Nove Zamky vs Skalica Prediction 21 January 2026

    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    Skalica
    Skalica
    1
    3
    0
    0
    1
    3
    0
    0

    📢How will the teams use shifts to maintain a high pace of play? Rotations play an important role in hockey, and their proper use will bring the teams Nove Zamky and Skalica closer to victory in the match, which will take place on 21 January at 17:00 as part of the "1st League" tournament. The bookmakers have set the following odds for the teams to win - and , with the team Skalica being the favorite.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Nove Zamky and Skalica:

    • played 4 matches;
    • at home ice 1 wins (including extra time), away - 3;
    • scored goals: 5 against 13;
    • average total of the 1st period - 1.25, 2nd - 1.75, 3rd - 1.5;
    • average total of the match - 6.

    The last time the sides met was on 07 December 2025 at the arena of the team Skalica - the match score was 7:0.

    Head-to-head statistics Nove Zamky - Skalica

    20%
    1 Win
    80%
    4 Wins
    21.01.26
    1st League
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    Skalica
    Skalica
    1
    3
    0
    3
    0
    0
    1
    0
    07.12.25
    1st League
    Skalica
    Skalica
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    7
    0
    1
    0
    4
    0
    2
    0
    29.10.25
    1st League
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    Skalica
    Skalica
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    19.09.25
    1st League
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    Skalica
    Skalica
    4
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    19.09.25
    1st League
    Skalica
    Skalica
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    4
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Nove Zamky Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Nove Zamky has participated in 35 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 16 wins,
    • 19 losses.

    📈This season, Nove Zamky has a win rate of 49%, with 51% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 7.12, scoring 3.57 goals per match and conceding an average of 3.43 goals.

    🏒This season, Nove Zamky has scored 125 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 1 period, where 38.4% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 4.33 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Nove Zamky has conceded 120 goals for the current season.

    • 2 period proved to be challenging, with 38.6% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 4.33 per game.

    Match Results: Nove Zamky

    09.10.26
    1st League
    Indian Ziar Nad Hronom
    Indian Ziar Nad Hronom
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    5
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    2
    3
    L
    07.10.26
    1st League
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    19 Humenne
    19 Humenne
    3
    4
    0
    1
    1
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    L
    02.10.26
    1st League
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    5
    3
    2
    0
    2
    2
    1
    1
    W
    30.09.26
    1st League
    Detva
    Detva
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    4
    3
    0
    0
    1
    1
    3
    2
    L
    25.09.26
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    7
    3
    3
    2
    3
    0
    1
    1
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Skalica Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, Skalica has competed in 35 matches, achieving the following stats: 26 wins, 9 losses.

    📈This season, Skalica's win rate is 71%, with 29% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 7.12, with 4.34 goals scored per match and conceding 2.66 on average.

    🏒So far, Skalica has managed to score 152 goals:

    • The 1 period has been particularly successful, with 38.16% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 4.

    🥅On the defensive end, Skalica has allowed 93 goals this season.

    • The 3 period has seen 44.64% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 3.29 goals in away games.

    Match Results: Skalica

    09.10.26
    1st League
    Detva
    Detva
    Skalica
    Skalica
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    L
    07.10.26
    1st League
    Skalica
    Skalica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    4
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    2
    0
    W
    02.10.26
    1st League
    Skalica
    Skalica
    Martin
    Martin
    4
    8
    1
    4
    1
    2
    2
    2
    L
    30.09.26
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    Skalica
    Skalica
    4
    9
    0
    3
    2
    2
    2
    4
    W
    25.09.26
    1st League
    Indian Ziar Nad Hronom
    Indian Ziar Nad Hronom
    Skalica
    Skalica
    5
    1
    0
    1
    2
    0
    3
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 4;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 1; for the visitors - 0;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.25;
    • Today's home team averages 0.5 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 0.75.

    First Period Stats: Nove Zamky (home) vs Skalica (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 18 vs 17;
    • Number of wins: 11 (61.11%) vs 8 (47.06%);
    • Number of losses: 1 (5.56%) vs 4 (23.53%);
    • Number of draws: 6 (33.33%) vs 5 (29.41%).
    • Average goals scored: 1.72 vs 1.47;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.72 vs 0.94.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 7 vs 6;
    • Number of losses: 3 vs 1;
    • Number of draws: 0 vs 3;
    • Average total in the first period: 2.8 (scored - 1.8, conceded - 1) vs 2.5 (scored - 1.8, conceded - 0.7).
    Trends
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in last 7 Nove Zamky games (1st League).
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in 8 of last 9 Skalica away games (1st League).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period, Total goals Over (1,5) (odds: 1.58)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 4;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 1, for the away team - 3.

    Statistics: Nove Zamky vs Skalica

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 35 vs 35;
    • Number of wins: 17 (49%) vs 25 (71%);
    • Number of losses: 18 (51%) vs 10 (29%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 12;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 10.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 6 vs 8;
    • Number of losses: 4 vs 2;
    • Number of home wins: 3;
    • Number of away wins: 4.
    Trends
    • Skalica have won (in regular time) in 6 of last 7 away games (1st League).
    👉Prediction: Skalica to Win (odds: 1.73)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H:

    • average total goals per match for the home team - 1.25, for the away team - 3.25;
    • average total goals in H2H - 6;
    • both teams scored in the 1st period - 1 once;
    • both teams scored in the 2nd period - 0 once;
    • both teams scored in the 3rd period - 0 once.

    Statistics: Nove Zamky vs Skalica

    • average total in the tournament: 7.12 vs 7.12;
    • average total goals scored: 3.57 vs 4.34;
    • average total goals conceded: 3.43 vs 2.66;
    • Nove Zamky: average total at home in the tournament - 4.33;
    • Skalica: average total away in the tournament - 4;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 3.6 (home - 3.6) vs 5.5 (away - 5.2).

    Trends
    • Over 5.5 goals in last 7 Skalica games (1st League).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (5,5) (odds: 1.45)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in last 7 Nove Zamky games (1st League).
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in 8 of last 9 Skalica away games (1st League).

    1st Period, Total goals Over (1,5)
    Odds-172
    Published: 19/01/2026, 17:26

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Nove Zamky - Skalica

    Skalica have won (in regular time):
    hk-36-skalica-2in 6 of last 7 away games (1st League).
    Skalica to Win
    -137
    Nove Zamky have won the 1st period:
    nove-zamkyin last 6 games (1st League).
    1st Period Nove Zamky to Win
    +230
    Nove Zamky have not won the 2nd period:
    nove-zamkyin last 5 home games (1st League).
    Skalica have not lost the 2nd period:
    hk-36-skalica-2in 22 of last 24 games (1st League).
    hk-36-skalica-2in 11 of last 12 away games (1st League).
    2nd Period Skalica will not lose
    -385
    Skalica have not lost (in regular time):
    hk-36-skalica-2in 15 of last 16 games (1st League).
    hk-36-skalica-2in 6 of last 7 away games (1st League).
    Skalica will not lose
    -357
    View more facts

    Nove Zamky - Skalica Table position

    SHL 25/26
    MPWLPPForm
    1.
    Skalica
    Skalica
    463412198-10999
    2.
    19 Humenne
    19 Humenne
    463214161-10096
    3.
    Indian Ziar Nad Hronom
    Indian Ziar Nad Hronom
    463016184-12594
    6.
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    462521157-14575
    7.
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    462422170-16373
    8.
    Topolcany
    Topolcany
    462125151-15665