Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 6 November 2026

    🔊How will the weather conditions and the state of the field affect the game? Today, the teams Maccabi Tel Aviv and Maccabi Petah Tikva are meeting. The match is scheduled to start at 12:00. The tournament match Premier League will take place in the city of Tel Aviv at the Bloomfield stadium. The odds for the teams' victories have been determined by bookmakers at and , respectively, with the team Maccabi Tel Aviv being the favorite of the match.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Maccabi Tel Aviv and Maccabi Petah Tikva:

    • played 45 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 27, for the away team - 7, draws - 11;
    • number of goals - 79 against 37;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.11, in the 2nd half - 1.47;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.58.

    Head-to-head statistics Maccabi Tel Aviv - Maccabi Petah Tikva

    60%
    27 Wins
    24%
    11 Draws
    16%
    7 Wins
    Total games
    45
    Avg. total goals
    2.58
    Both teams scored
    51%
    1.76
    Average total
    0.82
    Last matches
    21.12.24
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    2.14
    0.87
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    3
    2
    1
    2
    2
    0
    2.14
    0.87
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    01.09.24
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    15.07.24
    Super Cup
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    02.04.24
    Cup
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    -
    -
    1
    7
    -
    -
    7
    4
    4
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    2
    0
    -
    -
    1
    7
    -
    -
    7
    4
    02.03.24
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    -
    -
    7
    7
    -
    -
    -
    -
    4
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    7
    7
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Maccabi Tel Aviv Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the Premier League season, the team Maccabi Tel Aviv has engaged in 9 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 7 wins,
    • 0 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Maccabi Tel Aviv stands at a mid-tier position within the Premier League standings, with a win percentage of 78% and a loss percentage of 0%.

    ⚽️Maccabi Tel Aviv has scored a total of 29 goals. On the defensive end, Maccabi Tel Aviv has allowed 8 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Maccabi Tel Aviv

    Last matches
    02.11.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Hapoel Ramat Gan
    Hapoel Ramat Gan
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    -
    -
    2
    7
    8
    10
    3
    2
    0
    5
    0
    3
    0
    2
    -
    -
    2
    7
    8
    10
    3
    2
    W
    29.10.26
    League Cup, Premier
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    Hapoel Tel Aviv
    -
    -
    4
    3
    22
    15
    6
    5
    2
    3
    0
    1
    2
    2
    -
    -
    4
    3
    22
    15
    6
    5
    L
    24.10.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Hapoel Haifa
    Hapoel Haifa
    -
    -
    9
    7
    15
    8
    2
    2
    6
    2
    1
    1
    5
    1
    -
    -
    9
    7
    15
    8
    2
    2
    W
    19.10.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Beitar Jerusalem
    Beitar Jerusalem
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    -
    -
    6
    4
    20
    19
    1
    4
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    6
    4
    20
    19
    1
    4
    D
    10.10.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Bnei Sakhnin
    Bnei Sakhnin
    -
    -
    13
    2
    17
    9
    2
    4
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    13
    2
    17
    9
    2
    4
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Maccabi Petah Tikva Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the Premier League season, the team Maccabi Petah Tikva has engaged in 9 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 3 wins,
    • 6 losses,
    • 0 draws.

    📈Currently, Maccabi Petah Tikva stands at a mid-tier position within the Premier League standings, with a win percentage of 33% and a loss percentage of 67%.

    ⚽Maccabi Petah Tikva has scored a total of 14 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 21 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Maccabi Petah Tikva

    Last matches
    01.11.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Hapoel Beer Sheva
    Hapoel Beer Sheva
    -
    -
    1
    2
    9
    15
    1
    2
    2
    5
    2
    1
    0
    4
    -
    -
    1
    2
    9
    15
    1
    2
    L
    24.10.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Hapoel Ramat Gan
    Hapoel Ramat Gan
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    -
    -
    5
    2
    12
    7
    0
    4
    1
    2
    0
    2
    1
    0
    -
    -
    5
    2
    12
    7
    0
    4
    W
    17.10.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Haifa
    Maccabi Haifa
    -
    -
    2
    7
    8
    17
    1
    2
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    -
    -
    2
    7
    8
    17
    1
    2
    L
    10.10.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Hapoel Haifa
    Hapoel Haifa
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    -
    -
    5
    2
    14
    15
    2
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    5
    2
    14
    15
    2
    1
    L
    19.09.26
    Premier League (Israel)
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Maccabi Petah Tikva
    Hapoel Jerusalem
    Hapoel Jerusalem
    -
    -
    8
    2
    8
    14
    1
    3
    2
    4
    1
    3
    1
    1
    -
    -
    8
    2
    8
    14
    1
    3
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 45;
    • home team wins - 27, away team wins - 7, draws - 11.

    Statistics: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

    • matches played in the tournament: 9 vs 9;
    • wins: 7 vs 3;
    • win percentage: 78% vs 33%;
    • losses: 0 vs 6;
    • draws: 2 vs 0.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 6 vs 4;
    • losses: 1 vs 6;
    • draws: 3 vs 0.
    Trends
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva won with a +2.5 handicap in last 25 away games.
    👉Prediction: Maccabi Petah Tikva Handicap (+2,5) (odds: 1.44)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.76, the guests - 0.82;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.58;
    • both teams scored: overall - 23; at the home team's field - 11.

    Statistics: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

    • average total in the tournament: 4.11 vs 3.89;
    • average total goals scored: 3.22 vs 1.56;
    • average total in the 1st half: 1.44 vs 1;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.78 vs 0.56;
    • Maccabi Tel Aviv: average total at home in the tournament -  3.25;
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva: average total away in the tournament - 1.5;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 2.7 (home - 2.67) vs 1.7 (away - 1.8).
    Trends
    • Maccabi Tel Aviv have conceded in 7 of last 8 home games.
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva have scored in last 11 games.
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva have scored in last 9 games (Premier League).
    👉Prediction: Maccabi Petah Tikva will score goal (odds: 1.63)

    Corners Prediction

    Maccabi Tel Aviv: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 6.11; at home field - 7.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 6.1; at home field - 6.67.

    Maccabi Petah Tikva: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4.11, away - 2.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4; away - 2.6.
    👉Prediction: Corners 1x2 Maccabi Tel Aviv to Win

    Yellow Cards Prediction

    Maccabi Tel Aviv: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2.33; at home - 2;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.4; at home - 2.17.

    Maccabi Petah Tikva: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.44, away - 2;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.4; away - 1.8.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Over (3,5)

    Both Teams to Score Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 45;
    • both teams scored all-time - 23 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 11 times.

    Statistics: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 9 vs 9;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 6 vs 9;
    • number of BTTS matches for Maccabi Tel Aviv at home - 3 (75%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Maccabi Petah Tikva away - 4 (100%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 7 vs 9;
    • BTTS matches for Maccabi Tel Aviv at home - 5 (83%);
    • BTTS matches for Maccabi Petah Tikva away - 4 (80%).
    Trends
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva have scored and conceded in last 9 games (Premier League).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.73)

    Correct Score Prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 2:1 (8/63, 12.7%);
    • Maccabi Tel Aviv at home most often finish matches: 0:0 , 3:1 , 4:1 , 6:2 (1/4, 25%);
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva away most often play: 1:2 (2/4, 50%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    2:0 - 10.36% (odds 4.6)
    2:1 - 9.3% (odds 11)
    1:0 - 8.5% (odds 3.4)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Maccabi Petah Tikva have scored and conceded in last 9 games (Premier League).

    Both Teams to Score – (Yes)
    Thunderpick
    Place a bet-141
    Published: 05/11/2026, 00:20
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Football Expert
    168
    0
    106
    274 predictions
    Statistics for November 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Maccabi Tel Aviv - Maccabi Petah Tikva

    Maccabi Petah Tikva have lost:
    maccabi-petah-tikvain 6 of last 7 games (Premier League).
    Maccabi Tel Aviv to Win
    Thunderpick
    -455
    Maccabi Tel Aviv have not lost:
    maccabi-tel-aviv-1in 9 of last 10 games.
    maccabi-tel-aviv-1in 8 of last 9 home games (Premier League).
    Maccabi Tel Aviv will not lose
    Thunderpick
    -5000
    Maccabi Tel Aviv have scored:
    maccabi-tel-aviv-1in 19 of last 21 games (Premier League).
    maccabi-tel-aviv-1in 15 of last 16 home games (Premier League).
    Maccabi Petah Tikva have conceded:
    maccabi-petah-tikvain last 9 games (Premier League).
    Maccabi Tel Aviv will score goal
    -
    Maccabi Tel Aviv have conceded:
    maccabi-tel-aviv-1in 7 of last 8 home games.
    Maccabi Petah Tikva have scored:
    maccabi-petah-tikvain last 11 games.
    maccabi-petah-tikvain last 9 games (Premier League).
    Maccabi Petah Tikva will score goal
    -
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    6 - Wins
    3 - Draws
    1 - Loss
    Wins - 4
    Draws - 0
    Losses - 6
    10 matches
    Scored - 27
    Conceded - 10
    +17
    -4
    17 - Scored
    21 - Conceded
    6
    Wins
    4
    3
    Draws
    0
    1
    Losses
    6
    Goal difference
    27
    Scored
    17
    10
    Conceded
    21
    3.7
    Average total per match
    3.8
    2.7
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.7
    1
    Goals conceded per match on average
    2.1
    7
    Both teams scored
    9
    33'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    53'
    View all stats