Farul Constanta vs UTA Arad Prediction 15 December 2025

    🔊How will the weather conditions and the state of the field affect the game? Today, the teams Farul Constanta and Uta Arad are meeting. The match is scheduled to start at 15:30. The tournament match Liga I will take place in the city of Ovidiu at the Stadionul Viitorul stadium. The odds for the teams' victories have been determined by bookmakers at and , respectively, with the team Farul Constanta being the favorite of the match.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 09 August 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 2:1. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Uta Arad):

    • ball possession percentage: 40% vs 60%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 11;
    • fouls: 6 vs 17;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 0;
    • shots on target: 8 vs 6.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Farul Constanta and Uta Arad:

    • played 18 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 5, for the away team - 4, draws - 9;
    • number of goals - 20 against 16;
    • average total in the 1st half - 0.89, in the 2nd half - 1.11;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.

    Head-to-head statistics Farul Constanta - UTA Arad

    25%
    5 Wins
    55%
    11 Draws
    20%
    4 Wins
    Total games
    20
    Total Goals Avg
    1.9
    Both teams scored
    50%
    1.05
    Total average
    0.85
    1.1
    Yellow cards
    1.05
    Last matches
    26.04.26
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    8
    3
    11
    9
    1
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    8
    3
    11
    9
    1
    2
    15.12.25
    Liga I
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    1.47
    1.75
    5
    2
    16
    14
    2
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1.47
    1.75
    5
    2
    16
    14
    2
    2
    09.08.25
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    2.5
    3.07
    3
    11
    6
    17
    1
    0
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    2.5
    3.07
    3
    11
    6
    17
    1
    0
    10.05.25
    Liga I
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    1
    0.9
    2.5
    3
    1
    8
    12
    2
    2
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0.9
    2.5
    3
    1
    8
    12
    2
    2
    20.01.25
    Liga I
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    1
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    2.43
    0.8
    12
    3
    7
    15
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    2.43
    0.8
    12
    3
    7
    15
    1
    2
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Farul Constanta Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 7 December 2025 as part of the Liga I tournament (home team - Metaloglobus Bucuresti, away team - Farul Constanta). The match concluded with a scoreline of 2:1.

    Here's the game statistics (Farul Constanta vs Metaloglobus Bucuresti):

    • ball possession: 60% vs 40%;
    • corner kicks: 10 vs 6;
    • fouls: 10 vs 15;
    • yellow cards: 0 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 2 vs 7.
    🏆Throughout the Liga I season, the team Farul Constanta has engaged in 19 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 7 wins,
    • 7 losses,
    • 5 draws.

    📈Currently, Farul Constanta stands at a mid-tier position within the Liga I standings, with a win percentage of 37% and a loss percentage of 37%.

    ⚽️Farul Constanta has scored a total of 25 goals. On the defensive end, Farul Constanta has allowed 23 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Farul Constanta

    Last matches
    04.09.26
    Liga I
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    5
    6
    10
    12
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    5
    6
    10
    12
    1
    1
    D
    30.08.26
    Liga I
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    Botosani
    Botosani
    -
    -
    6
    5
    10
    15
    2
    5
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    6
    5
    10
    15
    2
    5
    D
    23.08.26
    Liga I
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    6
    9
    10
    11
    2
    3
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    6
    9
    10
    11
    2
    3
    D
    19.08.26
    Romania Cup
    Bihor Oradea
    Bihor Oradea
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    7
    5
    9
    14
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    7
    5
    9
    14
    1
    1
    L
    14.08.26
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    3
    2
    8
    9
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    2
    8
    9
    1
    1
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Uta Arad Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 8 December 2025 as part of the Liga I tournament (home team - Uta Arad, away - Petrolul Ploiesti). The match concluded with a scoreline of 1:0.

    Here are the match stats (Uta Arad vs Petrolul Ploiesti):

    • ball possession: 55% vs 45%;
    • corner kicks: 7 vs 1;
    • fouls: 8 vs 14;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 5 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the Liga I season, the team Uta Arad has engaged in 19 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 7 wins,
    • 5 losses,
    • 7 draws.

    📈Currently, Uta Arad stands at a mid-tier position within the Liga I standings, with a win percentage of 37% and a loss percentage of 26%.

    ⚽Uta Arad has scored a total of 23 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 28 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Uta Arad

    Last matches
    05.09.26
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    -
    -
    4
    4
    17
    16
    1
    1
    5
    1
    1
    0
    4
    1
    -
    -
    4
    4
    17
    16
    1
    1
    W
    02.09.26
    Romania Cup
    CS Minerul Lupeni
    CS Minerul Lupeni
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    9
    11
    2
    0
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    9
    11
    2
    0
    W
    30.08.26
    Liga I
    Fotbal Club FCSB
    Fotbal Club FCSB
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    -
    -
    5
    4
    8
    16
    0
    2
    1
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    -
    -
    5
    4
    8
    16
    0
    2
    W
    22.08.26
    Liga I
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    Corvinul 1921 Hunedoara
    Corvinul 1921 Hunedoara
    -
    -
    4
    3
    19
    18
    5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    3
    19
    18
    5
    1
    D
    17.08.26
    Liga I
    Universitatea Cluj
    Universitatea Cluj
    1
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    -
    -
    4
    7
    15
    18
    1
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    4
    7
    15
    18
    1
    2
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 18;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 2; for visitors away - 2; number of draws - 4;
    • Average first-half total: 0.89;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.44, while the visitors net 0.44.

    First-Half Stats: Farul Constanta (home) vs Uta Arad (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 9 vs 9;
    • wins: 5 (55.56%) vs 2 (22.22%);
    • losses: 2 (22.22%) vs 2 (22.22%);
    • draws: 2 (22.22%) vs 5 (55.56%);
    • Average goals scored: 1.67 vs 1.33;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.56 vs 0.78.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 3 vs 1;
    • losses: 3 vs 2;
    • draws: 4 vs 7;
    • Average first-half total: 1.5 (scored - 0.8, conceded - 0.7) vs 0.8 (scored - 0.3, conceded - 0.5).
    Trends
    • Uta Arad have drawn in the 1st half in last 6 games.
    • Uta Arad have drawn in the 1st half in last 5 games (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: 1st Half Draw (odds: 2.2)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 18;
    • home team wins - 5, away team wins - 4, draws - 9.

    Statistics: Farul Constanta vs Uta Arad

    • matches played in the tournament: 19 vs 19;
    • wins: 7 vs 7;
    • win percentage: 37% vs 37%;
    • losses: 7 vs 5;
    • draws: 5 vs 7.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 3 vs 5;
    • losses: 3 vs 4;
    • draws: 4 vs 1.
    Trends
    • Uta Arad won with a +1.5 handicap in 7 of last 8 away games against Farul Constanta.
    • Uta Arad won with a +1.5 handicap in 6 of last 7 games.
    👉Prediction: Uta Arad Handicap (+1,5) (odds: 1.25)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.11, the guests - 0.89;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2;
    • both teams scored: overall - 9; at the home team's field - 4.

    Statistics: Farul Constanta vs Uta Arad

    • average total in the tournament: 2.53 vs 2.68;
    • average total goals scored: 1.32 vs 1.21;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.68 vs 0.53;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.63 vs 0.68;
    • Farul Constanta: average total at home in the tournament -  1.56;
    • Uta Arad: average total away in the tournament - 1.11;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.3 (home - 1.2) vs 1.2 (away - 1.25).
    Trends
    • Farul Constanta have scored under 1.5 goals in last 5 games against Uta Arad (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: Farul Constanta Total goals Under (1,5) (odds: 1.7)

    Prediction on corners

    Farul Constanta: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 6.37; at home field - 5.56;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.4; at home field - 3.4.

    Uta Arad: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4.63, away - 3.22;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 5.3; away - 2.75.
    Trends
    • Farul Constanta have taken under 5.5 corners in 8 of last 9 games.
    • Farul Constanta have taken under 5.5 corners in 6 of last 7 games (Liga I).
    • Farul Constanta have taken under 5.5 corners in last 5 home games.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Farul Constanta Total Under (5,5) (odds: 1.77)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    H2H

    • average Over/Under yellow cards in H2H matches - 2 (1 for home team and 1 for away team);
    • average Over/Under yellow cards at the home team's field - 2.26 (1.13 for home team and 1.13 for away team).

    Farul Constanta: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2.05; at home - 1.56;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.8; at home - 2.2.

    Uta Arad: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2, away - 2.44;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.1; away - 2.75.
    Trends
    • Under 4.5 yellow cards in 6 of last 7 Farul Constanta games against Uta Arad (Liga I).
    • Under 4.5 yellow cards in 9 of last 10 Farul Constanta home games (Liga I).
    • Under 4.5 yellow cards in last 8 Farul Constanta games (Liga I).
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Under (4,5) (odds: 1.51)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 18;
    • both teams scored all-time - 9 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 4 times.

    Statistics: Farul Constanta vs Uta Arad

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 19 vs 19;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 12 vs 11;
    • number of BTTS matches for Farul Constanta at home - 5 (56%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Uta Arad away - 7 (78%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 4;
    • BTTS matches for Farul Constanta at home - 1 (20%);
    • BTTS matches for Uta Arad away - 3 (75%).
    Trends
    • Farul Constanta have scored and conceded in last 5 games against Uta Arad.
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.72)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:1 (22/153, 14.4%);
    • Farul Constanta at home most often finish matches: 2:1 (2/9, 22.2%);
    • Uta Arad away most often play: 1:1 , 1:2 (3/9, 33.3%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 11.95% (odds 6.75)
    1:0 - 11.37% (odds 7.35)
    2:1 - 9.39% (odds 8.15)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Farul Constanta have scored and conceded in last 5 games against Uta Arad.

    Both Teams To Score (Yes)
    Published: 13/12/2025, 16:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Farul Constanta - Uta Arad

    Uta Arad have drawn in the 1st half:
    uta-aradin last 6 games.
    uta-aradin last 5 games (Liga I).
    1st Half Draw
    Bovada
    +120
    Farul Constanta have not won:
    fc-farul-constantauta-aradin last 6 games against Uta Arad (Liga I).
    Uta Arad will not lose
    Everygame
    -132
    Farul Constanta have not lost:
    fc-farul-constantauta-aradin 7 of last 8 home games against Uta Arad.
    Farul Constanta will not lose
    Everygame
    -400
    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    fc-farul-constantauta-aradin last 5 Farul Constanta games against Uta Arad.
    fc-farul-constantain 11 of last 12 Farul Constanta games (Liga I).
    fc-farul-constantain 7 of last 8 Farul Constanta games.
    uta-aradin last 15 Uta Arad away games.
    uta-aradin last 14 Uta Arad away games (Liga I).
    uta-aradin 9 of last 10 Uta Arad games.
    uta-aradin 7 of last 8 Uta Arad games (Liga I).
    in 17 of last 19 Marian Barbu games.
    in 10 of last 11 Marian Barbu games (in the Liga I).
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    Everygame
    -357
    View more facts

    Farul Constanta - UTA Arad Table position

    League
    gWDLGDPForm
    7.
    Fotbal Club FCSB
    Fotbal Club FCSB
    301371048-4046
    8.
    Uta Arad
    Uta Arad
    301110939-4443
    9.
    Botosani
    Botosani
    301191037-2942
    10.
    ASC Otelul Galati
    ASC Otelul Galati
    301181139-3241
    11.
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    301071339-3737
    12.
    Petrolul Ploiesti
    Petrolul Ploiesti
    307111224-3132

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    3 - Wins
    5 - Draws
    2 - Loses
    Wins - 4
    Draws - 3
    Loses - 3
    10 matches
    Scored - 11
    Conceded - 10
    +1
    +4
    15 - Scored
    11 - Conceded
    3
    Wins
    4
    5
    Draws
    3
    2
    Loses
    3
    Goal difference
    11
    Scored
    15
    10
    Conceded
    11
    2.1
    Match goals average
    2.6
    1.1
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.5
    1
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.1
    6
    Both teams scored
    4
    85'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    60'
    View all stats