Kumamoto Volters vs Kagoshima Rebnise Prediction 28 March 2026
📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Kumamoto Volters and Kagoshima Rebnise will show us their offensive options as they clash on 28 March at 06:05 in the "B2.League" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Kumamoto Volters team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Kumamoto Volters and Kagoshima Rebnise:
- played 16 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 13 for today's home team and 3 for the guests;
- the home team averages 86.06 points per match, the guests - 75;
- average total match points - 161.06.
The last confrontation took place on 08 February 2026 at the venue of Kagoshima Rebnise and ended with a score of 85:102.
Head-to-head statistics Kumamoto Volters - Kagoshima Rebnise

Kumamoto Volters Team Overview
🏆This season, Kumamoto Volters has stepped onto the court for 49 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 30 victories, 19 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Kumamoto Volters boasts a success rate of 61.22%, while their defeats account for 38.78% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 158.88 points, with an average of 82.63 points per match and conceding 76.24 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 82.13 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 76.42 points per game.
Match Results: Kumamoto Volters

Kagoshima Rebnise Team Overview
🏆This season, Kagoshima Rebnise has stepped onto the court for 49 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 25 victories, 24 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Kagoshima Rebnise boasts a success rate of 51.02%, while their defeats account for 48.98% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 168.96 points, with an average of 84.49 points per match and conceding 84.47 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 84.17 points per game, misses on average 83.08 points per meeting.
Match Results: Kagoshima Rebnise
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 16;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 5; for the visitors on the road - 3;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 39.44;
- Today's home team averages 21.38, while the visitors average 18.06.
First Quarter Stats: Kumamoto Volters (home) vs Kagoshima Rebnise (away)
- Tournament matches played: 24 vs 24;
- Number of wins: 15 (62.5%) vs 13 (54.17%);
- Number of losses: 8 (33.33%) vs 10 (41.67%);
- Number of draws: 1 (4.17%) vs 1 (4.17%).
- Average points scored: 21.5 vs 20.92;
- Average points conceded: 20.33 vs 20.42.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 8 vs 7;
- Number of losses: 2 vs 2;
- Number of draws: 0 vs 1;
- Average first quarter total: 42.6 (scored - 23.3, conceded - 19.3) vs 40.1 (scored - 21.6, conceded - 18.5).
- Kagoshima Rebnise scored under 22.5 points in the 1st quarter in 7 of last 8 away games against Kumamoto Volters (B2.League).
Match Result Prediction
H2H:
- number of matchups - 16;
- number of wins for the home team - 13, for the away team - 3.
Statistics: Kumamoto Volters vs Kagoshima Rebnise
- number of tournament matches played: 49 vs 49;
- number of wins: 30 (61.22%) vs 25 (51.02%);
- number of losses: 19 (38.78%) vs 24 (48.98%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 15;
- number of away wins for the away team: 13.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 9 vs 4;
- number of losses: 1 vs 6;
- number of home wins for the home team: 5;
- number of away wins for the away team: 0.
Total Goals Prediction
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 86.06, for the away team - 75;
- average total points in H2H matches - 161.06.
Statistics: Kumamoto Volters vs Kagoshima Rebnise
- average total in the tournament: 158.88 vs 168.96;
- average total points scored: 82.63 vs 84.49;
- average total points conceded: 76.24 vs 84.47;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 42.33 vs 41.76;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 40.31 vs 41.98;
- Kumamoto Volters: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 82.13;
- Kagoshima Rebnise: average total points scored away in the tournament - 84.17;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 90.3 (home - 93.2) vs 80.3 (away - 70.33).