Vitesse vs De Graafschap Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 4 December 2025

    🔈How will refereeing decisions affect the course and outcome of the match? We will find out all about this over the 90 minutes of the match between the teams Vitesse Arnhem and De Graafschap. The confrontation of the Eerste Divisie tournament is scheduled for 19:20 on 4 December. As of today, bookmakers have set the following odds for wins: and .

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 16 February 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 2:0. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Vitesse Arnhem):

    • ball possession percentage: 46% vs 54%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 4;
    • fouls: 7 vs 12;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 3.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Vitesse Arnhem and De Graafschap:

    • played 6 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 3, for the away team - 1, draws - 2;
    • number of goals - 15 against 8;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.5, in the 2nd half - 2.33;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.83.

    Head-to-head statistics Vitesse - De Graafschap

    50%
    4 Wins
    25%
    2 Draws
    25%
    2 Wins
    Total games
    8
    Avg. total goals
    3.88
    Both teams scored
    75%
    2.5
    Average total
    1.38
    2
    Yellow cards
    1.75
    Last matches
    08.03.26
    Eerste Divisie
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    3.03
    1.43
    3
    2
    11
    17
    1
    2
    1
    4
    0
    2
    1
    2
    3.03
    1.43
    3
    2
    11
    17
    1
    2
    04.12.25
    Eerste Divisie
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    1.05
    2.47
    8
    9
    8
    18
    0
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1.05
    2.47
    8
    9
    8
    18
    0
    3
    16.02.25
    Eerste Divisie
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    0.5
    0.87
    3
    4
    7
    12
    1
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0.5
    0.87
    3
    4
    7
    12
    1
    3
    29.09.24
    Eerste Divisie
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    3
    3
    1
    1
    0
    2
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    3
    29.10.19
    KNVB beker
    Vitesse
    Vitesse
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    -
    -
    -
    -
    13
    9
    -
    -
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    13
    9
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Vitesse Arnhem Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 1 December 2025 as part of the Eerste Divisie tournament (home team - Jong Ajax, away team - Vitesse Arnhem). The match concluded with a scoreline of 2:0.

    Here's the game statistics (Vitesse Arnhem vs Jong Ajax):

    • ball possession: 39% vs 61%;
    • corner kicks: 10 vs 1;
    • fouls: 18 vs 13;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 9 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the Eerste Divisie season, the team Vitesse Arnhem has engaged in 16 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 6 wins,
    • 6 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, Vitesse Arnhem stands at a mid-tier position within the Eerste Divisie standings, with a win percentage of 38% and a loss percentage of 38%.

    ⚽️Vitesse Arnhem has scored a total of 28 goals. On the defensive end, Vitesse Arnhem has allowed 28 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Vitesse Arnhem

    Last matches
    02.11.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong Ajax
    Jong Ajax
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    0.87
    1.12
    4
    3
    20
    8
    3
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0.87
    1.12
    4
    3
    20
    8
    3
    1
    D
    28.10.26
    knvb cup
    Venlo
    Venlo
    1
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    1
    -
    -
    8
    4
    16
    14
    4
    5
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    -
    -
    8
    4
    16
    14
    4
    5
    W
    23.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Emmen
    Emmen
    1.37
    2.69
    9
    7
    8
    15
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    1.37
    2.69
    9
    7
    8
    15
    0
    2
    L
    16.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Eindhoven
    Eindhoven
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    0.86
    0.32
    2
    5
    19
    20
    4
    3
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.86
    0.32
    2
    5
    19
    20
    4
    3
    W
    09.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Volendam
    Volendam
    Vitesse Arnhem
    Vitesse Arnhem
    1.79
    1.34
    3
    8
    13
    13
    2
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1.79
    1.34
    3
    8
    13
    13
    2
    3
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    De Graafschap Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 30 November 2025 as part of the Eerste Divisie tournament (home team - De Graafschap, away - Eindhoven). The match concluded with a scoreline of 2:0.

    Here are the match stats (De Graafschap vs Eindhoven):

    • ball possession: 51% vs 49%;
    • corner kicks: 6 vs 14;
    • fouls: 7 vs 8;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 6 vs 9.
    🏆Throughout the Eerste Divisie season, the team De Graafschap has engaged in 17 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 8 wins,
    • 5 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, De Graafschap stands at a mid-tier position within the Eerste Divisie standings, with a win percentage of 47% and a loss percentage of 29%.

    ⚽De Graafschap has scored a total of 32 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 25 goals over the season.

    Match Results: De Graafschap

    Last matches
    30.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Volendam
    Volendam
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    1.81
    1.62
    6
    8
    14
    13
    1
    0
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1.81
    1.62
    6
    8
    14
    13
    1
    0
    W
    27.10.26
    knvb cup
    Roda
    Roda
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    -
    -
    8
    4
    12
    20
    0
    5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    8
    4
    12
    20
    0
    5
    L
    23.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    RKC Waalwijk
    RKC Waalwijk
    1.13
    1.98
    5
    8
    13
    15
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1.13
    1.98
    5
    8
    13
    15
    0
    1
    D
    19.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    Jong Ajax
    Jong Ajax
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    1.95
    1.05
    5
    5
    17
    10
    2
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1.95
    1.05
    5
    5
    17
    10
    2
    1
    L
    09.10.26
    Eerste Divisie
    De Graafschap
    De Graafschap
    Jong Utrecht
    Jong Utrecht
    1.26
    1.94
    6
    5
    10
    20
    2
    1
    2
    1
    0
    1
    2
    0
    1.26
    1.94
    6
    5
    10
    20
    2
    1
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 6;
    • home team wins - 3, away team wins - 1, draws - 2.

    Statistics: Vitesse Arnhem vs De Graafschap

    • matches played in the tournament: 16 vs 17;
    • wins: 6 vs 8;
    • win percentage: 38% vs 47%;
    • losses: 6 vs 5;
    • draws: 4 vs 4.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 3 vs 5;
    • losses: 4 vs 3;
    • draws: 3 vs 2.
    👉Prediction: Vitesse Arnhem Handicap (+1) (odds: 1.25)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 2.5, the guests - 1.33;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.83;
    • both teams scored: overall - 4; at the home team's field - 1.

    Statistics: Vitesse Arnhem vs De Graafschap

    • average total in the tournament: 3.5 vs 3.35;
    • average total goals scored: 1.75 vs 1.88;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.69 vs 1.06;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.06 vs 0.82;
    • Vitesse Arnhem: average total at home in the tournament -  1.71;
    • De Graafschap: average total away in the tournament - 1.75;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.7 (home - 1.67) vs 2.1 (away - 2).
    Trends
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Vitesse Arnhem home games (Eerste Divisie).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 6 of last 7 De Graafschap games.
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (2,5) (odds: 1.43)

    Corners Prediction

    Vitesse Arnhem: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4.5; at home field - 4.71;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.9; at home field - 4.

    De Graafschap: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 7.59, away - 6.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 7.1; away - 5.17.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (11,5) (odds: 1.54)

    Both Teams to Score Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 6;
    • both teams scored all-time - 4 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 1 times.

    Statistics: Vitesse Arnhem vs De Graafschap

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 16 vs 17;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 11 vs 13;
    • number of BTTS matches for Vitesse Arnhem at home - 5 (71%);
    • number of BTTS matches for De Graafschap away - 6 (75%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 7 vs 8;
    • BTTS matches for Vitesse Arnhem at home - 2 (67%);
    • BTTS matches for De Graafschap away - 5 (83%).
    Trends
    • De Graafschap have scored and conceded in 7 of last 8 games.
    • De Graafschap have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 games (Eerste Divisie).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.35)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Vitesse Arnhem home games (Eerste Divisie).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 6 of last 7 De Graafschap games.

    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Everygame
    Place a bet-250
    Published: 02/12/2025, 19:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Vitesse Arnhem - De Graafschap

    Vitesse Arnhem have scored:
    vitesse-arnhem-1in 9 of last 10 home games (Eerste Divisie).
    De Graafschap have conceded:
    de-graafschap-1in 21 of last 22 away games.
    de-graafschap-1in 20 of last 21 away games (Eerste Divisie).
    de-graafschap-1in 18 of last 19 games.
    de-graafschap-1in 17 of last 18 games (Eerste Divisie).
    Vitesse Arnhem will score goal
    Everygame
    -556
    Under 4.5 goals scored:
    vitesse-arnhem-1in last 15 Vitesse Arnhem home games (Eerste Divisie).
    vitesse-arnhem-1in 11 of last 12 Vitesse Arnhem games.
    vitesse-arnhem-1in 10 of last 11 Vitesse Arnhem games (Eerste Divisie).
    in last 6 Joey Kooij games (in the Eerste Divisie).
    Total goals Under (4,5)
    -333
    Vitesse Arnhem have conceded:
    vitesse-arnhem-1in last 8 games.
    vitesse-arnhem-1in last 7 games (Eerste Divisie).
    De Graafschap have scored:
    de-graafschap-1in 14 of last 15 games.
    de-graafschap-1in 13 of last 14 games (Eerste Divisie).
    de-graafschap-1in 7 of last 8 away games.
    De Graafschap will score goal
    Everygame
    -833
    Over 2.5 goals scored:
    vitesse-arnhem-1in 9 of last 10 Vitesse Arnhem home games (Eerste Divisie).
    de-graafschap-1in 6 of last 7 De Graafschap games.
    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Everygame
    -250
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    4 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    4 - Losses
    Wins - 4
    Draws - 2
    Losses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 11
    Conceded - 12
    -1
    -4
    12 - Scored
    16 - Conceded
    4
    Wins
    4
    2
    Draws
    2
    4
    Losses
    4
    Goal difference
    11
    Scored
    12
    12
    Conceded
    16
    2.3
    Average total per match
    2.8
    1.1
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.2
    1.2
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.6
    4
    Both teams scored
    7
    82'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    75'
    View all stats