Montpellier vs Pau H2H Stats
Head to Head
Goals
Total Goals
4
1
3
Match total
1
Over - 33%
2
67% - Under
Average Goals per Game
1.33
0.33
1
Average time per goal
67'
270'
90'
Montpellier
0
0-15'
0
16-30'
0
31-45'
0
0-15'
2
16-30'
0
31-45'
HT
0
46-60'
1
61-75'
0
76-90'
0
46-60'
0
61-75'
1
76-90'
Pau
Match statistics
Montpellier
Pau
52.33%
Ball control
47.67%
Fouls
Total: 85
28.33
45
40
Corner
Total: 35
11.67
26
9
Offsides
Total: -
-
-
-
Yellow cards
Total: 10
3.33
3
7
Red cards
Total: 1
0.33
1
0
Comparison of latest results


MontpellierFrance
PauFrance

All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
Montpellier - Pau Last matches
Matches
21.08.26
Ligue 2Dunkerque
Montpellier
0.63
1.10
5
7
17
19
3
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
0.63
1.10
5
7
17
19
3
2
W
14.08.26
Ligue 2Nancy
Montpellier
0.68
1.74
6
6
18
27
2
5
0
1
0
0
0
1
0.68
1.74
6
6
18
27
2
5
W
08.08.26
Ligue 2Montpellier
Dijon FCO
2.24
1.29
4
0
20
18
3
3
1
1
0
0
1
1
2.24
1.29
4
0
20
18
3
3
D
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesMontpellier
Rodez
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4
2
3
0
1
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesClermont
Montpellier
-
-
2
5
-
-
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
-
-
2
5
-
-
1
0
W
22.07.26
Club Friendly GamesMontpellier
Cannes
-
-
9
4
11
10
1
2
3
4
2
2
1
2
-
-
9
4
11
10
1
2
L
17.07.26
Club Friendly GamesMontpellier
Le Puy
-
-
2
2
4
4
0
0
5
2
2
1
3
1
-
-
2
2
4
4
0
0
W
11.07.26
Club Friendly GamesMontpellier
Aubagne
-
-
8
3
-
-
0
3
3
2
0
2
3
0
-
-
8
3
-
-
0
3
W
Matches
21.08.26
Ligue 2Pau
Nancy
0.70
1.21
5
4
16
18
3
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
0.70
1.21
5
4
16
18
3
2
L
14.08.26
Ligue 2Dijon FCO
Pau
0.90
1.03
6
2
11
17
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
0.90
1.03
6
2
11
17
0
2
W
08.08.26
Ligue 2Pau
Annecy
1
1.09
0.63
6
4
12
10
3
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1.09
0.63
6
4
12
10
3
0
L
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesPau
Real Union de Irun
-
-
6
5
-
-
2
4
1
2
0
1
1
1
-
-
6
5
-
-
2
4
L
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesReal Sociedad San Sebastian B
Pau
-
-
4
2
-
-
2
4
4
0
1
0
3
0
-
-
4
2
-
-
2
4
L
21.07.26
Club Friendly GamesEspanyol Barcelona
Pau
-
-
3
3
-
-
0
3
4
0
2
0
2
0
-
-
3
3
-
-
0
3
L
17.07.26
Club Friendly GamesPau
Tarbes Pyrenees
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
0
1
0
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
11.07.26
Club Friendly GamesReal Sociedad
Pau
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
0
0
0
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
Match Results
4 Wins
4 Draws
2 Loss
40%
40%
20%
1 half
2 half
20%
40%
60%
50%
20%
Loss
10%
·10 matches ·Pau
3 Wins
2 Draws
5 Loses
30%
20%
50%
1 half
2 half
40%
20%
30%
20%
30%
Loss
60%
Clean sheets victories
2
Defeats without goals
2
Comeback victories
1
Comeback defeats
2
Goals stats
10
12
4
Goals in the 1st half7
6
Goals in the 2nd half5
6
Scored first6
2
Didn't score2
Montpellier
0%
0
30%
3
10%
1
10%
1
20%
2
30%
3
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Pau
25%
3
25%
3
8%
1
8%
1
8%
1
25%
3
8
19
4
Goals in the 1st half8
4
Goals in the 2nd half11
2
Conceded first4
5
Clean sheet2
Montpellier
0%
0
25%
2
50%
4
25%
2
25%
2
50%
4
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Pau
26%
5
21%
4
21%
4
16%
3
26%
5
32%
6
Average Goals per Game
3.1
Avg. minute of the first goal
1'
Both teams scored
5
Average time per goal
75'
Average Total Goals per match
Pau
1.8
Overall3.1
0.8
1st Half1.5
1
2nd Half1.6
Team totals
Over
Under
Over
Under
8
80%
2
20%
0.5
8
80%
2
20%
2
20%
8
80%
1.5
3
30%
7
70%
0
0
10
100%
2.5
1
10%
9
90%
0
0
10
100%
3.5
0
0%
10
100%
0
0
10
100%
4.5
0
0%
10
100%
Montpellier - Pau Match statistics
Montpellier
Pau
56.4%
52.6%
Fouls
175
118
Corner
58
46
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
18
18
Red cards
1
0
Match Results
0:0
2 times20%
0:1
2 times20%
1:1
2 times20%
0:2
1 time10%
1:2
1 time10%
0:1
4 times40%
1:1
1 time10%
1:3
1 time10%
2:1
1 time10%
2:2
1 time10%
1
2 times20%
2
3 times30%
3
2 times20%
4
1 time10%
1 goal
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
6 goals
1
4 times40%
2
1 time10%
3
1 time10%
4
2 times20%
6
1 time10%
Other teams H2H statistics
Ligue 2
Nantes
Nancy
7 Sep
18:45
View statistics
Guangxi Football Super League
Beihai Hepu
Liuzhou Longcheng
6 Sep
08:00
View statistics
Chinese Super League
Yunnan Yukun
Liaoning Whowin
6 Sep
11:35
View statistics
Serie D
Milan Futuro
Calcio Caldiero Terme
6 Sep
13:00
View statistics
Segunda Division
Deportivo Miranda
Bolivar
6 Sep
19:30
View statistics
Primera Division
Barracas Central
Argentinos Juniors
7 Sep
22:00
View statistics