Sandnes vs Ranheim Prediction 5 September 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Sandnes Ulf and Ranheim. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 14:00 5 September. The tournament match will take place at the Oester Hus Arena stadium in the city of Sandnes. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Sandnes Ulf and Ranheim:

    • played 23 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 14, for the away team - 6, draws - 3;
    • number of goals - 41 against 36;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.61, in the 2nd half - 1.74;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.35.

    Head-to-head statistics Sandnes - Ranheim

    61%
    14 Wins
    13%
    3 Draws
    26%
    6 Wins
    Total games
    23
    Total Goals Avg
    3.35
    Both teams scored
    57%
    1.78
    Total average
    1.57
    1.57
    Yellow cards
    1.35
    Last matches
    31.05.26
    1st Division
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    8
    6
    -
    -
    0
    2
    5
    1
    3
    0
    2
    1
    -
    -
    8
    6
    -
    -
    0
    2
    02.11.24
    1st Division
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    3
    2
    6
    0
    3
    2
    3
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    3
    06.04.24
    1st Division
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    0
    0
    -
    -
    2
    2
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    0
    0
    -
    -
    2
    2
    05.11.23
    1st Division
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    -
    -
    6
    10
    14
    4
    2
    2
    3
    2
    1
    2
    2
    0
    -
    -
    6
    10
    14
    4
    2
    2
    08.07.23
    1st Division
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    1
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    6
    5
    7
    12
    1
    1
    0
    5
    0
    4
    0
    1
    -
    -
    6
    5
    7
    12
    1
    1
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Sandnes Ulf Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the 1st Division season, the team Sandnes Ulf has engaged in 20 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 7 wins,
    • 11 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Sandnes Ulf stands at a mid-tier position within the 1st Division standings, with a win percentage of 35% and a loss percentage of 55%.

    ⚽️Sandnes Ulf has scored a total of 29 goals. On the defensive end, Sandnes Ulf has allowed 35 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Sandnes Ulf

    Last matches
    30.08.26
    1st Division
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    13
    5
    -
    -
    2
    0
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    -
    -
    13
    5
    -
    -
    2
    0
    W
    26.08.26
    NM Cup
    Varhaug
    Varhaug
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    4
    0
    16
    12
    0
    1
    2
    3
    2
    1
    0
    2
    -
    -
    4
    0
    16
    12
    0
    1
    W
    22.08.26
    1st Division
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    Bryne
    Bryne
    -
    -
    6
    3
    -
    -
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    6
    3
    -
    -
    3
    2
    L
    16.08.26
    1st Division
    Sogndal
    Sogndal
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    3
    7
    -
    -
    0
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    3
    7
    -
    -
    0
    3
    L
    09.08.26
    1st Division
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    Hodd
    Hodd
    -
    -
    6
    0
    -
    -
    1
    1
    3
    4
    1
    0
    2
    4
    -
    -
    6
    0
    -
    -
    1
    1
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Ranheim Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the 1st Division season, the team Ranheim has engaged in 20 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 7 wins,
    • 11 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Ranheim stands at a mid-tier position within the 1st Division standings, with a win percentage of 35% and a loss percentage of 55%.

    ⚽Ranheim has scored a total of 49 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 54 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Ranheim

    Last matches
    30.08.26
    1st Division
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    Odds
    Odds
    -
    -
    8
    4
    -
    -
    1
    3
    3
    5
    2
    4
    1
    1
    -
    -
    8
    4
    -
    -
    1
    3
    L
    26.08.26
    1st Division
    Stabaek
    Stabaek
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    1
    -
    -
    8
    4
    -
    -
    1
    1
    4
    2
    2
    2
    2
    0
    -
    -
    8
    4
    -
    -
    1
    1
    L
    22.08.26
    NM Cup
    Steinkjer
    Steinkjer
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    -
    -
    4
    3
    9
    14
    1
    0
    0
    6
    0
    3
    0
    3
    -
    -
    4
    3
    9
    14
    1
    0
    W
    15.08.26
    1st Division
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    Stromsgodset
    Stromsgodset
    -
    -
    2
    13
    -
    -
    1
    2
    1
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    -
    -
    2
    13
    -
    -
    1
    2
    L
    09.08.26
    1st Division
    Stroemmen
    Stroemmen
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    -
    -
    4
    3
    -
    -
    0
    0
    1
    4
    0
    3
    1
    1
    -
    -
    4
    3
    -
    -
    0
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 23;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 7; for visitors away - 2; number of draws - 2;
    • Average first-half total: 1.61;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.87, while the visitors net 0.74.

    First-Half Stats: Sandnes Ulf (home) vs Ranheim (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 10 vs 9;
    • wins: 3 (30%) vs 3 (33.33%);
    • losses: 2 (20%) vs 4 (44.44%);
    • draws: 5 (50%) vs 2 (22.22%);
    • Average goals scored: 1 vs 2.11;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.5 vs 1.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 3 vs 2;
    • losses: 3 vs 5;
    • draws: 4 vs 3;
    • Average first-half total: 1 (scored - 0.4, conceded - 0.6) vs 2.5 (scored - 1.2, conceded - 1.3).
    Trends
    • Sandnes Ulf scored in the 1st half in 10 of last 11 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    • Ranheim conceded in the 1st half in 6 of last 7 games (1st Division).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Sandnes Ulf to score goal (odds: 1.63)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 23;
    • home team wins - 14, away team wins - 6, draws - 3.

    Statistics: Sandnes Ulf vs Ranheim

    • matches played in the tournament: 20 vs 20;
    • wins: 7 vs 7;
    • win percentage: 35% vs 35%;
    • losses: 11 vs 11;
    • draws: 2 vs 2.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 4 vs 3;
    • losses: 5 vs 7;
    • draws: 1 vs 0.
    Trends
    • Sandnes Ulf have not lost in 10 of last 11 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    • Ranheim have not won in 7 of last 8 games (1st Division).
    👉Prediction: Sandnes Ulf will not lose (odds: 1.45)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.78, the guests - 1.57;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.35;
    • both teams scored: overall - 13; at the home team's field - 7.

    Statistics: Sandnes Ulf vs Ranheim

    • average total in the tournament: 3.2 vs 5.15;
    • average total goals scored: 1.45 vs 2.45;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.35 vs 1.15;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.1 vs 1.3;
    • Sandnes Ulf: average total at home in the tournament -  1.7;
    • Ranheim: average total away in the tournament - 1.89;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.8 (home - 1.75) vs 2.6 (away - 2.8).
    Trends
    • Sandnes Ulf have scored over 1.5 goals in last 8 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    👉Prediction: Sandnes Ulf Total goals Over (1,5) (odds: 1.62)

    Prediction on corners

    Sandnes Ulf: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.8; at home field - 5.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.7; at home field - 5.75.

    Ranheim: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.6, away - 5.56;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 5.9; away - 6.4.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (12,5)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    H2H

    • average Over/Under yellow cards in H2H matches - 3.14 (1.57 for home team and 1.57 for away team);
    • average Over/Under yellow cards at the home team's field - 3.46 (1.64 for home team and 1.82 for away team).

    Sandnes Ulf: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2; at home - 2.1;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.5; at home - 1.75.

    Ranheim: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.05, away - 1.11;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 0.7; away - 0.6.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Over (2,5)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 23;
    • both teams scored all-time - 13 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 7 times.

    Statistics: Sandnes Ulf vs Ranheim

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 20 vs 20;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 9 vs 17;
    • number of BTTS matches for Sandnes Ulf at home - 5 (50%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Ranheim away - 7 (78%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 8;
    • BTTS matches for Sandnes Ulf at home - 2 (50%);
    • BTTS matches for Ranheim away - 3 (60%).
    Trends
    • Sandnes Ulf have scored and conceded in 7 of last 8 games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    • Sandnes Ulf have scored and conceded in last 6 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    • Ranheim have scored and conceded in 15 of last 16 games (1st Division).
    • Ranheim have scored and conceded in 7 of last 8 games.
    • Ranheim have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 away games (1st Division).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.27)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 3:0 (11/161, 6.8%);
    • Sandnes Ulf at home most often finish matches: 0:1 , 2:0 (2/10, 20%);
    • Ranheim away most often play: 3:0 (2/9, 22.2%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    2:2 - 8.31% (odds 8.6)
    1:1 - 7.92% (odds 8)
    2:1 - 7.17% (odds 9.2)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 3.5 goals scored in 8 of last 9 Sandnes Ulf games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    • Over 3.5 goals scored in 15 of last 16 Ranheim games.
    • Over 3.5 goals scored in 14 of last 15 Ranheim games (1st Division).

    Total goals Over (3,5)
    Bovada
    Place a bet-128
    Published: 03/09/2026, 15:20

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Sandnes Ulf - Ranheim

    Sandnes Ulf have won:
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin 9 of last 10 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    Ranheim have lost:
    ranheim-ilin 7 of last 8 games (1st Division).
    Sandnes Ulf Win
    Bovada
    +130
    Sandnes Ulf have not lost:
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin 10 of last 11 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    Ranheim have not won:
    ranheim-ilin 7 of last 8 games (1st Division).
    Sandnes Ulf will not lose
    -233
    Sandnes Ulf have scored:
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin 21 of last 22 games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin last 11 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin last 8 games against Ranheim.
    Ranheim have conceded:
    ranheim-ilin 17 of last 18 away games (1st Division).
    ranheim-ilin last 16 games (1st Division).
    ranheim-ilin 10 of last 11 away games.
    Sandnes Ulf will score goal
    -1000
    Sandnes Ulf have conceded:
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin 12 of last 13 games against Ranheim.
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin 11 of last 12 games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    sandnes-ulfranheim-ilin last 6 home games against Ranheim (1st Division).
    Ranheim have scored:
    ranheim-ilin 17 of last 18 games.
    ranheim-ilin 16 of last 17 games (1st Division).
    ranheim-ilin 7 of last 8 away games.
    Ranheim will score goal
    -833
    View more facts

    Sandnes - Ranheim Table position

    1st Division 2026
    gWDLGDPForm
    8.
    Egersunds
    Egersunds
    2083933-3727
    9.
    Lyn 1896
    Lyn 1896
    20731035-4324
    10.
    Ranheim
    Ranheim
    20721149-5423
    11.
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    20721129-3523
    12.
    Sogndal
    Sogndal
    20641036-4822
    13.
    Stroemmen
    Stroemmen
    20631130-4721

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    4 - Wins
    1 - Draw
    5 - Loses
    Wins - 3
    Draws - 0
    Loses - 7
    10 matches
    Scored - 18
    Conceded - 19
    -1
    -4
    26 - Scored
    30 - Conceded
    4
    Wins
    3
    1
    Draws
    0
    5
    Loses
    7
    Goal difference
    18
    Scored
    26
    19
    Conceded
    30
    3.7
    Match goals average
    5.6
    1.8
    Goals scored per match on average
    2.6
    1.9
    Goals conceded per match on average
    3
    5
    Both teams scored
    8
    50'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    35'
    View all stats