Peamount United vs Athlone Town (W) Prediction 4 October 2025

    🔉How will the teams use the standard provisions? The teams Peamount United (W) and Athlone Town (W) have masters of their craft, so the game promises to be good. The confrontation will take place in the Premier Division, Women tournament at 15:30 on 4 October.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 The teams Peamount United (W) and Athlone Town (W) have played three official matches. The statistics are as follows:

    • goals: 8 for the home team and 7 for the away team;
    • average total goals in the match - 5.

    Head-to-head statistics Peamount United - Athlone Town (W)

    57%
    4 Wins
    0%
    0 Draws
    43%
    3 Wins
    Total games
    7
    Total Goals Avg
    3.43
    Both teams scored
    57%
    1.71
    Total average
    1.71
    0.71
    Yellow cards
    0.71
    Last matches
    19.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    04.07.26
    IRD WC
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    -
    -
    2
    2
    -
    -
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    -
    -
    2
    2
    -
    -
    0
    2
    19.04.26
    Premier Division, Women
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    -
    -
    4
    3
    -
    -
    1
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    4
    3
    -
    -
    1
    2
    04.10.25
    Premier Division, Women
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    -
    -
    4
    3
    -
    -
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    3
    -
    -
    2
    1
    27.07.24
    Premier Division, Women
    Peamount United
    Peamount United
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    1
    0
    1
    2
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Peamount United (W) Team Overview

    The team's last official match took place on 27 September 2025 as part of the Premier Division, Women tournament (home team - Treaty United (W), away team - Peamount United (W)). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:6.

    Here are the game statistics (Peamount United (W) vs Treaty United (W)):

    • ball possession: 52% vs 48%;
    • corner kicks: 2 vs 4;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 10 vs 2.

    📊However, to understand the overall picture, let's evaluate the performance over the last ten matches. During this period, Peamount United (W) delighted their fans with 6 victories, settled for a draw in 1 matches, and lost 3 times.

    ⚽Regarding goals over a similar stretch of 10 matches, the average number of goals scored stands at 2.4, the average number of goals in the last 10 home performances is 2.4, and the average number of goals conceded is 1.1.

    Match Results: Peamount United (W)

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    DLR Waves (W)
    DLR Waves (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    -
    -
    4
    6
    4
    1
    1
    1
    0
    3
    0
    3
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    6
    4
    1
    1
    1
    W
    19.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    L
    15.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Shamrock Rovers (W)
    Shamrock Rovers (W)
    -
    -
    3
    5
    -
    -
    0
    2
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    -
    -
    3
    5
    -
    -
    0
    2
    L
    08.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Shelbourne LFC (W)
    Shelbourne LFC (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    -
    -
    5
    4
    2
    4
    0
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    5
    4
    2
    4
    0
    0
    L
    18.07.26
    Premier Division, women
    Waterford United (W)
    Waterford United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    -
    -
    0
    4
    11
    13
    1
    0
    3
    5
    1
    4
    2
    1
    -
    -
    0
    4
    11
    13
    1
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Athlone Town (W) Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 1 October 2025 as part of the Premier Division, Women tournament (home team - Cork City WFC (W), away - Athlone Town (W)). The match ended with a score of 0:4.

    Here are the game statistics (Athlone Town (W) vs Cork City WFC (W)):

    • ball possession: 69% vs 31%;
    • corner kicks: 13 vs 1;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 0;
    • shots on target: 9 vs 0.

    📊For now, let's look at the team's statistics based on the last 10 matches in the calendar. During this time, the team Athlone Town (W) gifted its fans with 7 victories, played to a draw 0 times, and finished 3 games with a defeat.

    ⚽Overall, the indicators speak for themselves, but let's also assess the effectiveness during this time. The figures are as follows:

    • total number of goals - 18;
    • average goals scored - 1.8;
    • average goals conceded - 1.1.

    Match Results: Athlone Town (W)

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Shamrock Rovers (W)
    Shamrock Rovers (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    -
    -
    5
    1
    7
    4
    2
    1
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    5
    1
    7
    4
    2
    1
    W
    19.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Peamount United (W)
    Peamount United (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    W
    15.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Sligo Rovers (W)
    Sligo Rovers (W)
    -
    -
    5
    2
    -
    -
    2
    0
    3
    2
    2
    0
    1
    2
    -
    -
    5
    2
    -
    -
    2
    0
    W
    08.08.26
    Premier Division, women
    Wexford Youths (W)
    Wexford Youths (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    -
    -
    3
    4
    9
    6
    1
    1
    0
    3
    0
    0
    0
    3
    -
    -
    3
    4
    9
    6
    1
    1
    W
    25.07.26
    uwcl
    Athlone Town (W)
    Athlone Town (W)
    Czarni Sosnowiec (W)
    Czarni Sosnowiec (W)
    -
    -
    -
    -
    17
    17
    -
    -
    1
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    -
    -
    -
    -
    17
    17
    -
    -
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    First Half Statistics: Peamount United (W) (Home) vs Athlone Town (W) (Away)

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 5 vs 3;
    • Number of wins: 1 (20%) vs 3 (100%);
    • Number of losses: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Number of draws: 4 (80%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Average total goals scored: 1.8 vs 1.33;
    • Average total goals conceded: 0.6 vs 0.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 5 vs 6;
    • Number of losses: 1 vs 3;
    • Number of draws: 4 vs 1;
    • Average first half total: 1.7 (scored - 1.3, conceded - 0.4) vs 1.1 (scored - 0.8, conceded - 0.3).
    Trends
    • Peamount United (W) scored in the 1st half in last 6 games (Premier Division, Women).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Peamount United (W) to score goal

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 3;
    • home team wins - 2, away team wins - 1, draws - 0.
    Trends
    • Peamount United (W) won with a +1.5 handicap in 17 of last 18 home games (Premier Division, Women).
    • Peamount United (W) won with a +1.5 handicap in last 9 games (Premier Division, Women).
    👉Prediction: Peamount United (W) Handicap (+1,5) (odds: 1.25)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 2.67, the guests - 2.33;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 5;
    • both teams scored: overall - 3; at the home team's field - 2.

    Statistics: Peamount United (W) vs Athlone Town (W)

    • average total in the tournament: 3.42 vs 3;
    • average total goals scored: 2.08 vs 2.5;
    • average total in the 1st half: 1.08 vs 1.33;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1 vs 1.17;
    • Peamount United (W): average total at home in the tournament -  2.4;
    • Athlone Town (W): average total away in the tournament - 2.67;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 2.4 (home - 2.4) vs 1.8 (away - 1.86).
    Trends
    • Peamount United (W) have scored in last 11 games (Premier Division, Women).
    • Peamount United (W) have scored in last 9 home games (Premier Division, Women).
    👉Prediction: Peamount United (W) will score goal (odds: 1.28)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 3;
    • both teams scored all-time - 3 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 2 times.
    Trends
    • Peamount United (W) have scored and conceded in 7 of last 8 home games (Premier Division, Women).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.59)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 7 Peamount United (W) home games (Premier Division, Women).

    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Published: 03/10/2025, 11:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Peamount United (W) - Athlone Town (W)

    Peamount United (W) have won:
    peamount-unitedin 6 of last 7 games (Premier Division, Women).
    Peamount United (W) Win
    Bovada
    +215
    Athlone Town (W) have won:
    athlone-town-fcin last 6 games (Premier Division, Women).
    athlone-town-fcin 5 of last 6 away games.
    Athlone Town (W) Win
    Bovada
    -112
    Athlone Town (W) have not lost:
    athlone-town-fcin 13 of last 14 games (Premier Division, Women).
    athlone-town-fcin 6 of last 7 away games (Premier Division, Women).
    Athlone Town (W) will not lose
    -312
    Peamount United (W) have conceded:
    peamount-unitedin 7 of last 8 home games (Premier Division, Women).
    Athlone Town (W) have scored:
    athlone-town-fcin 28 of last 30 games.
    athlone-town-fcin last 25 games (Premier Division, Women).
    athlone-town-fcin 23 of last 24 away games.
    athlone-town-fcin last 21 away games (Premier Division, Women).
    Athlone Town (W) will score goal
    -
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    3 - Wins
    0 - Draws
    7 - Loses
    Wins - 8
    Draw - 1
    Lose - 1
    10 matches
    Scored - 11
    Conceded - 24
    -13
    +17
    24 - Scored
    7 - Conceded
    3
    Wins
    8
    0
    Draws
    1
    7
    Loses
    1
    Goal difference
    11
    Scored
    24
    24
    Conceded
    7
    3.5
    Match goals average
    3.1
    1.1
    Goals scored per match on average
    2.4
    2.4
    Goals conceded per match on average
    0.7
    2
    Both teams scored
    4
    82'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    38'
    View all stats