Irbis vs Loko-76 Prediction 8 November 2026

    📢How will the teams use shifts to maintain a high pace of play? Rotations play an important role in hockey, and their proper use will bring the teams Irbis Kazan and Loko-76 Yaroslavl closer to victory in the match, which will take place on 8 November at 10:00 as part of the "OLIMPBET MHL" tournament. The bookmakers have set the following odds for the teams to win - and , with the team Irbis Kazan being the favorite.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Irbis Kazan and Loko-76 Yaroslavl:

    • played 14 matches;
    • at home ice 8 wins (including extra time), away - 6;
    • scored goals: 40 against 33;
    • average total of the 1st period - 1.5, 2nd - 1.79, 3rd - 1.79;
    • average total of the match - 5.07.

    The last time the sides met was on 24 January 2026 at the arena of the team Irbis Kazan - the match score was 2:1.

    Head-to-head statistics Irbis - Loko-76

    57%
    8 Wins
    43%
    6 Wins
    24.01.26
    MHL
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    14.11.25
    MHL
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    5
    3
    2
    1
    2
    2
    1
    0
    16.12.24
    MHL
    Loko 76 Yaroslavl
    Loko 76 Yaroslavl
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    2
    6
    0
    1
    2
    1
    0
    4
    20.09.24
    MHL
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    Loko 76 Yaroslavl
    Loko 76 Yaroslavl
    4
    3
    1
    1
    3
    2
    0
    0
    14.02.24
    OLIMPBET MHL
    Loko 76 Yaroslavl
    Loko 76 Yaroslavl
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    3
    4
    0
    1
    2
    1
    1
    2
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Irbis Kazan Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Irbis Kazan has participated in 16 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 12 wins,
    • 4 losses.

    📈This season, Irbis Kazan has a win rate of 75%, with 25% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 5.94, scoring 3.88 goals per match and conceding an average of 2.19 goals.

    🏒This season, Irbis Kazan has scored 62 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 1 period, where 35.48% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 3.71 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Irbis Kazan has conceded 35 goals for the current season.

    • 3 period proved to be challenging, with 47.06% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 3.71 per game.

    Match Results: Irbis Kazan

    31.10.26
    MHL
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    Mamonty Yugry K. M.
    Mamonty Yugry K. M.
    6
    3
    1
    2
    2
    0
    3
    1
    W
    25.10.26
    MHL
    Sibirskie Snaipery
    Sibirskie Snaipery
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    W
    24.10.26
    MHL
    Sibirskie Snaipery
    Sibirskie Snaipery
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    3
    5
    1
    1
    1
    2
    1
    2
    W
    21.10.26
    MHL
    Omskie Yastreby
    Omskie Yastreby
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    5
    6
    1
    2
    2
    1
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    1
    W
    20.10.26
    MHL
    Omskie Yastreby
    Omskie Yastreby
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Loko-76 Yaroslavl Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, Loko-76 Yaroslavl has competed in 17 matches, achieving the following stats: 11 wins, 6 losses.

    📈This season, Loko-76 Yaroslavl's win rate is 65%, with 35% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 5.24, with 3.12 goals scored per match and conceding 2.53 on average.

    🏒So far, Loko-76 Yaroslavl has managed to score 53 goals:

    • The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 37.74% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 3.57.

    🥅On the defensive end, Loko-76 Yaroslavl has allowed 43 goals this season.

    • The 1 period has seen 50% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 1.71 goals in away games.

    Match Results: Loko-76 Yaroslavl

    05.11.26
    MHL
    Chaika Nizhny Nov.
    Chaika Nizhny Nov.
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    1
    W
    04.11.26
    MHL
    Chaika Nizhny Nov.
    Chaika Nizhny Nov.
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    3
    4
    1
    1
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    1
    W
    30.10.26
    MHL
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    JHC Molot
    JHC Molot
    4
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    W
    25.10.26
    MHL
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Avto Yekaterinburg
    Avto Yekaterinburg
    6
    4
    0
    3
    4
    0
    2
    1
    W
    24.10.26
    MHL
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Avto Yekaterinburg
    Avto Yekaterinburg
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    2
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 14;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 3; for the visitors - 1;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.5;
    • Today's home team averages 0.86 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 0.64.

    First Period Stats: Irbis Kazan (home) vs Loko-76 Yaroslavl (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 7 vs 7;
    • Number of wins: 3 (42.86%) vs 1 (14.29%);
    • Number of losses: 3 (42.86%) vs 3 (42.86%);
    • Number of draws: 1 (14.29%) vs 3 (42.86%).
    • Average goals scored: 1.57 vs 0.57;
    • Average goals conceded: 1 vs 0.86.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 4 vs 2;
    • Number of losses: 3 vs 4;
    • Number of draws: 3 vs 4;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.5 (scored - 0.9, conceded - 0.6) vs 1.7 (scored - 0.6, conceded - 1.1).
    Trends
    • Irbis Kazan scored over 0.5 goals in the 1st period in last 6 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl (OLIMPBET MHL).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period, Irbis Kazan Total goals Over (0,5) (odds: 1.41)

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 14;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 8, for the away team - 6.

    Statistics: Irbis Kazan vs Loko-76 Yaroslavl

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 16 vs 17;
    • Number of wins: 12 (75%) vs 11 (65%);
    • Number of losses: 4 (25%) vs 6 (35%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 5;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 6.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 8 vs 7;
    • Number of losses: 2 vs 3;
    • Number of home wins: 4;
    • Number of away wins: 3.
    Trends
    • Loko-76 Yaroslavl won with a +2.5 handicap in 7 of last 8 away games against Irbis Kazan.
    👉Prediction: Loko-76 Yaroslavl Handicap (+2,5) (odds: 1.44)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H:

    • average total goals per match for the home team - 2.86, for the away team - 2.36;
    • average total goals in H2H - 5.07;
    • both teams scored in the 1st period - 4 once;
    • both teams scored in the 2nd period - 5 once;
    • both teams scored in the 3rd period - 3 once.

    Statistics: Irbis Kazan vs Loko-76 Yaroslavl

    • average total in the tournament: 5.94 vs 5.24;
    • average total goals scored: 3.88 vs 3.12;
    • average total goals conceded: 2.19 vs 2.53;
    • Irbis Kazan: average total at home in the tournament - 3.71;
    • Loko-76 Yaroslavl: average total away in the tournament - 3.57;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 3.5 (home - 3.6) vs 3.7 (away - 5.33).

    Trends
    • Irbis Kazan scored over 3.5 goals in 6 of last 7 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl (OLIMPBET MHL).
    👉Prediction: Irbis Kazan Total goals Over (3,5) (odds: 1.95)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Irbis Kazan scored over 3.5 goals in 6 of last 7 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl (OLIMPBET MHL).

    Irbis Kazan Total goals Over (3,5)
    Odds-122
    Published: 07/11/2026, 16:21
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Hockey Expert
    165
    0
    109
    274 predictions
    Statistics for November 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Irbis Kazan - Loko-76 Yaroslavl

    Irbis Kazan have not lost the 1st period:
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in 11 of last 12 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl.
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in 10 of last 11 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl (OLIMPBET MHL).
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 7 home games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl.
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 6 home games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl (OLIMPBET MHL).
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl have not won the 1st period:
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in 16 of last 17 away games.
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in 10 of last 11 away games (OLIMPBET MHL).
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in 8 of last 9 games (OLIMPBET MHL).
    1st Period Irbis Kazan will not lose
    -769
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl have not lost (in regular time):
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 8 away games (OLIMPBET MHL).
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 7 away games.
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl will not lose
    +157
    Irbis Kazan have not lost (in regular time):
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 8 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl.
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 7 games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl (OLIMPBET MHL).
    irbis-kazan-5loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 6 home games against Loko-76 Yaroslavl.
    irbis-kazan-5in 8 of last 9 games (OLIMPBET MHL).
    Irbis Kazan will not lose
    -833
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl have not lost the 2nd period:
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 14 away games.
    loko-76-yaroslavl-4in last 8 away games (OLIMPBET MHL).
    2nd Period Loko-76 Yaroslavl will not lose
    -132
    View more facts

    Irbis - Loko-76 Table position

    Eastern, Gold Division
    MPWLPPForm
    1.
    Irbis Kazan
    Irbis Kazan
    1612462-3524
    2.
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    Loko-76 Yaroslavl
    1711653-4324
    3.
    Chaika Nizhny Nov.
    Chaika Nizhny Nov.
    1710750-3424
    4.
    Stalnye Lisy
    Stalnye Lisy
    1811754-4824
    5.
    Avto Yekaterinburg
    Avto Yekaterinburg
    1810860-5022
    6.
    Omskie Yastreby
    Omskie Yastreby
    1910957-5722