Club Brugge vs Oud Heverlee Prediction 21 February 2026

    ⭐️ The upcoming clash between Club Brugge and Oud-Heverlee promises to be an intriguing encounter. Brugge, currently sitting third in the standings, are in fine form, having won four of their last five matches. Their attacking prowess consistently earns them points. Meanwhile, Oud-Heverlee, positioned 13th, have shown inconsistent results. However, their resilience in defense could pose challenges for their opponents. Read the prediction for their showdown below.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official match between the teams ended with a 1-2 scoreline. Here's a comparative breakdown from that encounter (home team - Oud-Heverlee):

    • possession: 39% vs 61%;
    • corners: 4 vs 7;
    • fouls: 6 vs 7;
    • yellow cards: 0 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 2 vs 5.

    📊Statistical preview of the official encounters between Club Brugge and Oud-Heverlee Leuven:

    • 14 matches played;
    • home victories - 11, away victories - 1, draws - 2;
    • goals scored - 29 against 8;
    • average goals in the first half - 1.21, second half - 1.43;
    • average total goals per match - 2.64.

    Head-to-head statistics Club Brugge - Oud Heverlee

    81%
    13 Wins
    13%
    2 Draws
    6%
    1 Win
    Total games
    16
    Total Goals Avg
    2.69
    Both teams scored
    50%
    2.13
    Total average
    0.56
    8
    Corner
    4.38
    1.25
    Yellow cards
    1.69
    10.88
    Fouls
    11.19
    Last matches
    15.08.26
    Premier Division
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    1.06
    4.3
    4
    16
    12
    8
    0
    0
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    1.06
    4.3
    4
    16
    12
    8
    0
    0
    21.02.26
    Premier Division
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    0
    0.07
    12
    4
    7
    13
    0
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    0
    0.07
    12
    4
    7
    13
    0
    1
    03.12.25
    Beker van Belgie
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    -
    -
    4
    7
    6
    7
    0
    1
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    -
    -
    4
    7
    6
    7
    0
    1
    18.10.25
    Premier Division
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    0.61
    0.94
    4
    11
    16
    12
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0.61
    0.94
    4
    11
    16
    12
    2
    1
    08.02.25
    Premier Division
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    1
    2.39
    0.34
    8
    1
    16
    13
    0
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    2.39
    0.34
    8
    1
    16
    13
    0
    2
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Club Brugge Team Overview

    The team's last official match took place in the Champions League, with Club Brugge hosting Atletico Madrid. The match ended in a 3-3 draw.

    Here are the game statistics (Club Brugge vs Atletico Madrid):

    • possession: 58% vs 42%;
    • corner kicks: 4 vs 6;
    • fouls: 5 vs 8;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 10 vs 4.

    Club Brugge continue their strong performance this season, currently holding a solid third place in the standings. Over their last five matches, they've secured three victories, alongside one draw and one loss. Their average of 1.88 goals per game is an impressive figure for a team with such ambitions. However, their defense could be improved; they concede around 1.2 goals per match, which leaves them vulnerable to opponents' counterattacks.

    Match Results: Club Brugge

    Last matches
    30.08.26
    Premier Division
    KAA Gent
    KAA Gent
    1
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    1
    1.86
    0.94
    1
    5
    14
    10
    3
    3
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1.86
    0.94
    1
    5
    14
    10
    3
    3
    L
    23.08.26
    Premier Division
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    Cercle Brugge
    Cercle Brugge
    1.86
    0.89
    9
    4
    3
    14
    0
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1.86
    0.89
    9
    4
    3
    14
    0
    1
    W
    15.08.26
    Premier Division
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    1.06
    4.3
    4
    16
    12
    8
    0
    0
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    1.06
    4.3
    4
    16
    12
    8
    0
    0
    W
    07.08.26
    Premier Division
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    Kortrijk
    Kortrijk
    3.12
    0.65
    7
    1
    6
    10
    1
    1
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    3.12
    0.65
    7
    1
    6
    10
    1
    1
    W
    31.07.26
    Super Cup
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    Union Saint-Gilloise
    Union Saint-Gilloise
    -
    -
    8
    2
    12
    10
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    4
    5
    -
    -
    8
    2
    12
    10
    2
    1
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Oud Heverlee Team Overview

    The visitors' most recent official match took place in the Premier League, where Oud-Heverlee hosted Dender. The game concluded with a 3-2 scoreline.

    Here are the match statistics (Oud-Heverlee vs Dender):

    • possession: 42% vs 58%;
    • corner kicks: 10 vs 7;
    • fouls: 8 vs 8;
    • yellow cards: 2 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 8 vs 4.

    Oud-Heverlee Leuven are facing challenges this season, currently sitting in 13th place in the league. The team has displayed inconsistent form with three wins and two draws in their last five matches. Despite an average scoring rate of approximately 1.08 goals per game, they have managed to hold their own against stronger opponents through disciplined and focused defending, conceding only 1.4 goals per match.

    Match Results: Oud Heverlee

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Premier Division
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Standard Liege
    Standard Liege
    1.98
    1.23
    6
    3
    7
    8
    2
    2
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1.98
    1.23
    6
    3
    7
    8
    2
    2
    L
    15.08.26
    Premier Division
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    1.06
    4.3
    4
    16
    12
    8
    0
    0
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    1.06
    4.3
    4
    16
    12
    8
    0
    0
    L
    09.08.26
    Premier Division
    Royal Charleroi
    Royal Charleroi
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    1
    3.82
    1.29
    7
    2
    7
    13
    1
    2
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2
    0
    3.82
    1.29
    7
    2
    7
    13
    1
    2
    L
    01.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    Lille
    Lille
    -
    -
    2
    7
    -
    -
    2
    4
    3
    6
    2
    2
    1
    4
    -
    -
    2
    7
    -
    -
    2
    4
    L
    25.07.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Heerenveen
    Heerenveen
    Oud Heverlee
    Oud Heverlee
    4
    4
    2
    2
    2
    2
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 14;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 5; for visitors away - 1; number of draws - 1;
    • Average first-half total: 1.21;
    • Today's home team scores on average 1, while the visitors net 0.21.

    First-Half Stats: Club Brugge (home) vs Oud Heverlee (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 12 vs 12;
    • wins: 5 (41.67%) vs 1 (8.33%);
    • losses: 3 (25%) vs 6 (50%);
    • draws: 4 (33.33%) vs 5 (41.67%);
    • Average goals scored: 1.33 vs 0.83;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.42 vs 0.67.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 5 vs 3;
    • losses: 4 vs 3;
    • draws: 1 vs 4;
    • Average first-half total: 2.1 (scored - 1.3, conceded - 0.8) vs 1.2 (scored - 0.6, conceded - 0.6).
    Trends
    • Club Brugge scored in the 1st half in last 5 home games against Oud Heverlee.
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Club Brugge to score goal(odds: 1.48)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 14;
    • home team wins - 11, away team wins - 1, draws - 2.

    Statistics: Club Brugge vs Oud Heverlee

    • matches played in the tournament: 25 vs 25;
    • wins: 16 vs 7;
    • win percentage: 64% vs 28%;
    • losses: 7 vs 11;
    • draws: 2 vs 7.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 6 vs 3;
    • losses: 3 vs 3;
    • draws: 1 vs 4.
    Trends
    • Club Brugge have won in last 7 games against Oud Heverlee.
    • Club Brugge have won in last 5 games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    👉Prediction: Club Brugge Win(odds: 1.36)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 2.07, the guests - 0.57;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.64;
    • both teams scored: overall - 7; at the home team's field - 4.

    Statistics: Club Brugge vs Oud Heverlee

    • average total in the tournament: 3.08 vs 2.48;
    • average total goals scored: 1.88 vs 1.08;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.72 vs 0.48;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.16 vs 0.6;
    • Club Brugge: average total at home in the tournament -  2.17;
    • Oud Heverlee: average total away in the tournament - 0.83;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 2.6 (home - 3) vs 1.1 (away - 1).
    Trends
    • Under 3.5 goals scored in 8 of last 9 Club Brugge games against Oud Heverlee.
    👉Prediction: Total goals Under (3,5)(odds: 1.53)

    Prediction on corners

    H2H

    • average Over/Under corners in H2H matches - 11.57 (7.14 - for home team and 4.43 - for away team);
    • average Over/Under corners at home team's field - 10.86 (7.86 - for home team and 3 - for away team).

    Club Brugge: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 6.4; at home field - 6.83;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 5.1; at home field - 4.8.

    Oud Heverlee: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4.68, away - 4.33;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 5.4; away - 4.25.
    Trends
    • Over 8.5 corners in 9 of last 10 Club Brugge games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    • Over 8.5 corners in 6 of last 7 Club Brugge games against Oud Heverlee.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Over (8,5)(odds: 1.36)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 14;
    • both teams scored all-time - 7 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 4 times.

    Statistics: Club Brugge vs Oud Heverlee

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 25 vs 25;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 13 vs 13;
    • number of BTTS matches for Club Brugge at home - 6 (50%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Oud Heverlee away - 5 (42%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 6 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for Club Brugge at home - 3 (60%);
    • BTTS matches for Oud Heverlee away - 1 (25%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes)(odds: 1.85)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:1 (30/200, 15%);
    • Club Brugge at home most often finish matches: 2:1 (3/12, 25%);
    • Oud Heverlee away most often play: 0:1 , 2:0 (2/12, 16.7%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    2:1 - 10.75% (odds 7.5)
    1:0 - 10.53% (odds 7.5)
    2:0 - 10.2% (odds 7)

    Trends
    • Club Brugge won 1:0 in last 3 games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    👉Prediction: Correct Score (1:0)(odds: 7.5)

    ⭐ Editorial Prediction

    Club Brugge traditionally focus on aggressive attacking football, especially at home, which often results in high-scoring affairs and plenty of chances in front of the opposing goal. Oud-Heverlee Leuven also avoid an overly defensive approach and regularly find opportunities on the counter, skillfully exploiting the open spaces in the favorite's defense. Considering the significant difference in team quality and their inclination towards an open game, this match promises to be rich in goal-scoring opportunities from both sides. A bet on over 2.5 goals seems well-founded, as the attacking potential of these teams at this stage of the season clearly surpasses their defensive capabilities.

    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Everygame
    Place a bet-175
    Published: 19/02/2026, 14:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Club Brugge - Oud Heverlee

    Club Brugge have won:
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 7 games against Oud Heverlee.
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 5 games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    Club Brugge Win
    Bovada
    -303
    Oud Heverlee have drawn in the 2nd half:
    oud-heverlee-leuven-1in 6 of last 7 games (Premier Division).
    2nd Half Draw
    Everygame
    +210
    Club Brugge have not lost:
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 13 games against Oud Heverlee.
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 10 games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 7 home games against Oud Heverlee.
    Club Brugge will not lose
    Everygame
    -1250
    Under 4.5 goals scored:
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 7 Club Brugge games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in 6 of last 7 Club Brugge home games against Oud Heverlee.
    club-brugge-3oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 5 Club Brugge home games against Oud Heverlee (Premier Division).
    oud-heverlee-leuven-1in 24 of last 25 Oud Heverlee games.
    oud-heverlee-leuven-1in 22 of last 23 Oud Heverlee games (Premier Division).
    oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 12 Oud Heverlee away games.
    oud-heverlee-leuven-1in last 11 Oud Heverlee away games (Premier Division).
    in 10 of last 11 Jasper Vergoote games.
    Total goals Under (4,5)
    -400
    View more facts

    Club Brugge - Oud Heverlee Table position

    Champions' Play-offs
    gWDLGDPForm
    1.
    Club Brugge
    Club Brugge
    1081132-957
    2.
    Union Saint-Gilloise
    Union Saint-Gilloise
    1062216-1053
    3.
    St. Truidense VV
    St. Truidense VV
    1042414-1143
    4.
    RSC Anderlecht
    RSC Anderlecht
    1032516-2333
    5.
    Mechelen
    Mechelen
    101369-2429
    6.
    KAA Gent
    KAA Gent
    100644-1429

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    7 - Wins
    1 - Draw
    2 - Loses
    Win - 1
    Draws - 2
    Loses - 7
    10 matches
    Scored - 26
    Conceded - 6
    +20
    -10
    10 - Scored
    20 - Conceded
    7
    Wins
    1
    1
    Draws
    2
    2
    Loses
    7
    Goal difference
    26
    Scored
    10
    6
    Conceded
    20
    3.2
    Match goals average
    3
    2.6
    Goals scored per match on average
    1
    0.6
    Goals conceded per match on average
    2
    4
    Both teams scored
    5
    35'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    90'
    View all stats