Perth Glory vs Canberra (W) Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 29 March 2025

    📢Which players could become unexpected stars of the match? The answer to this question will be known at the end of the confrontation between the teams Perth Glory (W) and Canberra United (W). The meeting as part of the A-League Women tournament is scheduled for 09:00 on 29 March. Bookmakers have already identified the favorite as the team Perth Glory (W). The odds for the victories are as follows - against .

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Analytical review of previous official games between the teams Perth Glory (W) and Canberra United (W):

    • played 21 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 4, for the away team - 8, draws - 9;
    • number of goals (home/away) - 36 against 45;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.86.

    Head-to-head statistics Perth Glory - Canberra (W)

    21%
    5 Wins
    38%
    9 Draws
    42%
    10 Wins
    Total games
    24
    Avg. total goals
    3.67
    Both teams scored
    67%
    1.58
    Average total
    2.08
    Last matches
    14.02.26
    W-League
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    -
    -
    5
    6
    13
    6
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    5
    6
    13
    6
    2
    0
    22.11.25
    W-League
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    2.04
    0.29
    4
    7
    10
    9
    1
    1
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    2.04
    0.29
    4
    7
    10
    9
    1
    1
    29.03.25
    W-League
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    0.49
    1.59
    6
    1
    12
    8
    3
    0
    1
    2
    0
    2
    1
    0
    0.49
    1.59
    6
    1
    12
    8
    3
    0
    01.02.25
    W-League
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    0.51
    0.78
    2
    5
    10
    13
    4
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.51
    0.78
    2
    5
    10
    13
    4
    1
    24.11.24
    W-League
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Perth Glory (W) Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the A-League Women season, the team Perth Glory (W) has engaged in 20 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 6 wins,
    • 10 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, Perth Glory (W) stands at a mid-tier position within the A-League Women standings, with a win percentage of 30% and a loss percentage of 50%.

    ⚽️Perth Glory (W) has scored a total of 25 goals. On the defensive end, Perth Glory (W) has allowed 35 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Perth Glory (W)

    Last matches
    01.11.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Wellington Phoenix (W)
    Wellington Phoenix (W)
    -
    -
    5
    3
    7
    5
    0
    1
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    5
    3
    7
    5
    0
    1
    W
    24.10.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Adelaide United (W)
    Adelaide United (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    -
    -
    0
    1
    8
    12
    1
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    0
    1
    8
    12
    1
    2
    D
    17.10.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Newcastle Jets (W)
    Newcastle Jets (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    -
    -
    2
    4
    9
    13
    1
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    2
    4
    9
    13
    1
    2
    W
    03.04.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Melbourne Victory (W)
    Melbourne Victory (W)
    -
    -
    5
    3
    10
    12
    1
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    5
    3
    10
    12
    1
    2
    L
    27.03.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Brisbane Roar (W)
    Brisbane Roar (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    Perth Glory (W)
    -
    -
    3
    7
    12
    11
    1
    1
    5
    2
    2
    1
    3
    1
    -
    -
    3
    7
    12
    11
    1
    1
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Canberra United (W) Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the A-League Women season, the team Canberra United (W) has engaged in 20 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 6 wins,
    • 8 losses,
    • 6 draws.

    📈Currently, Canberra United (W) stands at a mid-tier position within the A-League Women standings, with a win percentage of 30% and a loss percentage of 40%.

    ⚽Canberra United (W) has scored a total of 22 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 29 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Canberra United (W)

    Last matches
    01.11.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Western Sydney Wanderers (W)
    Western Sydney Wanderers (W)
    -
    -
    9
    3
    11
    8
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    -
    -
    9
    3
    11
    8
    3
    1
    L
    24.10.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Central Coast Mariners (W)
    Central Coast Mariners (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    -
    -
    7
    3
    9
    9
    0
    0
    5
    1
    2
    0
    3
    1
    -
    -
    7
    3
    9
    9
    0
    0
    L
    25.04.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Melbourne Victory (W)
    Melbourne Victory (W)
    -
    -
    4
    4
    8
    11
    1
    2
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    4
    4
    8
    11
    1
    2
    L
    04.04.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Brisbane Roar (W)
    Brisbane Roar (W)
    -
    -
    5
    6
    9
    9
    2
    1
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    5
    6
    9
    9
    2
    1
    L
    29.03.26
    А-Лига, Женщины
    Central Coast Mariners (W)
    Central Coast Mariners (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    Canberra United (W)
    -
    -
    3
    4
    12
    15
    3
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    4
    12
    15
    3
    1
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Match Result Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 21;
    • home team wins - 4, away team wins - 8, draws - 9.

    Statistics: Perth Glory (W) vs Canberra United (W)

    • matches played in the tournament: 20 vs 20;
    • wins: 6 vs 6;
    • win percentage: 30% vs 30%;
    • losses: 10 vs 8;
    • draws: 4 vs 6.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 4 vs 2;
    • losses: 5 vs 4;
    • draws: 1 vs 4.
    👉Prediction: Canberra United (W) will not lose (odds: 1.97)

    Total Goals Prediction

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.71, the guests - 2.14;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.86;
    • both teams scored: overall - 15; at the home team's field - 5.

    Statistics: Perth Glory (W) vs Canberra United (W)

    • average total in the tournament: 3 vs 2.55;
    • average total goals scored: 1.25 vs 1.1;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.45 vs 0.55;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.8 vs 0.55;
    • Perth Glory (W): average total at home in the tournament -  1.78;
    • Canberra United (W): average total away in the tournament - 1.33;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.4 (home - 1.8) vs 1 (away - 1.2).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (2,5) (odds: 1.68)

    Corners Prediction

    Trends
    • Perth Glory (W) have taken under 5.5 corners in 8 of last 9 games.
    • Perth Glory (W) have taken under 5.5 corners in 7 of last 8 games (A-League Women).
    • Perth Glory (W) have taken under 5.5 corners in 6 of last 7 home games.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Perth Glory (W) Total Under (5,5) (odds: 1.53)

    Both Teams to Score Prediction

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 21;
    • both teams scored all-time - 15 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 5 times.

    Statistics: Perth Glory (W) vs Canberra United (W)

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 20 vs 20;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 11 vs 11;
    • number of BTTS matches for Perth Glory (W) at home - 5 (56%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Canberra United (W) away - 6 (67%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for Perth Glory (W) at home - 2 (40%);
    • BTTS matches for Canberra United (W) away - 3 (60%).
    Trends
    • Perth Glory (W) have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 games against Canberra United (W) (A-League Women).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.63)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Perth Glory (W) have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 games against Canberra United (W) (A-League Women).

    Both Teams to Score – (Yes)
    Odds-147
    Published: 27/03/2025, 09:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Perth Glory (W) - Canberra United (W)

    Perth Glory (W) have not lost:
    perth-glory-fc-5canberra-united-fcin 7 of last 8 games against Canberra United (W) (A-League Women).
    Canberra United (W) have not won:
    canberra-united-fcin 7 of last 8 away games (A-League Women).
    canberra-united-fcin last 6 games (A-League Women).
    Perth Glory (W) will not lose
    -370
    Perth Glory (W) have conceded:
    perth-glory-fc-5canberra-united-fcin 11 of last 12 games against Canberra United (W) (A-League Women).
    perth-glory-fc-5in 28 of last 30 games.
    perth-glory-fc-5in 27 of last 29 games (A-League Women).
    Canberra United (W) will score goal
    -323
    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    perth-glory-fc-5canberra-united-fcin 6 of last 7 Perth Glory (W) games against Canberra United (W) (A-League Women).
    canberra-united-fcin 23 of last 24 Canberra United (W) away games (A-League Women).
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    -500
    Perth Glory (W) scored in the 2nd half:
    perth-glory-fc-5in last 5 games (A-League Women).
    Canberra United (W) conceded in the 2nd half:
    canberra-united-fcin 7 of last 8 away games (A-League Women).
    canberra-united-fcin last 5 games (A-League Women).
    2nd half, Perth Glory (W) will score goal
    -175
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    4 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    4 - Losses
    Wins - 3
    Draw - 1
    Losses - 6
    10 matches
    Scored - 10
    Conceded - 11
    -1
    -7
    12 - Scored
    19 - Conceded
    4
    Wins
    3
    2
    Draws
    1
    4
    Losses
    6
    Goal difference
    10
    Scored
    12
    11
    Conceded
    19
    2.1
    Average total per match
    3.1
    1
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.2
    1.1
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.9
    3
    Both teams scored
    6
    90'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    75'
    View all stats