Surface:
Hard
Round:
Quarterfinal
Matthew Forbes
USA
0
:
2
Ended
Bernard Tomic
AUS
ATP - 206

Matthew Forbes vs Tomic Result, Score & Stats

    USA
    Matthew Forbes
    AUS
    Bernard Tomic
    61
    3
    0
    77
    6
    2

    Matthew Forbes vs Bernard Tomic Match statistics

    2
    Aces
    2
    6
    Double faults
    1
    27
    First serve points won
    39
    34
    First serve successful
    49
    12
    Second serve points won
    11
    17
    Second serve successful
    15
    0
    Break points won
    1
    3
    Total breakpoints
    2
    54
    Points won
    68
    39
    Service points won
    50
    18
    Service points lost
    15
    6
    Max points in a row
    7
    9
    Games won
    13
    1
    Max games won in a row
    3
    9
    Service games won
    11
    0
    Tiebreaks won
    1
    6
    Points won from last 10 serves
    4

    Watch Online Matthew Forbes vs Tomic

    tennis liveTranslation
    Matthew Forbes - Bernard Tomic
    The broadcast ended. To watch other live broadcasts on our partner's website:
    1. Follow the link
    2. Register on the broadcast website
    3. Watch broadcasts without commercials
    Register

    Match Info

    country
    Venue
    USA, Nebraska City
    Center Court

    Matthew Forbes - Tomic Head-to-Head

    0%
    0 Wins
    100%
    1 Win
    18.07.26
    ATP Challenger Lincoln (NE), USA Men Singles
    Matthew Forbes
    Matthew Forbes
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    0
    2
    6
    7
    3
    6
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Last games: Matthew Forbes

    25.08.26
    Challenger Kingston 2
    Aidan Mayo
    Aidan Mayo
    Matthew Forbes
    Matthew Forbes
    2
    0
    7
    5
    7
    5
    L
    09.08.26
    ATP Challenger Brownsburg, USA Men Singles
    Tristan Boyer
    Tristan Boyer
    Matthew Forbes
    Matthew Forbes
    2
    1
    6
    2
    1
    6
    6
    2
    L
    02.08.26
    USA Lexington, ATP Challenger Men Singles
    Matthew Forbes
    Matthew Forbes
    Spencer Johnson
    Spencer Johnson
    0
    2
    1
    6
    5
    7
    L
    18.07.26
    ATP Challenger Lincoln (NE), USA Men Singles
    Matthew Forbes
    Matthew Forbes
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    0
    2
    61
    77
    3
    6
    L
    16.07.26
    ATP Challenger Lincoln (NE), USA Men Singles
    Matthew Forbes
    Matthew Forbes
    Jie Cui
    Jie Cui
    2
    1
    63
    77
    77
    64
    6
    3
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Last games: Bernard Tomic

    25.08.26
    USO
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    Lloyd Harris
    Lloyd Harris
    1
    2
    2
    6
    7
    5
    2
    6
    L
    14.08.26
    ATP Challenger Brownsburg, USA Men Singles
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    Andre Ilagan
    Andre Ilagan
    -
    -
    L
    13.08.26
    ATP Challenger Brownsburg, USA Men Singles
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    Edward Winter
    Edward Winter
    2
    1
    63
    77
    6
    4
    6
    3
    W
    31.07.26
    Mexico Los Cabos
    Cameron Norrie
    Cameron Norrie
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    2
    0
    6
    1
    6
    0
    L
    30.07.26
    Mexico Los Cabos
    Bernard Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    Karen Khachanov
    Karen Khachanov
    2
    0
    6
    2
    6
    4
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Calculate your winnings

    Empty
    Empty for now
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.