Fukushima Firebonds vs Niigata Albirex BB Prediction 4 November 2026
📢What tactical schemes can be used against zone defense? Fukushima Firebonds and Niigata Albirex BB will show us their offensive options as they clash on 4 November at 10:05 in the "B2.League" tournament. The favorite for the match is the Fukushima Firebonds team, and the victory of each side is rated as follows: against . We will analyze how accurate the bookmakers' ratings are in our prediction.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Fukushima Firebonds and Niigata Albirex BB:
- played 6 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 6 for today's home team and 0 for the guests;
- the home team averages 90.33 points per match, the guests - 72.33;
- average total match points - 162.67.
The last confrontation took place on 14 April 2024 at the venue of Niigata Albirex BB and ended with a score of 57:92.
Head-to-head statistics Fukushima Firebonds - Niigata Albirex BB

Fukushima Firebonds Team Overview
🏆This season, Fukushima Firebonds has stepped onto the court for 12 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 6 victories, 6 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Fukushima Firebonds boasts a success rate of 50%, while their defeats account for 50% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 181.83 points, with an average of 90 points per match and conceding 91.83 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 90.33 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 91.5 points per game.
Match Results: Fukushima Firebonds

Niigata Albirex BB Team Overview
🏆This season, Niigata Albirex BB has stepped onto the court for 13 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 7 victories, 6 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Niigata Albirex BB boasts a success rate of 53.85%, while their defeats account for 46.15% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 153.15 points, with an average of 77 points per match and conceding 76.15 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 78.86 points per game, misses on average 82.71 points per meeting.
Match Results: Niigata Albirex BB
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 6;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 3; for the visitors on the road - 0;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 37.67;
- Today's home team averages 23.67, while the visitors average 14.
First Quarter Stats: Fukushima Firebonds (home) vs Niigata Albirex BB (away)
- Tournament matches played: 6 vs 7;
- Number of wins: 4 (66.67%) vs 2 (28.57%);
- Number of losses: 1 (16.67%) vs 5 (71.43%);
- Number of draws: 1 (16.67%) vs 0 (0%).
- Average points scored: 24.83 vs 20.43;
- Average points conceded: 22.33 vs 22.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 5 vs 4;
- Number of losses: 4 vs 4;
- Number of draws: 1 vs 2;
- Average first quarter total: 46.6 (scored - 23.7, conceded - 22.9) vs 43.3 (scored - 22.2, conceded - 21.1).
- Fukushima Firebonds won the 1st quarter in last 6 games against Niigata Albirex BB (B2.League).
Match Result Prediction
H2H:
- number of matchups - 6;
- number of wins for the home team - 6, for the away team - 0.
Statistics: Fukushima Firebonds vs Niigata Albirex BB
- number of tournament matches played: 12 vs 13;
- number of wins: 6 (50%) vs 7 (53.85%);
- number of losses: 6 (50%) vs 6 (46.15%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 3;
- number of away wins for the away team: 4.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 5 vs 6;
- number of losses: 5 vs 4;
- number of home wins for the home team: 3;
- number of away wins for the away team: 3.
- Fukushima Firebonds won with a -4.5 points handicap in last 6 games against Niigata Albirex BB (B2.League).
Total Goals Prediction
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 90.33, for the away team - 72.33;
- average total points in H2H matches - 162.67.
Statistics: Fukushima Firebonds vs Niigata Albirex BB
- average total in the tournament: 181.83 vs 153.15;
- average total points scored: 90 vs 77;
- average total points conceded: 91.83 vs 76.15;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 47.92 vs 39.23;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 42.08 vs 37.77;
- Fukushima Firebonds: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 90.33;
- Niigata Albirex BB: average total points scored away in the tournament - 78.86;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 88.9 (home - 90.33) vs 78 (away - 78.33).
- Under 170.5 points scored in last 18 Niigata Albirex BB away games.
- Under 170.5 points scored in last 13 Niigata Albirex BB away games (B2.League).