Deportes Temuco vs Rangers Prediction 26 April 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Deportes Temuco and Rangers. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 00:30 26 April. The tournament match will take place at the Municipal Germán Becker Bäechler stadium in the city of Temuco. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official match between the teams took place on 05 October 2025 and ended with a score of 1:1. Let's compare the statistics from that encounter (home team - Deportes Temuco):

    • ball possession percentage: 45% vs 55%;
    • corner kicks: 1 vs 4;
    • yellow cards: 4 vs 2.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Deportes Temuco and Rangers:

    • played 17 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 6, for the away team - 7, draws - 4;
    • number of goals - 24 against 25;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.12, in the 2nd half - 1.76;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.88.

    Head-to-head statistics Deportes Temuco - Rangers

    39%
    7 Wins
    22%
    4 Draws
    39%
    7 Wins
    Total games
    18
    Total Goals Avg
    2.89
    Both teams scored
    61%
    1.44
    Total average
    1.44
    2.11
    Yellow cards
    2.22
    Last matches
    26.04.26
    Primera B
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    Rangers
    Rangers
    -
    -
    4
    6
    -
    -
    0
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    -
    -
    4
    6
    -
    -
    0
    3
    05.10.25
    Primera B
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    Rangers
    Rangers
    -
    -
    1
    4
    -
    -
    4
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    1
    4
    -
    -
    4
    2
    24.05.25
    Primera B
    Rangers
    Rangers
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    -
    -
    8
    3
    0
    0
    3
    5
    2
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2
    -
    -
    8
    3
    0
    0
    3
    5
    24.03.25
    Copa Chile
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    Rangers
    Rangers
    0
    0
    3
    5
    0
    0
    4
    3
    3
    2
    0
    1
    3
    1
    0
    0
    3
    5
    0
    0
    4
    3
    10.08.24
    Primera B
    Rangers
    Rangers
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Deportes Temuco Team Overview

    The team's last official match took place on 21 April 2026 as part of the Primera B tournament (home team - Puerto Montt, away team - Deportes Temuco). The match concluded with a scoreline of 1:0.

    Here are the game statistics (Deportes Temuco vs Puerto Montt):

    • ball possession: 47% vs 53%;
    • corner kicks: 5 vs 6;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 2 vs 9.
    🏆Throughout the Primera B season, the team Deportes Temuco has engaged in 8 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 2 wins,
    • 2 losses,
    • 4 draws.

    📈Currently, Deportes Temuco stands at a mid-tier position within the Primera B standings, with a win percentage of 25% and a loss percentage of 25%.

    ⚽️Deportes Temuco has scored a total of 13 goals. On the defensive end, Deportes Temuco has allowed 11 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Deportes Temuco

    Last matches
    30.08.26
    Primera B
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    Puerto Montt
    Puerto Montt
    1
    -
    -
    1
    2
    10
    8
    3
    3
    3
    1
    0
    1
    3
    0
    -
    -
    1
    2
    10
    8
    3
    3
    W
    23.08.26
    Primera B
    Antofagasta
    Antofagasta
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    1
    -
    -
    1
    3
    14
    9
    3
    4
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    1
    3
    14
    9
    3
    4
    L
    18.08.26
    Primera B
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Recoleta
    Deportes Recoleta
    -
    -
    2
    5
    -
    -
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    5
    -
    -
    2
    1
    D
    13.08.26
    Primera B
    San Luis de Quillota
    San Luis de Quillota
    1
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    -
    -
    9
    5
    8
    8
    0
    5
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    9
    5
    8
    8
    0
    5
    D
    09.08.26
    Primera B
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Magallanes
    Deportes Magallanes
    -
    -
    9
    5
    5
    12
    0
    2
    3
    4
    2
    1
    1
    3
    -
    -
    9
    5
    5
    12
    0
    2
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Rangers Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 18 April 2026 as part of the Primera B tournament (home team - Rangers, away - Union Espanola). The match ended with a score of 1:1.

    Here are the game statistics (Rangers vs Union Espanola):

    • ball possession: 49% vs 51%;
    • corner kicks: 9 vs 4;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 7 vs 7.
    🏆Throughout the Primera B season, the team Rangers has engaged in 8 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 0 wins,
    • 6 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Rangers stands at a mid-tier position within the Primera B standings, with a win percentage of 0% and a loss percentage of 75%.

    ⚽Rangers has scored a total of 8 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 17 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Rangers

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Primera B
    Union Espanola
    Union Espanola
    Rangers
    Rangers
    1
    -
    -
    9
    3
    11
    7
    5
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    9
    3
    11
    7
    5
    0
    W
    22.08.26
    Primera B
    San Marcos de Arica
    San Marcos de Arica
    Rangers
    Rangers
    -
    -
    3
    0
    5
    15
    2
    1
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    0
    5
    15
    2
    1
    W
    15.08.26
    Primera B
    Rangers
    Rangers
    1
    Deportes Magallanes
    Deportes Magallanes
    2
    -
    -
    6
    3
    6
    7
    3
    4
    2
    3
    2
    1
    0
    2
    -
    -
    6
    3
    6
    7
    3
    4
    L
    12.08.26
    Primera B
    Deportes Recoleta
    Deportes Recoleta
    Rangers
    Rangers
    -
    -
    8
    5
    3
    5
    4
    2
    4
    2
    1
    1
    3
    1
    -
    -
    8
    5
    3
    5
    4
    2
    L
    09.08.26
    Primera B
    Rangers
    Rangers
    Curico Unido
    Curico Unido
    1
    -
    -
    15
    2
    8
    10
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    15
    2
    8
    10
    3
    3
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 17;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 3; for visitors away - 3; number of draws - 3;
    • Average first-half total: 1.12;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.47, while the visitors net 0.65.

    First-Half Stats: Deportes Temuco (home) vs Rangers (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 3;
    • wins: 2 (66.67%) vs 0 (0%);
    • losses: 0 (0%) vs 3 (100%);
    • draws: 1 (33.33%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Average goals scored: 1.67 vs 2.33;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.33 vs 1.67.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 4 vs 2;
    • losses: 3 vs 5;
    • draws: 3 vs 3;
    • Average first-half total: 1.3 (scored - 0.7, conceded - 0.6) vs 1.7 (scored - 0.7, conceded - 1).
    Trends
    • Rangers conceded in the 1st half in 6 of last 7 away games (Primera B).
    • Rangers conceded in the 1st half in last 5 games (Primera B).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Deportes Temuco to score goal (odds: 1.95)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 17;
    • home team wins - 6, away team wins - 7, draws - 4.

    Statistics: Deportes Temuco vs Rangers

    • matches played in the tournament: 8 vs 8;
    • wins: 2 vs 0;
    • win percentage: 25% vs 0%;
    • losses: 2 vs 6;
    • draws: 4 vs 2.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 3 vs 1;
    • losses: 2 vs 7;
    • draws: 5 vs 2.
    Trends
    • Rangers have lost in last 5 away games (Primera B).
    👉Prediction: Deportes Temuco Win (odds: 2.22)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.41, the guests - 1.47;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.88;
    • both teams scored: overall - 10; at the home team's field - 5.

    Statistics: Deportes Temuco vs Rangers

    • average total in the tournament: 3 vs 3.13;
    • average total goals scored: 1.63 vs 1;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.88 vs 0.75;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.75 vs 0.25;
    • Deportes Temuco: average total at home in the tournament -  1.67;
    • Rangers: average total away in the tournament - 0.67;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.6 (home - 1.75) vs 1 (away - 0.75).
    Trends
    • Deportes Temuco have conceded in 8 of last 9 games against Rangers.
    • Deportes Temuco have conceded in 9 of last 10 games.
    👉Prediction: Rangers will score goal (odds: 1.35)

    Prediction on corners

    Trends
    • Over 10.5 corners in 8 of last 9 Deportes Temuco games (Primera B).
    • Over 10.5 corners in last 5 Deportes Temuco games.
    • Over 10.5 corners in last 6 Rangers games (Primera B).
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Over (10,5) (odds: 1.95)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 17;
    • both teams scored all-time - 10 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 5 times.

    Statistics: Deportes Temuco vs Rangers

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 8 vs 8;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 6 vs 5;
    • number of BTTS matches for Deportes Temuco at home - 3 (100%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Rangers away - 1 (33%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 8 vs 6;
    • BTTS matches for Deportes Temuco at home - 4 (100%);
    • BTTS matches for Rangers away - 1 (25%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.78)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:1 (13/64, 20.3%);
    • Deportes Temuco at home most often finish matches: 1:1 (2/3, 66.7%);
    • Rangers away most often play: 1:0 , 2:0 , 3:2 (1/3, 33.3%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 12.97% (odds 5.4)
    1:0 - 9.29% (odds 6.8)
    2:1 - 8.53% (odds 8.2)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Deportes Temuco conceded in the 2nd half in last 5 games against Rangers.
    • Deportes Temuco conceded in the 2nd half in last 4 home games.

    2nd half, Rangers will score goal
    Published: 24/04/2026, 01:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Deportes Temuco - Rangers

    Deportes Temuco have drawn:
    deportes-temucoin 6 of last 7 home games (Primera B).
    Draw
    Bovada
    +235
    Rangers have lost:
    rangers-de-talcain last 5 away games (Primera B).
    Deportes Temuco Win
    Everygame
    +125
    Deportes Temuco have not won:
    deportes-temucorangers-de-talcain 6 of last 7 home games against Rangers (Primera B).
    deportes-temucoin 8 of last 9 home games (Primera B).
    Rangers will not lose
    Everygame
    -172
    Deportes Temuco have not lost:
    deportes-temucoin 14 of last 15 home games (Primera B).
    deportes-temucoin 12 of last 13 home games.
    Rangers have not won:
    rangers-de-talcain last 11 games (Primera B).
    rangers-de-talcain last 9 games.
    rangers-de-talcain 7 of last 8 away games (Primera B).
    Deportes Temuco will not lose
    Everygame
    -278
    View more facts

    Deportes Temuco - Rangers Table position

    Primera B 2026
    gWDLGDPForm
    10.
    CD Copiapo S.A.
    CD Copiapo S.A.
    2286831-3530
    11.
    Deportes Temuco
    Deportes Temuco
    2277836-3328
    12.
    Deportes Iquique
    Deportes Iquique
    22510731-2725
    14.
    Union San Felipe
    Union San Felipe
    22561115-3721
    15.
    Santa Cruz
    Santa Cruz
    22381124-3717
    16.
    Rangers
    Rangers
    22261419-3712

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    1 - Win
    2 - Draws
    7 - Loses
    Wins - 2
    Draws - 3
    Loses - 5
    10 matches
    Scored - 10
    Conceded - 20
    -10
    -5
    8 - Scored
    13 - Conceded
    1
    Wins
    2
    2
    Draws
    3
    7
    Loses
    5
    Goal difference
    10
    Scored
    8
    20
    Conceded
    13
    3
    Match goals average
    2.1
    1
    Goals scored per match on average
    0.8
    2
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.3
    6
    Both teams scored
    4
    90'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    113'
    View all stats