Dubnica vs Povazska Bystrica Prediction 16 October 2026

    📢How will the teams use shifts to maintain a high pace of play? Rotations play an important role in hockey, and their proper use will bring the teams Spartak Dubnica and 95 Povazska Bystrica closer to victory in the match, which will take place on 16 October at 16:00 as part of the "1st League" tournament. The bookmakers have set the following odds for the teams to win - and , with the team Spartak Dubnica being the favorite.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Review of the official head-to-head statistics between the teams Spartak Dubnica and 95 Povazska Bystrica:

    • played in 37 matches;
    • the home team has 22 wins (including overtime), while the away team has 15;
    • goals scored: 137 against 104;
    • average total of the match - 5.57.

    The last time the sides met was on 30 January 2026 at the arena of the team 95 Povazska Bystrica - match score 0:4.

    Head-to-head statistics Dubnica - Povazska Bystrica

    59%
    22 Wins
    41%
    15 Wins
    30.01.26
    1st League
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    0
    4
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    21.12.25
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    3
    4
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    3
    0
    1
    11.11.25
    1st League
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    5
    2
    1
    0
    2
    2
    2
    0
    01.10.25
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    19.02.25
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    4
    2
    0
    1
    2
    0
    2
    1
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Spartak Dubnica Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Spartak Dubnica has participated in 9 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 5 wins,
    • 4 losses.

    📈This season, Spartak Dubnica has a win rate of 56%, with 44% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 7.78, scoring 4.22 goals per match and conceding an average of 3.67 goals.

    🏒This season, Spartak Dubnica has scored 38 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 1 period, where 42.11% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 5.4 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Spartak Dubnica has conceded 33 goals for the current season.

    • 1 period proved to be challenging, with 38.1% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 5.4 per game.

    Match Results: Spartak Dubnica

    09.10.26
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    TEBS Bratislava
    TEBS Bratislava
    4
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2
    2
    0
    W
    07.10.26
    1st League
    Gladiators Trnava
    Gladiators Trnava
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    4
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    L
    02.10.26
    1st League
    Levice
    Levice
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    1
    4
    1
    1
    0
    2
    0
    1
    W
    30.09.26
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    Skalica
    Skalica
    4
    9
    0
    3
    2
    2
    2
    4
    L
    25.09.26
    1st League
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    7
    3
    3
    2
    3
    0
    1
    1
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    95 Povazska Bystrica Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, 95 Povazska Bystrica has competed in 8 matches, achieving the following stats: 0 wins, 8 losses.

    📈This season, 95 Povazska Bystrica's win rate is 0%, with 100% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 6.25, with 1.88 goals scored per match and conceding 4.38 on average.

    🏒So far, 95 Povazska Bystrica has managed to score 15 goals:

    • The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 46.67% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 2.5.

    🥅On the defensive end, 95 Povazska Bystrica has allowed 35 goals this season.

    • The 1 period has seen 38.1% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 5.25 goals in away games.

    Match Results: 95 Povazska Bystrica

    09.10.26
    1st League
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    Gladiators Trnava
    Gladiators Trnava
    1
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    L
    07.10.26
    1st League
    Skalica
    Skalica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    4
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    2
    0
    L
    02.10.26
    1st League
    Nove Zamky
    Nove Zamky
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    5
    3
    2
    0
    2
    2
    1
    1
    L
    30.09.26
    1st League
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    Levice
    Levice
    1
    3
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    2
    L
    25.09.26
    1st League
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    Topolcany
    Topolcany
    3
    6
    0
    0
    1
    6
    2
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 37;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 7; for the visitors - 5;
    • Average total in the first period: 2.05;
    • Today's home team averages 1.05 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 1.

    First Period Stats: Spartak Dubnica (home) vs 95 Povazska Bystrica (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 5 vs 4;
    • Number of wins: 3 (60%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Number of losses: 1 (20%) vs 2 (50%);
    • Number of draws: 1 (20%) vs 2 (50%).
    • Average goals scored: 2.2 vs 0.75;
    • Average goals conceded: 1.6 vs 2.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 5 vs 0;
    • Number of losses: 2 vs 5;
    • Number of draws: 3 vs 5;
    • Average total in the first period: 2.9 (scored - 1.7, conceded - 1.2) vs 1.7 (scored - 0.4, conceded - 1.3).
    Trends
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in 9 of last 10 Spartak Dubnica games (1st League).
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in last 6 Spartak Dubnica home games (1st League).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period, Total goals Over (1,5) (odds: 1.55)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 37;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 22, for the away team - 15.

    Statistics: Spartak Dubnica vs 95 Povazska Bystrica

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 9 vs 8;
    • Number of wins: 5 (56%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Number of losses: 4 (44%) vs 8 (100%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 3;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 0.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 5 vs 0;
    • Number of losses: 5 vs 10;
    • Number of home wins: 3;
    • Number of away wins: 0.
    Trends
    • 95 Povazska Bystrica won with a +3.5 handicap in 14 of last 15 games (1st League).
    👉Prediction: 95 Povazska Bystrica Handicap (+3,5) (odds: 1.43)

    Prediction on the over/under

    Statistics: Spartak Dubnica vs 95 Povazska Bystrica

    • average total in the tournament: 7.78 vs 6.25;
    • average total goals scored: 4.22 vs 1.88;
    • average total goals conceded: 3.67 vs 4.38;
    • Spartak Dubnica: average total at home in the tournament - 5.4;
    • 95 Povazska Bystrica: average total away in the tournament - 2.5;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 4 (home - 4.83) vs 1.9 (away - 2.33).
    Trends
    • Over 5.5 goals in 6 of last 7 Spartak Dubnica games (1st League).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (5,5) (odds: 1.41)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 2.5 goals in the 3rd period in 7 of last 8 Spartak Dubnica games (1st League).
    • Under 2.5 goals in the 3rd period in last 10 95 Povazska Bystrica games (1st League).

    3rd Period, Total goals Under (2,5)
    Odds-167
    Published: 14/10/2026, 17:21
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Hockey Expert
    475
    0
    333
    808 predictions
    Statistics for October 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Spartak Dubnica - 95 Povazska Bystrica

    95 Povazska Bystrica have lost (in regular time):
    95-povazska-bystricain last 13 games (1st League).
    95-povazska-bystricain last 8 away games (1st League).
    Spartak Dubnica to Win
    -345
    Spartak Dubnica have not lost the 1st period:
    hk-spartak-dubnica-1in 10 of last 11 home games (1st League).
    95 Povazska Bystrica have not won the 1st period:
    95-povazska-bystricain last 13 games (1st League).
    95-povazska-bystricain last 8 away games (1st League).
    1st Period Spartak Dubnica will not lose
    -1000
    95 Povazska Bystrica have not won (in regular time):
    95-povazska-bystricain last 16 games (1st League).
    95-povazska-bystricain last 9 away games (1st League).
    Spartak Dubnica will not lose
    -2000
    95 Povazska Bystrica have not won the 2nd period:
    95-povazska-bystricain last 14 games (1st League).
    95-povazska-bystricain last 10 away games (1st League).
    2nd Period Spartak Dubnica will not lose
    -909
    View more facts

    Dubnica - Povazska Bystrica Table position

    SHL 26/27
    MPWLPPForm
    3.
    Martin
    Martin
    86233-2217
    4.
    Spartak Dubnica
    Spartak Dubnica
    95438-3316
    5.
    Skalica
    Skalica
    95441-2915
    11.
    Levice
    Levice
    83520-309
    12.
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    95 Povazska Bystrica
    80815-350
    13.
    Slovakia U18
    Slovakia U18
    5053-300