Graz vs Salzburg Prediction 14 November 2025
📡How will the teams cope with the opponent's high tempo? On 14 November at 17:30, an interesting confrontation will take place in the "ICE Hockey League" tournament between the teams Graz and RB Salzburg. The odds for each side are as follows - and , respectively. There is no clear favorite in the game, so in our forecast, we will try to determine which team deserves to win this match more.
Head-to-Head
📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Graz and RB Salzburg:
- played 61 matches;
- at home ice 17 wins (including extra time), away - 44;
- scored goals: 129 against 207;
- average total of the 1st period - 1.62, 2nd - 1.84, 3rd - 1.89;
- average total of the match - 5.28.
The last time the sides met was on 14 February 2025 at the arena of the team RB Salzburg - the match score was 2:3.
Head-to-head statistics Graz - Salzburg

Graz Team Overview
🏆In the current season, Graz has participated in 16 matches, achieving the following results:
- 9 wins,
- 7 losses.
📈This season, Graz has a win rate of 56%, with 44% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average total is 5.5, scoring 3.44 goals per match and conceding an average of 2.56 goals.
🏒This season, Graz has scored 55 goals:
- The team particularly excels in the 1 period, where 36.36% of all goals were scored.
- At their home ice, the average goals scored is 3.43 per game.
🥅And about defense, Graz has conceded 41 goals for the current season.
- 2 period proved to be challenging, with 30.43% of all goals conceded during this time.
- At home, the average number of goals conceded is 3.43 per game.
Match Results: Graz

RB Salzburg Team Overview
🏆In the ongoing season, RB Salzburg has competed in 16 matches, achieving the following stats: 8 wins, 8 losses.
📈This season, RB Salzburg's win rate is 50%, with 50% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average score is 5.13, with 2.94 goals scored per match and conceding 2.5 on average.
🏒So far, RB Salzburg has managed to score 47 goals:
- The 1 period has been particularly successful, with 34.04% of goals scored.
- While away, the average goals scored is 2.43.
🥅On the defensive end, RB Salzburg has allowed 40 goals this season.
- The 2 period has seen 31.58% of total goals conceded.
- Compared to 2.71 goals in away games.
Match Results: RB Salzburg
Prediction for the 1st period
H2H:
- Total encounters - 61;
- First period wins at home for the hosts - 11; for the visitors - 10;
- Average total in the first period: 1.62;
- Today's home team averages 0.62 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 1.
First Period Stats: Graz (home) vs RB Salzburg (away)
- Matches played in the tournament: 7 vs 7;
- Number of wins: 4 (57.14%) vs 5 (71.43%);
- Number of losses: 2 (28.57%) vs 1 (14.29%);
- Number of draws: 1 (14.29%) vs 1 (14.29%).
- Average goals scored: 1.14 vs 1.14;
- Average goals conceded: 0.86 vs 0.57.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 5 vs 5;
- Number of losses: 4 vs 2;
- Number of draws: 1 vs 3;
- Average total in the first period: 1.4 (scored - 0.8, conceded - 0.6) vs 2.1 (scored - 1.3, conceded - 0.8).
- RB Salzburg have not lost the 1st period in 13 of last 14 away games (ICE Hockey League).
- RB Salzburg have not lost the 1st period in 7 of last 8 away games.
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- Number of encounters - 61;
- Number of wins for the home team - 17, for the away team - 44.
Statistics: Graz vs RB Salzburg
- Number of matches played in the tournament: 16 vs 16;
- Number of wins: 9 (56%) vs 8 (50%);
- Number of losses: 7 (44%) vs 8 (50%);
- Number of home wins in the tournament: 2;
- Number of away wins in the tournament: 2.
Last 10 matches:
- Number of wins: 6 vs 4;
- Number of losses: 4 vs 6;
- Number of home wins: 1;
- Number of away wins: 0.
- Graz won with a +1.5 handicap in 24 of last 25 games (ICE Hockey League).
- Graz won with a +1.5 handicap in 12 of last 13 home games (ICE Hockey League).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total goals per match for the home team - 2.11, for the away team - 3.39;
- average total goals in H2H - 5.28;
- both teams scored in the 1st period - 16 once;
- both teams scored in the 2nd period - 19 once;
- both teams scored in the 3rd period - 20 once.
Statistics: Graz vs RB Salzburg
- average total in the tournament: 5.5 vs 5.13;
- average total goals scored: 3.44 vs 2.94;
- average total goals conceded: 2.56 vs 2.5;
- Graz: average total at home in the tournament - 3.43;
- RB Salzburg: average total away in the tournament - 2.43;
- last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 3.1 (home - 2.25) vs 3.1 (away - 2).
- Over 4.5 goals in 15 of last 16 Graz home games (ICE Hockey League).
- Over 4.5 goals in 14 of last 15 Graz games (ICE Hockey League).
- Over 4.5 goals in 10 of last 11 RB Salzburg games (ICE Hockey League).
- Over 4.5 goals in 9 of last 10 RB Salzburg games.