UTA Arad vs CFR Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 4 February 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Uta Arad and CFR Cluj. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 16:00 4 February. The tournament match will take place at the Stadionul Francisc von Neumann stadium in the city of Arad. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 21 September 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 1:1. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - CFR Cluj):

    • ball possession percentage: 55% vs 45%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 6;
    • fouls: 13 vs 10;
    • yellow cards: 4 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 6 vs 2.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Uta Arad and CFR Cluj:

    • played 11 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 2, for the away team - 5, draws - 4;
    • number of goals - 9 against 14;
    • average total in the 1st half - 0.64, in the 2nd half - 1.45;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.09.

    Head-to-head statistics UTA Arad - CFR

    17%
    2 Wins
    33%
    4 Draws
    50%
    6 Wins
    Total games
    12
    Avg. total goals
    2
    Both teams scored
    50%
    0.75
    Average total
    1.25
    4.42
    Corners
    6.25
    2
    Yellow cards
    2.33
    12.17
    Fouls
    10.92
    Last matches
    04.02.26
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    -
    -
    2
    2
    13
    10
    2
    5
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    2
    13
    10
    2
    5
    21.09.25
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    0.87
    0.97
    3
    6
    13
    10
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0.87
    0.97
    3
    6
    13
    10
    4
    2
    10.02.25
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    0.45
    2.45
    7
    8
    13
    6
    1
    0
    1
    4
    0
    0
    1
    4
    0.45
    2.45
    7
    8
    13
    6
    1
    0
    28.09.24
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    -
    -
    13
    1
    17
    15
    5
    1
    1
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    -
    -
    13
    1
    17
    15
    5
    1
    25.11.23
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    -
    -
    11
    1
    10
    7
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    11
    1
    10
    7
    2
    0
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Uta Arad Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 31 January 2026 as part of the Liga I tournament (home team - FC Arges, away team - Uta Arad). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:1.

    Here's the game statistics (Uta Arad vs FC Arges):

    • ball possession: 54% vs 46%;
    • corner kicks: 2 vs 4;
    • fouls: 13 vs 10;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 4;
    • shots on target: 4 vs 2.
    🏆Throughout the Liga I season, the team Uta Arad has engaged in 24 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 10 wins,
    • 6 losses,
    • 8 draws.

    📈Currently, Uta Arad stands at a mid-tier position within the Liga I standings, with a win percentage of 42% and a loss percentage of 25%.

    ⚽️Uta Arad has scored a total of 31 goals. On the defensive end, Uta Arad has allowed 32 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Uta Arad

    Last matches
    10.10.26
    Liga I
    Botosani
    Botosani
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    -
    -
    7
    9
    9
    20
    2
    4
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    7
    9
    9
    20
    2
    4
    L
    18.09.26
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    -
    -
    13
    4
    8
    16
    0
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    13
    4
    8
    16
    0
    2
    W
    11.09.26
    Liga I
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    -
    -
    1
    5
    6
    6
    0
    2
    4
    2
    3
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    1
    5
    6
    6
    0
    2
    L
    05.09.26
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    -
    -
    4
    4
    17
    16
    1
    1
    5
    1
    1
    0
    4
    1
    -
    -
    4
    4
    17
    16
    1
    1
    W
    02.09.26
    Romania Cup
    CS Minerul Lupeni
    CS Minerul Lupeni
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    9
    11
    2
    0
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    9
    11
    2
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    CFR Cluj Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 30 January 2026 as part of the Liga I tournament (home team - CFR Cluj, away - Metaloglobus Bucuresti). The match concluded with a scoreline of 4:2.

    Here are the match stats (CFR Cluj vs Metaloglobus Bucuresti):

    • ball possession: 61% vs 39%;
    • corner kicks: 9 vs 1;
    • fouls: 9 vs 7;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 9 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the Liga I season, the team CFR Cluj has engaged in 24 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 9 wins,
    • 7 losses,
    • 8 draws.

    📈Currently, CFR Cluj stands at a mid-tier position within the Liga I standings, with a win percentage of 38% and a loss percentage of 29%.

    ⚽CFR Cluj has scored a total of 38 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 36 goals over the season.

    Match Results: CFR Cluj

    Last matches
    12.10.26
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    -
    -
    7
    2
    11
    17
    1
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    7
    2
    11
    17
    1
    2
    W
    08.10.26
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Universitatea Cluj
    Universitatea Cluj
    -
    -
    4
    4
    11
    11
    1
    4
    1
    3
    1
    0
    0
    3
    -
    -
    4
    4
    11
    11
    1
    4
    L
    19.09.26
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Botosani
    Botosani
    1
    -
    -
    6
    1
    11
    7
    1
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    6
    1
    11
    7
    1
    1
    W
    12.09.26
    Liga I
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    -
    -
    1
    6
    10
    8
    0
    1
    3
    1
    0
    1
    3
    0
    -
    -
    1
    6
    10
    8
    0
    1
    L
    04.09.26
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    5
    6
    10
    12
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    5
    6
    10
    12
    1
    1
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 11;
    • home team wins - 2, away team wins - 5, draws - 4.

    Statistics: Uta Arad vs CFR Cluj

    • matches played in the tournament: 24 vs 24;
    • wins: 10 vs 9;
    • win percentage: 42% vs 38%;
    • losses: 6 vs 7;
    • draws: 8 vs 8.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 7 vs 7;
    • losses: 2 vs 1;
    • draws: 1 vs 2.
    👉Prediction: Uta Arad Handicap (+1,5) (odds: 1.18)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 0.82, the guests - 1.27;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.09;
    • both teams scored: overall - 6; at the home team's field - 3.

    Statistics: Uta Arad vs CFR Cluj

    • average total in the tournament: 2.63 vs 3.08;
    • average total goals scored: 1.29 vs 1.58;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.54 vs 0.71;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.75 vs 0.88;
    • Uta Arad: average total at home in the tournament -  1.33;
    • CFR Cluj: average total away in the tournament - 1.25;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.6 (home - 1.4) vs 2 (away - 1.5).
    Trends
    • Uta Arad have scored under 1.5 goals in 10 of last 11 games against CFR Cluj (Liga I).
    • Uta Arad have scored under 1.5 goals in last 5 home games against CFR Cluj (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: Uta Arad Total goals Under (1,5) (odds: 1.37)

    Prediction on corners

    H2H

    • average Over/Under corners in H2H matches - 11.28 (4.64 - for home team and 6.64 - for away team);
    • average Over/Under corners at home team's field - 11.8 (6.2 - for home team and 5.6 - for away team).

    Uta Arad: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4.33; at home field - 5.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.6; at home field - 6.8.

    CFR Cluj: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.42, away - 4.58;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.8; away - 4.
    Trends
    • Under 10.5 corners in 6 of last 7 Uta Arad games (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (10,5) (odds: 1.33)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    H2H

    • average Over/Under yellow cards in H2H matches - 4 (2 for home team and 2 for away team);
    • average Over/Under yellow cards at the home team's field - 4 (2.2 for home team and 1.8 for away team).

    Uta Arad: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2; at home - 1.67;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.2; at home - 2.

    CFR Cluj: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2, away - 1.92;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.6; away - 2.5.
    Trends
    • Under 4.5 yellow cards in 7 of last 8 CFR Cluj away games.
    • Under 4.5 yellow cards in last 6 CFR Cluj away games (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Under (4,5) (odds: 1.79)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 11;
    • both teams scored all-time - 6 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 3 times.

    Statistics: Uta Arad vs CFR Cluj

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 24 vs 24;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 14 vs 16;
    • number of BTTS matches for Uta Arad at home - 5 (42%);
    • number of BTTS matches for CFR Cluj away - 8 (67%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for Uta Arad at home - 1 (20%);
    • BTTS matches for CFR Cluj away - 3 (50%).
    Trends
    • Uta Arad have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 games against CFR Cluj (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.96)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:1 (26/191, 13.6%);
    • Uta Arad at home most often finish matches: 1:0 , 2:0 , 3:3 (2/12, 16.7%);
    • CFR Cluj away most often play: 1:1 (3/12, 25%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 12.4% (odds 6)
    0:1 - 10.15% (odds 7)
    1:2 - 8.69% (odds 8.5)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Uta Arad have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 games against CFR Cluj (Liga I).

    Both Teams to Score – (Yes)
    Odds-122
    Published: 02/02/2026, 16:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Uta Arad - CFR Cluj

    Uta Arad have won the 2nd half:
    uta-aradin 7 of last 8 games.
    2nd Half Uta Arad to Win
    Everygame
    +200
    CFR Cluj have won:
    cfr-clujin last 5 games (Liga I).
    CFR Cluj to Win
    Bovada
    +170
    Uta Arad have not lost:
    uta-aradin 7 of last 8 games.
    Uta Arad will not lose
    Everygame
    -244
    Uta Arad have not won:
    uta-aradcfr-clujin 9 of last 10 games against CFR Cluj (Liga I).
    uta-aradcfr-clujin last 5 home games against CFR Cluj (Liga I).
    CFR Cluj have not lost:
    cfr-clujin last 7 games.
    cfr-clujin last 6 games (Liga I).
    CFR Cluj will not lose
    Everygame
    -250
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    4 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    4 - Losses
    Wins - 5
    Draw - 1
    Losses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 15
    Conceded - 11
    +4
    -1
    14 - Scored
    15 - Conceded
    4
    Wins
    5
    2
    Draws
    1
    4
    Losses
    4
    Goal difference
    15
    Scored
    14
    11
    Conceded
    15
    2.6
    Average total per match
    2.9
    1.5
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.4
    1.1
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.5
    4
    Both teams scored
    6
    60'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    64'
    View all stats