won:
    san-jose-earthquakes-iiseattle-sounders-iiin 11 of last 12 games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).
    Tacoma Defiance will not lose
    -103
    San Jose Earthquakes II have scored:
    san-jose-earthquakes-iiin 11 of last 12 games (MLS Next Pro).
    san-jose-earthquakes-iiin 9 of last 10 home games (MLS Next Pro).
    Tacoma Defiance have conceded:
    seattle-sounders-iiin 20 of last 22 away games (MLS Next Pro).
    San Jose Earthquakes II will score goal
    -1429
    Tacoma Defiance have scored under 2.5 goals:
    san-jose-earthquakes-iiseattle-sounders-iiin last 6 away games against San Jose Earthquakes II (MLS Next Pro).
    seattle-sounders-iiin 16 of last 17 games (MLS Next Pro).
    seattle-sounders-iiin last 12 away games (MLS Next Pro).
    Tacoma Defiance Total goals Under (2,5)
    -217
    San Jose Earthquakes II have scored under 2.5 goals:
    san-jose-earthquakes-iiseattle-sounders-iiin 11 of last 12 games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).
    san-jose-earthquakes-iiseattle-sounders-iiin last 6 home games against Tacoma Defiance (MLS Next Pro).
    San Jose Earthquakes II Total goals Under (2,5)
    -200
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    4 - Wins
    0 - Draws
    6 - Loses
    Wins - 5
    Draws - 0
    Loses - 5
    10 matches
    Scored - 12
    Conceded - 14
    -2
    +2
    21 - Scored
    19 - Conceded
    4
    Wins
    5
    0
    Draws
    0
    6
    Loses
    5
    Goal difference
    12
    Scored
    21
    14
    Conceded
    19
    2.6
    Match goals average
    4
    1.2
    Goals scored per match on average
    2.1
    1.4
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.9
    5
    Both teams scored
    6
    75'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    43'
    View all stats