Foshan Nanshi vs Yanbian Longding Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 27 June 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Foshan Nanshi and Yanbian Longding. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 11:30 27 June. The tournament match will take place at the Foshan Nanhai Sports Center Stadium stadium in the city of Foshan. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 18 October 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 4:1. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Yanbian Longding):

    • ball possession percentage: 50% vs 50%;
    • corner kicks: 0 vs 4;
    • fouls: 19 vs 25;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 4;
    • shots on target: 6 vs 8.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Foshan Nanshi and Yanbian Longding:

    • played 4 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 2, for the away team - 1, draws - 1;
    • number of goals - 6 against 6;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.25, in the 2nd half - 1.75;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.

    Head-to-head statistics Foshan Nanshi - Yanbian Longding

    40%
    2 Wins
    20%
    1 Draw
    40%
    2 Wins
    Total games
    5
    Avg. total goals
    2.8
    Both teams scored
    40%
    1.2
    Average total
    1.6
    1.8
    Yellow cards
    1.2
    Last matches
    27.06.26
    First League
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    -
    -
    3
    3
    26
    21
    3
    2
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    3
    26
    21
    3
    2
    18.10.25
    First League
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    0.47
    0.55
    0
    4
    19
    25
    1
    4
    4
    1
    1
    1
    3
    0
    0.47
    0.55
    0
    4
    19
    25
    1
    4
    14.06.25
    First League
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    1.26
    0.92
    1
    5
    16
    22
    2
    3
    2
    2
    2
    1
    0
    1
    1.26
    0.92
    1
    5
    16
    22
    2
    3
    03.11.24
    First League
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    1.37
    0.51
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1.37
    0.51
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    30.06.24
    First League
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Foshan Nanshi Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 14 June 2026 as part of the First League tournament (home team - Foshan Nanshi, away team - Shaanxi Union ). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:5.

    Here's the game statistics (Foshan Nanshi vs Shaanxi Union ):

    • ball possession: 56% vs 44%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 3;
    • fouls: 17 vs 19;
    • yellow cards: 4 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 5 vs 5.
    🏆Throughout the First League season, the team Foshan Nanshi has engaged in 11 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 2 wins,
    • 5 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, Foshan Nanshi stands at a mid-tier position within the First League standings, with a win percentage of 18% and a loss percentage of 45%.

    ⚽️Foshan Nanshi has scored a total of 14 goals. On the defensive end, Foshan Nanshi has allowed 21 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Foshan Nanshi

    Last matches
    11.10.26
    First League
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    -
    -
    6
    5
    13
    7
    1
    4
    5
    1
    2
    0
    3
    1
    -
    -
    6
    5
    13
    7
    1
    4
    L
    07.10.26
    First League
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    Guangxi Hengchen
    Guangxi Hengchen
    -
    -
    4
    9
    14
    22
    2
    3
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    9
    14
    22
    2
    3
    W
    19.09.26
    First League
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    -
    -
    4
    6
    8
    13
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    4
    6
    8
    13
    1
    2
    D
    12.09.26
    First League
    Suzhou Dongwu
    Suzhou Dongwu
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    -
    -
    1
    6
    24
    9
    1
    4
    3
    2
    1
    0
    2
    2
    -
    -
    1
    6
    24
    9
    1
    4
    L
    05.09.26
    First League
    Foshan Nanshi
    Foshan Nanshi
    Dalian Kuncheng City
    Dalian Kuncheng City
    -
    -
    2
    8
    11
    21
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    2
    8
    11
    21
    0
    1
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Yanbian Longding Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 14 June 2026 as part of the First League tournament (home team - Nantong Zhiyun, away - Yanbian Longding). The match concluded with a scoreline of 2:0.

    Here are the match stats (Yanbian Longding vs Nantong Zhiyun):

    • ball possession: 55% vs 45%;
    • corner kicks: 1 vs 7;
    • fouls: 16 vs 18;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 0 vs 2.
    🏆Throughout the First League season, the team Yanbian Longding has engaged in 11 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 3 wins,
    • 2 losses,
    • 6 draws.

    📈Currently, Yanbian Longding stands at a mid-tier position within the First League standings, with a win percentage of 27% and a loss percentage of 18%.

    ⚽Yanbian Longding has scored a total of 13 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 11 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Yanbian Longding

    Last matches
    11.10.26
    First League
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    Nantong Zhiyun
    Nantong Zhiyun
    -
    -
    3
    7
    13
    19
    3
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    7
    13
    19
    3
    1
    L
    06.10.26
    First League
    Changchun Yatai
    Changchun Yatai
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    1
    -
    -
    6
    3
    15
    17
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    6
    3
    15
    17
    1
    1
    D
    18.09.26
    First League
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    Guangdong Guangzhou Power
    Guangdong Guangzhou Power
    1
    -
    -
    4
    3
    13
    17
    1
    2
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    4
    3
    13
    17
    1
    2
    L
    12.09.26
    First League
    Guangxi Hengchen
    Guangxi Hengchen
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    -
    -
    4
    4
    19
    12
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    4
    19
    12
    1
    1
    L
    05.09.26
    First League
    Wuxi Wugou
    Wuxi Wugou
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    -
    -
    3
    2
    21
    19
    1
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    3
    2
    21
    19
    1
    2
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 4;
    • home team wins - 2, away team wins - 1, draws - 1.

    Statistics: Foshan Nanshi vs Yanbian Longding

    • matches played in the tournament: 11 vs 11;
    • wins: 2 vs 3;
    • win percentage: 18% vs 27%;
    • losses: 5 vs 2;
    • draws: 4 vs 6.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 2 vs 2;
    • losses: 4 vs 3;
    • draws: 4 vs 5.
    👉Prediction: Draw (odds: 2.82)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.5, the guests - 1.5;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3;
    • both teams scored: overall - 2; at the home team's field - 1.

    Statistics: Foshan Nanshi vs Yanbian Longding

    • average total in the tournament: 3.18 vs 2.18;
    • average total goals scored: 1.27 vs 1.18;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.55 vs 0.64;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.73 vs 0.55;
    • Foshan Nanshi: average total at home in the tournament -  0.83;
    • Yanbian Longding: average total away in the tournament - 1.5;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.2 (home - 0.6) vs 1 (away - 1.2).
    Trends
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in 16 of last 18 Foshan Nanshi home games (First League).
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in last 7 Foshan Nanshi games (First League).
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in last 5 Yanbian Longding games (First League).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (1,5) (odds: 1.45)

    Prediction on corners

    Foshan Nanshi: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 3.91; at home field - 3.83;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 3.5; at home field - 3.8.

    Yanbian Longding: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 3, away - 2.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 3.5; away - 3.4.
    Trends
    • Over 6.5 corners in 9 of last 10 Yanbian Longding games.
    • Over 6.5 corners in 8 of last 9 Yanbian Longding games (First League).
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Over (6,5) (odds: 1.25)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 4;
    • both teams scored all-time - 2 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 1 times.

    Statistics: Foshan Nanshi vs Yanbian Longding

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 11 vs 11;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 6 vs 5;
    • number of BTTS matches for Foshan Nanshi at home - 4 (67%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Yanbian Longding away - 2 (33%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for Foshan Nanshi at home - 3 (60%);
    • BTTS matches for Yanbian Longding away - 2 (40%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.88)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:0 (15/87, 17.2%), 1:1 (15/87, 17.2%);
    • Foshan Nanshi at home most often finish matches: 1:1 (2/6, 33.3%);
    • Yanbian Longding away most often play: 0:0 , 0:3 , 1:0 , 1:2 , 2:0 , 3:4 (1/6, 16.7%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 12.69% (odds 5)
    0:1 - 9.03% (odds 6)
    1:0 - 8.24% (odds 6)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Foshan Nanshi conceded in the 2nd half in last 6 games.
    • Foshan Nanshi conceded in the 2nd half in last 5 games (First League).

    2nd half, Yanbian Longding will score goal
    Odds-116
    Published: 25/06/2026, 12:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Foshan Nanshi - Yanbian Longding

    Yanbian Longding have not won:
    yanbian-longdingin 7 of last 8 games.
    Foshan Nanshi will not lose
    -250
    Foshan Nanshi have not won:
    foshan-nanshi-fcin last 7 home games (First League).
    foshan-nanshi-fcin last 6 games.
    Yanbian Longding have not lost:
    yanbian-longdingin 7 of last 8 games (First League).
    Yanbian Longding will not lose
    -294
    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    foshan-nanshi-fcin 16 of last 18 Foshan Nanshi home games (First League).
    foshan-nanshi-fcin last 7 Foshan Nanshi games (First League).
    yanbian-longdingin last 5 Yanbian Longding games (First League).
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    -222
    Under 2.5 goals scored:
    in 8 of last 9 Chen Hao games.
    Total goals Under (2,5)
    -189
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    1 - Win
    3 - Draws
    6 - Losses
    Wins - 2
    Draws - 2
    Losses - 6
    10 matches
    Scored - 10
    Conceded - 23
    -13
    -5
    11 - Scored
    16 - Conceded
    1
    Wins
    2
    3
    Draws
    2
    6
    Losses
    6
    Goal difference
    10
    Scored
    11
    23
    Conceded
    16
    3.3
    Average total per match
    2.7
    1
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.1
    2.3
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.6
    7
    Both teams scored
    7
    90'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    82'
    View all stats