Tot. score:
4:0
Portugal (W)
14
:
47
:
34
Northern Ireland (W)
1st meeting
Northern Ireland (W)
0:4
Portugal (W)

Portugal vs Northern Ireland Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 13 October 2026

    📢Which players could become unexpected stars of the match? The answer to this question will be known at the end of the confrontation between the teams Portugal (W) and Northern Ireland (W). The meeting as part of the WC Qualification Women tournament is scheduled for 18:15 on 13 October. Bookmakers have already identified the favorite as the team Portugal (W). The odds for the victories are as follows - against .

    Head-to-Head

    📊 The sides have played three official matches. The statistics are as follows:

    • goals: 10 against 1;
    • average total in the 1st half - 2.33, in the 2nd half - 1.33;
    • average total goals in the match - 3.67.

    Head-to-head statistics Portugal - Northern Ireland

    100%
    3 Wins
    0%
    0 Draws
    0%
    0 Wins
    Total games
    3
    Avg. total goals
    3.67
    Both teams scored
    33%
    3.33
    Average total
    0.33
    Last matches
    09.10.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    1
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    7
    4
    0
    0
    4
    0
    3
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    7
    4
    0
    04.06.24
    Womens Euro, Qualif.
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    31.05.24
    Womens Euro, Qualif.
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    4
    0
    1
    0
    3
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Portugal (W) Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the WC Qualification Women season, the team Portugal (W) has engaged in 6 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 5 wins,
    • 1 losses,
    • 0 draws.

    📈Currently, Portugal (W) stands at a mid-tier position within the WC Qualification Women standings, with a win percentage of 86% and a loss percentage of 14%.

    ⚽️Portugal (W) has scored a total of 17 goals. On the defensive end, Portugal (W) has allowed 4 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Portugal (W)

    Last matches
    09.10.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    1
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    7
    4
    0
    0
    4
    0
    3
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    7
    4
    0
    W
    09.06.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Finland (W)
    Finland (W)
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    -
    -
    5
    2
    14
    5
    1
    3
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2
    0
    -
    -
    5
    2
    14
    5
    1
    3
    L
    05.06.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    Latvia (W)
    Latvia (W)
    -
    -
    6
    2
    8
    13
    0
    2
    5
    0
    0
    0
    5
    0
    -
    -
    6
    2
    8
    13
    0
    2
    W
    18.04.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Slovakia (W)
    Slovakia (W)
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    -
    -
    1
    3
    25
    20
    1
    1
    1
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    -
    -
    1
    3
    25
    20
    1
    1
    W
    14.04.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Latvia (W)
    Latvia (W)
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    -
    -
    5
    8
    16
    4
    2
    0
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    5
    8
    16
    4
    2
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Northern Ireland (W) Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the WC Qualification Women season, the team Northern Ireland (W) has engaged in 6 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 2 wins,
    • 4 losses,
    • 0 draws.

    📈Currently, Northern Ireland (W) stands at a mid-tier position within the WC Qualification Women standings, with a win percentage of 29% and a loss percentage of 71%.

    ⚽Northern Ireland (W) has scored a total of 10 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 13 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Northern Ireland (W)

    Last matches
    09.10.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    1
    Portugal (W)
    Portugal (W)
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    7
    4
    0
    0
    4
    0
    3
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    7
    4
    0
    L
    09.06.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Switzerland (W)
    Switzerland (W)
    -
    -
    1
    9
    6
    4
    3
    1
    1
    2
    0
    2
    1
    0
    -
    -
    1
    9
    6
    4
    3
    1
    L
    05.06.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Turkey (W)
    Turkey (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    -
    -
    5
    3
    8
    10
    1
    0
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    5
    3
    8
    10
    1
    0
    L
    18.04.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Malta (W)
    Malta (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    1
    -
    -
    3
    6
    12
    11
    1
    1
    2
    4
    1
    1
    1
    3
    -
    -
    3
    6
    12
    11
    1
    1
    W
    14.04.26
    WC Qualification Women
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Northern Ireland (W)
    Malta (W)
    Malta (W)
    -
    -
    5
    3
    5
    4
    0
    0
    4
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    5
    3
    5
    4
    0
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 3;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 1; for visitors away - 0; number of draws - 0;
    • Average first-half total: 2.33;
    • Today's home team scores on average 2, while the visitors net 0.33.

    First-Half Stats: Portugal (W) (home) vs Northern Ireland (W) (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 3;
    • wins: 1 (33.33%) vs 0 (0%);
    • losses: 0 (0%) vs 1 (33.33%);
    • draws: 2 (66.67%) vs 2 (66.67%);
    • Average goals scored: 0.67 vs 1.67;
    • Average goals conceded: 0 vs 1.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 4 vs 1;
    • losses: 2 vs 6;
    • draws: 4 vs 3;
    • Average first-half total: 1.7 (scored - 1, conceded - 0.7) vs 1.7 (scored - 0.5, conceded - 1.2).
    Trends
    • Northern Ireland (W) conceded in the 1st half in 10 of last 11 games.
    • Northern Ireland (W) conceded in the 1st half in last 9 away games.
    • Northern Ireland (W) conceded in the 1st half in 7 of last 8 games (WC Qualification Women).
    👉Prediction: 1st half, Portugal (W) to score goal

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 3;
    • home team wins - 3, away team wins - 0, draws - 0.

    Statistics: Portugal (W) vs Northern Ireland (W)

    • matches played in the tournament: 6 vs 6;
    • wins: 6 vs 2;
    • win percentage: 86% vs 29%;
    • losses: 1 vs 5;
    • draws: 0 vs 0.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 6 vs 2;
    • losses: 3 vs 7;
    • draws: 1 vs 1.
    Trends
    • Northern Ireland (W) won with a +2.5 handicap in 8 of last 9 games (WC Qualification Women).
    • Northern Ireland (W) won with a +2.5 handicap in last 7 away games (WC Qualification Women).
    • Northern Ireland (W) won with a +2.5 handicap in 6 of last 7 games.
    👉Prediction: Northern Ireland (W) Handicap (+2,5) (odds: 1.75)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 3.33, the guests - 0.33;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3.67;
    • both teams scored: overall - 1; at the home team's field - 0.

    Statistics: Portugal (W) vs Northern Ireland (W)

    • average total in the tournament: 3.57 vs 3.29;
    • average total goals scored: 3 vs 1.43;
    • average total in the 1st half: 1.43 vs 0.57;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1.57 vs 0.86;
    • Portugal (W): average total at home in the tournament -  3.67;
    • Northern Ireland (W): average total away in the tournament - 1.67;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 2.3 (home - 2.6) vs 1.1 (away - 1.2).
    Trends
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 16 of last 17 Portugal (W) games (WC Qualification Women).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Portugal (W) home games (WC Qualification Women).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 6 Portugal (W) games.
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 7 of last 8 Northern Ireland (W) away games (WC Qualification Women).
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 5 Northern Ireland (W) games (WC Qualification Women).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (2,5) (odds: 1.53)

    Prediction on corners

    Portugal (W): Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5.43; at home field - 7.33;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.8; at home field - 6.2.

    Northern Ireland (W): Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2.71, away - 3;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.9; away - 3.4.
    Trends
    • Under 9.5 corners in 7 of last 8 Northern Ireland (W) games.
    • Under 9.5 corners in 6 of last 7 Northern Ireland (W) games (WC Qualification Women).
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (9,5) (odds: 1.88)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    Portugal (W): Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 0.57; at home - 0;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 0.7; at home - 0.6.

    Northern Ireland (W): Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.14, away - 0.33;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.3; away - 0.8.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Under (1,5)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 3;
    • both teams scored all-time - 1 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 0 times.

    Statistics: Portugal (W) vs Northern Ireland (W)

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 6 vs 6;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 2 vs 3;
    • number of BTTS matches for Portugal (W) at home - 0 (0%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Northern Ireland (W) away - 2 (67%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 4 vs 4;
    • BTTS matches for Portugal (W) at home - 2 (40%);
    • BTTS matches for Northern Ireland (W) away - 3 (60%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 3.25)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 0:1 (11/100, 11%);
    • Portugal (W) at home most often finish matches: 2:0 , 4:0 , 5:0 (1/3, 33.3%);
    • Northern Ireland (W) away most often play: 2:0 , 2:1 , 2:4 (1/3, 33.3%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    2:0 - 12.91% (odds 4.8)
    3:0 - 11.67% (odds 5)
    1:0 - 9.86% (odds 6.5)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 3.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Northern Ireland (W) away games.

    Total goals Under (3,5)
    Odds-143
    Published: 13/10/2026, 02:20
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Football Expert
    677
    0
    552
    1229 predictions
    Statistics for October 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Portugal (W) - Northern Ireland (W)

    Portugal (W) have won:
    portugal-5in 11 of last 12 games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in last 7 home games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in 6 of last 7 games.
    Portugal (W) to Win
    -1000
    Portugal (W) have not lost:
    portugal-5in 11 of last 12 games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in last 7 home games (WC Qualification Women).
    Northern Ireland (W) have not won:
    northern-ireland-3in 8 of last 9 away games.
    Portugal (W) will not lose
    -10000
    Over 2.5 goals scored:
    portugal-5in 16 of last 17 Portugal (W) games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in 9 of last 10 Portugal (W) home games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in last 6 Portugal (W) games.
    northern-ireland-3in 7 of last 8 Northern Ireland (W) away games (WC Qualification Women).
    northern-ireland-3in last 5 Northern Ireland (W) games (WC Qualification Women).
    Total goals Over (2,5)
    -189
    Portugal (W) have scored:
    portugal-5in last 12 games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in last 10 home games (WC Qualification Women).
    portugal-5in last 9 games.
    Northern Ireland (W) have conceded:
    northern-ireland-3in 10 of last 11 games (WC Qualification Women).
    northern-ireland-3in last 9 away games.
    Portugal (W) will score goal
    -
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    6 - Wins
    1 - Draw
    3 - Losses
    Wins - 2
    Draw - 1
    Losses - 7
    10 matches
    Scored - 23
    Conceded - 12
    +11
    -8
    11 - Scored
    19 - Conceded
    6
    Wins
    2
    1
    Draw
    1
    3
    Losses
    7
    Goal difference
    23
    Scored
    11
    12
    Conceded
    19
    3.5
    Average total per match
    3
    2.3
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.1
    1.2
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.9
    4
    Both teams scored
    4
    39'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    82'
    View all stats