Surface:
Red clay
Round:
Semifinal
Gustavo Heide
BRA
ATP - 114
07
:
53
:
51
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
BRA
ATP - 240

Heide vs Pucinelli De Almeida Prediction 24 October 2026

    🔊 In the Challenger Cali clay-court semifinal, Gustavo Heide and Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida are set to face off. Both players have advanced through the previous rounds with confidence and arrive at this match in strong form. This all-Brazilian clash promises a battle between two athletes who have been consistently winning games on this surface.

    Head-to-Head

    Gustavo Heide leads the head-to-head 1-0.

    Head-to-head statistics Heide - Pucinelli De Almeida

    29.09.23
    Colombia, Bogota
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    0
    2
    4
    6
    2
    6
    29.10.18
    ITF Brazil F7, Men Singles
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    -
    -
    6
    4
    6
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Gustavo Heide Player Overview

    Gustavo Heide heads into the semifinals in impressive form, having won 8 of his last 10 matches, including a three-match winning streak at this tournament. In the quarterfinals, he saw off Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna. Over his last ten outings, Heide’s matches average nearly 21 games apiece, and he claims sets at a 74% rate. On serve, Heide wins approximately 76% of his service games, allowing him to dictate the tempo and challenge his opponents on every point. He captures the opening set in over 90% of his matches, underlining his consistency at the start. Rarely does he suffer a shutout, and his break point conversion stats remain solid throughout this run.

    Match Results: Gustavo Heide

    23.10.26
    Challenger Cali
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    Santiago Rodriguez Taverna
    Santiago Rodriguez Taverna
    2
    0
    6
    3
    6
    4
    W
    21.10.26
    Challenger Cali
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    Juan Pablo Varillas
    Juan Pablo Varillas
    2
    0
    7
    5
    6
    4
    W
    20.10.26
    Challenger Cali
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    Hernandez Serrano
    Hernandez Serrano
    2
    1
    6
    4
    3
    6
    6
    3
    W
    08.10.26
    Challenger Antofagasta
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    Eduardo Ribeiro
    Eduardo Ribeiro
    1
    2
    6
    3
    3
    6
    4
    6
    L
    06.10.26
    Challenger Antofagasta
    Gustavo Heide
    Gustavo Heide
    Maximo Zeitune
    Maximo Zeitune
    2
    1
    6
    3
    1
    6
    6
    4
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida Player Overview

    Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida has also been in solid form, racking up seven wins in his last ten matches and stringing together three consecutive victories at this tournament. In his most recent outing, he got past Juan Manuel La Serna. On average, his matches feature more than 24 games, highlighting his tendency to play long sets with plenty of rallies. His percentage of service games won is comparable to his opponent’s-around 75%-while his break point conversion rate is slightly higher at 43%. He rarely suffers heavy defeats in terms of games, managing to keep matches competitive even when dropping a set.

    Match Results: Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida

    23.10.26
    Challenger Cali
    Juan Manuel La Serna
    Juan Manuel La Serna
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    1
    2
    4
    6
    6
    4
    5
    7
    W
    22.10.26
    Challenger Cali
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Nicolas Jarry
    Nicolas Jarry
    2
    0
    77
    65
    6
    4
    W
    20.10.26
    Challenger Cali
    Jose Pereira
    Jose Pereira
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    0
    2
    4
    6
    5
    7
    W
    09.10.26
    Challenger Antofagasta
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva
    Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva
    0
    2
    4
    6
    61
    77
    L
    07.10.26
    Challenger Antofagasta
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
    Genaro Alberto Olivieri
    Genaro Alberto Olivieri
    2
    0
    6
    3
    6
    3
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Key factors

    • The average number of games in matches featuring both players exceeds 20 per match.
    • In 9 of Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida’s last 10 matches, the total games have gone over 20.5.
    • Both players are riding three-match winning streaks at this tournament, underscoring their strong form.
    • Their head-to-head meetings have been competitive, with no quick blowouts; their most recent encounter ended in two sets, but was tightly contested.
    • Both players boast solid stats in terms of games and sets won, suggesting the line is well within reach.

    Expected scenario

    The semifinal scenario points to a closely contested battle throughout the match: both players consistently rack up more than twenty games per encounter, frequently engage in extended sets, and are able to maintain a high tempo right through the end of the second or even third set. This pattern suggests that the total games are likely to go over the posted line.

    Total Games Prediction

    The over 20.5 games line has hit in 9 of Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida’s last 10 matches. Pucinelli de Almeida consistently finds himself in lengthy battles, with the combined game tally almost always pushing past the 21-22 mark. This trend strongly supports a prediction backing a high total in this matchup.

    ⭐ Editor’s Prediction

    Both players are in impressive form, consistently battling through tough moments without losing their focus. Their matches tend to feature a high number of games, which is above average for this level of competition. The stats back up the frequent over totals for both Gustavo Heide and Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida-with the latter especially showing this trend in his last ten outings. The pick here is over 21.5 total games.
    Total Over (21,5)
    Thunderpick
    Place a bet-152
    Published: 24/10/2026, 07:59
    Viktar Piatrouski
    Viktar Piatrouski
    Tennis expert
    116
    4
    83
    203 predictions
    Statistics for October 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Gustavo Heide - Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida

    Gustavo Heide has won the 1st set:
    gustavo-heidein 9 of last 10 matches.
    1st Set Gustavo Heide to Win
    Bovada
    -145
    Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida has won the 1st set:
    pucinelle-de-almeida-matheusin 5 of last 6 matches.
    1st Set Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida to Win
    Bovada
    +110
    Gustavo Heide has won under 13.5 games:
    gustavo-heidein 9 of last 10 matches.
    Gustavo Heide Total Under (13,5)
    -263
    Over 20.5 games:
    pucinelle-de-almeida-matheusin 9 of last 10 Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida games.
    Total Over (20,5)
    -200
    View more facts