Kongsvinger vs Raufoss Prediction 5 September 2026

    🔊How will the weather conditions and the state of the field affect the game? Today, the teams Kongsvinger and Raufoss are meeting. The match is scheduled to start at 14:00. The tournament match 1st Division will take place in the city of Kongsvinger at the Gjemselund Stadion stadium. The odds for the teams' victories have been determined by bookmakers at and , respectively, with the team Kongsvinger being the favorite of the match.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Analytical review of previous official games between the teams Kongsvinger and Raufoss:

    • played 26 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 12, for the away team - 5, draws - 9;
    • number of goals (home/away) - 53 against 44;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.73.

    Head-to-head statistics Kongsvinger - Raufoss

    46%
    12 Wins
    35%
    9 Draws
    19%
    5 Wins
    Total games
    26
    Total Goals Avg
    3.73
    Both teams scored
    73%
    2.04
    Total average
    1.69
    Last matches
    13.04.26
    1st Division
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    -
    -
    6
    5
    -
    -
    0
    2
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    6
    5
    -
    -
    0
    2
    06.08.25
    1st Division
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    -
    -
    2
    13
    0
    0
    2
    2
    2
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    2
    13
    0
    0
    2
    2
    28.06.25
    1st Division
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    -
    -
    18
    5
    0
    0
    3
    4
    2
    2
    0
    2
    2
    0
    -
    -
    18
    5
    0
    0
    3
    4
    26.10.24
    1st Division
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    2
    11.05.24
    1st Division
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    2
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Kongsvinger Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the 1st Division season, the team Kongsvinger has engaged in 20 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 13 wins,
    • 3 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, Kongsvinger stands at a mid-tier position within the 1st Division standings, with a win percentage of 65% and a loss percentage of 15%.

    ⚽️Kongsvinger has scored a total of 53 goals. On the defensive end, Kongsvinger has allowed 32 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Kongsvinger

    Last matches
    30.08.26
    1st Division
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    Lyn 1896
    Lyn 1896
    -
    -
    5
    3
    -
    -
    2
    3
    4
    4
    2
    2
    2
    2
    -
    -
    5
    3
    -
    -
    2
    3
    D
    26.08.26
    1st Division
    Odds
    Odds
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    -
    -
    7
    4
    -
    -
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    7
    4
    -
    -
    3
    2
    W
    22.08.26
    NM Cup
    Skreia
    Skreia
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    14
    2
    5
    0
    9
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    W
    16.08.26
    1st Division
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    Haugesund
    Haugesund
    -
    -
    6
    6
    -
    -
    3
    2
    3
    2
    1
    0
    2
    2
    -
    -
    6
    6
    -
    -
    3
    2
    W
    09.08.26
    1st Division
    Aasane Fotball
    Aasane Fotball
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    -
    -
    4
    11
    -
    -
    3
    0
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    2
    -
    -
    4
    11
    -
    -
    3
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Raufoss Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the 1st Division season, the team Raufoss has engaged in 20 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 5 wins,
    • 14 losses,
    • 1 draws.

    📈Currently, Raufoss stands at a mid-tier position within the 1st Division standings, with a win percentage of 25% and a loss percentage of 70%.

    ⚽Raufoss has scored a total of 23 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 49 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Raufoss

    Last matches
    30.08.26
    1st Division
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    Sandnes Ulf
    Sandnes Ulf
    -
    -
    13
    5
    -
    -
    2
    0
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    -
    -
    13
    5
    -
    -
    2
    0
    L
    26.08.26
    1st Division
    Stroemmen
    Stroemmen
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    -
    -
    11
    5
    -
    -
    0
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    11
    5
    -
    -
    0
    1
    L
    21.08.26
    NM Cup
    Ridabu
    Ridabu
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    -
    -
    1
    12
    12
    10
    2
    1
    0
    4
    0
    3
    0
    1
    -
    -
    1
    12
    12
    10
    2
    1
    W
    16.08.26
    1st Division
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    Aasane Fotball
    Aasane Fotball
    -
    -
    5
    3
    -
    -
    0
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    5
    3
    -
    -
    0
    3
    L
    09.08.26
    1st Division
    Haugesund
    Haugesund
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    -
    -
    5
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    7
    2
    4
    1
    3
    1
    -
    -
    5
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 26;
    • home team wins - 12, away team wins - 5, draws - 9.

    Statistics: Kongsvinger vs Raufoss

    • matches played in the tournament: 20 vs 20;
    • wins: 13 vs 5;
    • win percentage: 65% vs 25%;
    • losses: 3 vs 14;
    • draws: 4 vs 1.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 6 vs 4;
    • losses: 2 vs 6;
    • draws: 2 vs 0.
    Trends
    • Raufoss won with a +2.5 handicap in 25 of last 26 games against Kongsvinger.
    👉Prediction: Raufoss Handicap (+2,5) (odds: 1.58)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 2.04, the guests - 1.69;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.73;
    • both teams scored: overall - 19; at the home team's field - 11.

    Statistics: Kongsvinger vs Raufoss

    • average total in the tournament: 4.25 vs 3.6;
    • average total goals scored: 2.65 vs 1.15;
    • average total in the 1st half: 1.1 vs 0.55;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.55 vs 0.6;
    • Kongsvinger: average total at home in the tournament -  3.1;
    • Raufoss: average total away in the tournament - 1;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 4.2 (home - 3.4) vs 1.4 (away - 1.8).
    Trends
    • Kongsvinger have scored under 3.5 goals in last 8 games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    👉Prediction: Kongsvinger Total goals Under (3,5) (odds: 1.57)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    Kongsvinger: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.4; at home - 1.4;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.4; at home - 1.6.

    Raufoss: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.5, away - 1.4;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.7; away - 1.8.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Under (3,5)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 26;
    • both teams scored all-time - 19 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 11 times.

    Statistics: Kongsvinger vs Raufoss

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 20 vs 20;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 16 vs 12;
    • number of BTTS matches for Kongsvinger at home - 9 (90%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Raufoss away - 7 (70%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 9 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for Kongsvinger at home - 5 (100%);
    • BTTS matches for Raufoss away - 3 (60%).
    Trends
    • Kongsvinger have scored and conceded in 10 of last 11 home games against Raufoss.
    • Kongsvinger have scored and conceded in last 7 games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    • Kongsvinger have scored and conceded in last 6 home games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    • Kongsvinger have scored and conceded in 11 of last 12 games.
    • Kongsvinger have scored and conceded in 10 of last 11 games (1st Division).
    • Kongsvinger have scored and conceded in last 9 home games (1st Division).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.48)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 3:0 (11/161, 6.8%);
    • Kongsvinger at home most often finish matches: 2:1 , 4:4 (2/10, 20%);
    • Raufoss away most often play: 1:2 , 3:0 (2/10, 20%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    3:1 - 8.45% (odds 8.6)
    2:1 - 8.35% (odds 9)
    4:1 - 6.41% (odds 11)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 4.5 goals scored in last 8 Kongsvinger games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    • Under 4.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Raufoss games.
    • Under 4.5 goals scored in 8 of last 9 Raufoss games (1st Division).

    Total goals Under (4,5)
    Published: 03/09/2026, 15:20

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Kongsvinger - Raufoss

    Raufoss have lost:
    raufoss-il-1in last 5 games (1st Division).
    Kongsvinger Win
    Bovada
    -455
    Kongsvinger have not lost:
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in 10 of last 11 home games against Raufoss.
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in 9 of last 10 games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in 8 of last 9 home games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilin 9 of last 10 home games (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilin 7 of last 8 games.
    Kongsvinger will not lose
    -
    Kongsvinger have scored:
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in last 11 home games against Raufoss.
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in last 10 games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in last 9 home games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilin 21 of last 22 games.
    kongsvinger-ilin 20 of last 21 games (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilin 18 of last 19 home games.
    kongsvinger-ilin 17 of last 18 home games (1st Division).
    Raufoss have conceded:
    raufoss-il-1in 26 of last 27 away games.
    raufoss-il-1in last 24 away games (1st Division).
    raufoss-il-1in 11 of last 12 games (1st Division).
    Kongsvinger will score goal
    -
    Kongsvinger have scored under 4.5 goals:
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in last 14 home games against Raufoss.
    kongsvinger-ilraufoss-il-1in last 12 home games against Raufoss (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilin 24 of last 25 home games.
    kongsvinger-ilin 22 of last 23 home games (1st Division).
    kongsvinger-ilin last 5 games (1st Division).
    Kongsvinger Total goals Under (4,5)
    -455
    View more facts

    Kongsvinger - Raufoss Table position

    1st Division 2026
    gWDLGDPForm
    1.
    Haugesund
    Haugesund
    20141562-3643
    2.
    Kongsvinger
    Kongsvinger
    20134353-3243
    3.
    Stabaek
    Stabaek
    20133453-2342
    14.
    Moss
    Moss
    20541132-4519
    15.
    Aasane Fotball
    Aasane Fotball
    20531230-4418
    16.
    Raufoss
    Raufoss
    20511423-4916

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    6 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    2 - Loses
    Wins - 4
    Draws - 0
    Loses - 6
    10 matches
    Scored - 42
    Conceded - 22
    +20
    -8
    14 - Scored
    22 - Conceded
    6
    Wins
    4
    2
    Draws
    0
    2
    Loses
    6
    Goal difference
    42
    Scored
    14
    22
    Conceded
    22
    6.4
    Match goals average
    3.6
    4.2
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.4
    2.2
    Goals conceded per match on average
    2.2
    9
    Both teams scored
    5
    21'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    64'
    View all stats