Ormanspor vs Fenerbahce Prediction 2 March 2026

    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    78
    94
    17
    23
    16
    22
    29
    19
    18
    28

    📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Ormanspor and Fenerbahce Koleji will show us their offensive options as they clash on 2 March at 14:00 in the "1. Lig" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Ormanspor team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Ormanspor and Fenerbahce Koleji:

    • played 7 matches;
    • wins (including extra time): 2 for today's home team and 5 for the guests;
    • the home team averages 75.86 points per match, the guests - 79.86;
    • average total match points - 155.71.

    The last confrontation took place on 09 November 2025 at the venue of Fenerbahce Koleji and ended with a score of 97:84.

    Head-to-head statistics Ormanspor - Fenerbahce

    25%
    2 Wins
    75%
    6 Wins
    02.03.26
    1. Lig
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    78
    94
    17
    29
    23
    19
    16
    18
    22
    28
    09.11.25
    1. Lig
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    97
    84
    21
    23
    23
    21
    21
    26
    32
    14
    22.02.25
    1. Lig
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    69
    72
    16
    13
    22
    14
    19
    20
    12
    25
    02.11.24
    1. Lig
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    79
    76
    22
    20
    19
    30
    15
    17
    23
    9
    30.03.24
    1. Lig
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    70
    79
    20
    22
    21
    23
    18
    17
    11
    17
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Ormanspor Team Overview

    🏆This season, Ormanspor has stepped onto the court for 25 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 16 victories, 9 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, Ormanspor boasts a success rate of 62.5%, while their defeats account for 37.5% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 161.96 points, with an average of 82.67 points per match and conceding 79.29 points to the opposition.

    🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 82.42 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 80.08 points per game.

    Match Results: Ormanspor

    17.10.26
    1. Lig
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Royal Hali Gaziantep
    Royal Hali Gaziantep
    89
    85
    20
    20
    21
    24
    19
    22
    29
    19
    W
    10.10.26
    1. Lig
     iLab Basketbol
    iLab Basketbol
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    93
    91
    23
    16
    26
    37
    20
    11
    24
    27
    L
    07.10.26
    1. Lig
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Konya BBSK
    Konya BBSK
    93
    67
    21
    17
    24
    22
    27
    26
    21
    2
    W
    03.10.26
    1. Lig
    Ankaragucu Mamak Belediyesi
    Ankaragucu Mamak Belediyesi
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    91
    84
    27
    17
    20
    14
    22
    28
    22
    25
    L
    19.09.26
    1. Lig
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    Goztepe
    Goztepe
    73
    85
    14
    14
    19
    22
    17
    27
    23
    22
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Fenerbahce Koleji Team Overview

    🏆This season, Fenerbahce Koleji has stepped onto the court for 25 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 13 victories, 12 defeats.

    📈Throughout this season, Fenerbahce Koleji boasts a success rate of 45.83%, while their defeats account for 54.17% of their total matches.

    📊The team plays with the average over/under of 165.17 points, with an average of 81.5 points per match and conceding 83.67 points to the opposition.

    🏀Away, the team throws on average 75.91 points per game, misses on average 81.09 points per meeting.

    Match Results: Fenerbahce Koleji

    17.10.26
    1. Lig
    IAU Buyukcekmece
    IAU Buyukcekmece
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    85
    87
    26
    19
    25
    24
    19
    20
    15
    24
    W
    11.10.26
    1. Lig
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Mersin Buyuksehir Belediyesi
    Mersin Buyuksehir Belediyesi
    77
    85
    19
    20
    21
    16
    16
    20
    21
    29
    L
    07.10.26
    1. Lig
    Harem Spor
    Harem Spor
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    74
    51
    22
    16
    15
    8
    22
    9
    15
    18
    L
    03.10.26
    1. Lig
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Cedi Osman Basketbol
    Cedi Osman Basketbol
    68
    81
    16
    16
    9
    23
    22
    25
    21
    17
    L
    27.09.26
    1. Lig
    Final Spor
    Final Spor
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    75
    74
    9
    21
    22
    18
    29
    14
    15
    21
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st quarter

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 7;
    • First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 2; for the visitors on the road - 1;
    • Average total points in the first quarter: 41.86;
    • Today's home team averages 22.43, while the visitors average 19.43.

    First Quarter Stats: Ormanspor (home) vs Fenerbahce Koleji (away)

    • Tournament matches played: 12 vs 11;
    • Number of wins: 9 (75%) vs 4 (36.36%);
    • Number of losses: 3 (25%) vs 6 (54.55%);
    • Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 1 (9.09%).
    • Average points scored: 22.75 vs 17.82;
    • Average points conceded: 19.75 vs 20.73.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 9 vs 3;
    • Number of losses: 0 vs 6;
    • Number of draws: 1 vs 1;
    • Average first quarter total: 45.9 (scored - 25.4, conceded - 20.5) vs 41.2 (scored - 19.3, conceded - 21.9).
    Trends
    • Over 40.5 points in the 1st quarter in 6 of last 7 Ormanspor games against Fenerbahce Koleji (1. Lig).
    👉Prediction: 1st Quarter Total Over 40,5 (odds: 1.84)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of matchups - 7;
    • number of wins for the home team - 2, for the away team - 5.

    Statistics: Ormanspor vs Fenerbahce Koleji

    • number of tournament matches played: 25 vs 25;
    • number of wins: 15 (62.5%) vs 11 (45.83%);
    • number of losses: 9 (37.5%) vs 13 (54.17%);
    • number of wins at home for the home team: 8;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 4.

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of wins: 6 vs 6;
    • number of losses: 4 vs 4;
    • number of home wins for the home team: 4;
    • number of away wins for the away team: 2.
    Trends
    • Fenerbahce Koleji won with a +7.5 points handicap in last 5 games against Ormanspor (1. Lig).
    • Fenerbahce Koleji won with a +7.5 points handicap in 13 of last 14 games (1. Lig).
    👉Prediction: Fenerbahce Koleji Handicap (+7,5) (odds: 1.86)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H:

    • average total points per match for the home team - 75.86, for the away team - 79.86;
    • average total points in H2H matches - 155.71.

    Statistics: Ormanspor vs Fenerbahce Koleji

    • average total in the tournament: 161.96 vs 165.17;
    • average total points scored: 82.67 vs 81.5;
    • average total points conceded: 79.29 vs 83.67;
    • average total points scored in the 1st half: 43.46 vs 40.71;
    • average total points scored in the 2nd half: 38.38 vs 40.79;
    • Ormanspor: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 82.42;
    • Fenerbahce Koleji: average total points scored away in the tournament - 75.91;
    • last 10 matches (average total points scored): 83.1 (home - 85) vs 84.4 (away - 82).

    👉Prediction: Ormanspor Total points Under (86,5) (odds: 1.78)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Fenerbahce Koleji won with a +7.5 points handicap in last 5 games against Ormanspor (1. Lig).
    • Fenerbahce Koleji won with a +7.5 points handicap in 13 of last 14 games (1. Lig).

    Fenerbahce Koleji Handicap (+7,5)
    Odds-120
    Published: 28/02/2026, 14:25

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Ormanspor - Fenerbahce Koleji

    Ormanspor lost the 2nd half:
    orman-genclikfenerbahce-koleji-1194in last 7 games against Fenerbahce Koleji (1. Lig).
    2nd Half Fenerbahce Koleji to Win
    +134
    Ormanspor won the 1st quarter:
    orman-genclikin 12 of last 13 games.
    orman-genclikin 11 of last 12 games (1. Lig).
    orman-genclikin last 7 home games (1. Lig).
    1st Quarter Ormanspor to Win
    -164
    Ormanspor won the 2nd half:
    orman-genclikin 7 of last 8 home games (1. Lig).
    2nd Half Ormanspor to Win
    -179
    Under 81.5 points in the 2nd half:
    orman-genclikfenerbahce-koleji-1194in 6 of last 7 Ormanspor games against Fenerbahce Koleji (1. Lig).
    2nd Half Total Under 81,5
    -120
    View more facts

    Ormanspor - Fenerbahce Table position

    Regular season Season Standings
    MPWLPForm
    4.
    Konya BBSK
    Konya BBSK
    34231157
    5.
    Ormanspor
    Ormanspor
    34221256
    6.
    Goztepe
    Goztepe
    34211355
    7.
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    Fenerbahce Koleji
    34191553
    8.
    Kahramanmaras Istiklal
    Kahramanmaras Istiklal
    34161850