Dock Sud vs Laferrere Prediction, H2H Stats & Statistical Bets 17 October 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Dock Sud and CSCD Laferrere. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 14:00 17 October. The tournament match will take place at the Estadio de los Inmigrantes stadium in the city of Buenos Aires. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Dock Sud and CSCD Laferrere:

    • played 13 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 6, for the away team - 5, draws - 2;
    • number of goals - 17 against 13;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.15, in the 2nd half - 1.15;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.31.

    Head-to-head statistics Dock Sud - Laferrere

    46%
    6 Wins
    15%
    2 Draws
    38%
    5 Wins
    Total games
    13
    Avg. total goals
    2.31
    Both teams scored
    38%
    1.31
    Average total
    1
    Last matches
    07.06.26
    Primera B
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    1
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    -
    -
    4
    7
    -
    -
    2
    0
    2
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    7
    -
    -
    2
    0
    09.07.25
    Primera B
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    -
    -
    2
    4
    -
    -
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    4
    -
    -
    2
    1
    19.02.25
    Primera B
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    CS Dock Sud
    CS Dock Sud
    -
    -
    6
    1
    -
    -
    3
    2
    2
    3
    0
    1
    2
    2
    -
    -
    6
    1
    -
    -
    3
    2
    17.08.24
    Primera B
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    3
    1
    3
    1
    0
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    01.04.24
    Primera B
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    -
    -
    9
    1
    -
    -
    1
    4
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    9
    1
    -
    -
    1
    4
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Dock Sud Team Overview

    📊However, to understand the overall picture, let's evaluate the performance over the last ten matches. During this period, Dock Sud delighted their fans with 3 victories, settled for a draw in 2 matches, and lost 5 times.

    ⚽Regarding goals over a similar stretch of 10 matches, the average number of goals scored stands at 0.8, the average number of goals in the last 10 home performances is 0.5, and the average number of goals conceded is 1.6.

    Match Results: Dock Sud

    Last matches
    12.10.26
    Primera B
    Brown de Adrogue
    Brown de Adrogue
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    1
    -
    -
    9
    3
    15
    14
    4
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    9
    3
    15
    14
    4
    1
    L
    03.10.26
    Primera B
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    Deportivo Armenio
    Deportivo Armenio
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    18
    4
    2
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    3
    9
    18
    4
    2
    L
    28.09.26
    Primera B
    Flandria
    Flandria
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    -
    -
    8
    3
    10
    15
    1
    4
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    2
    -
    -
    8
    3
    10
    15
    1
    4
    W
    20.09.26
    Primera B
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    Argentino de Quilmes
    Argentino de Quilmes
    -
    -
    3
    7
    6
    6
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    7
    6
    6
    1
    1
    D
    12.09.26
    Primera B
    Defensores Unidos
    Defensores Unidos
    Dock Sud
    Dock Sud
    -
    -
    7
    4
    8
    10
    1
    2
    3
    0
    0
    0
    3
    0
    -
    -
    7
    4
    8
    10
    1
    2
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    CSCD Laferrere Team Overview

    📊For now, let's look at the team's statistics based on the last 10 matches in the calendar. During this time, the team CSCD Laferrere gifted its fans with 2 victories, played to a draw 4 times, and finished 4 games with a defeat.

    ⚽Overall, the indicators speak for themselves, but let's also assess the effectiveness during this time. The figures are as follows:

    • total number of goals - 14;
    • average goals scored - 1.4;
    • average goals conceded - 1.7.

    Match Results: CSCD Laferrere

    Last matches
    10.10.26
    Primera B
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    Deportivo Merlo
    Deportivo Merlo
    -
    -
    5
    4
    9
    18
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    5
    4
    9
    18
    1
    0
    D
    03.10.26
    Primera B
    Atletico Camioneros
    Atletico Camioneros
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    -
    -
    10
    5
    13
    16
    4
    3
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    -
    -
    10
    5
    13
    16
    4
    3
    W
    26.09.26
    Primera B
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    1
    Italiano
    Italiano
    -
    -
    9
    0
    -
    -
    1
    2
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    9
    0
    -
    -
    1
    2
    L
    19.09.26
    Primera B
    San Martin de Burzaco
    San Martin de Burzaco
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    1
    -
    -
    1
    9
    18
    14
    3
    1
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    1
    9
    18
    14
    3
    1
    L
    12.09.26
    Primera B
    CSCD Laferrere
    CSCD Laferrere
    Villa San Carlos
    Villa San Carlos
    -
    -
    14
    6
    8
    8
    0
    4
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    14
    6
    8
    8
    0
    4
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 13;
    • home team wins - 6, away team wins - 5, draws - 2.
    Trends
    • Dock Sud have not won in 6 of last 7 home games (Primera B).
    👉Prediction: CSCD Laferrere will not lose (odds: 1.47)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.31, the guests - 1;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.31;
    • both teams scored: overall - 5; at the home team's field - 0.

    Statistics: Dock Sud vs CSCD Laferrere

    • average total in the tournament: 2.13 vs 2.51;
    • average total goals scored: 1.03 vs 1.21;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.41 vs 0.62;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.62 vs 0.59;
    • Dock Sud: average total at home in the tournament -  1.21;
    • CSCD Laferrere: average total away in the tournament - 1.58;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 0.8 (home - 0.5) vs 1.4 (away - 2).
    Trends
    • Under 2.5 goals scored in last 7 Dock Sud home games against CSCD Laferrere.
    👉Prediction: Total goals Under (2,5) (odds: 1.55)

    Prediction on corners

    Trends
    • CSCD Laferrere have taken over 3.5 corners in 9 of last 10 games (Primera B).
    👉Prediction: Corners - CSCD Laferrere Total Over (3,5)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    H2H

    • average Over/Under yellow cards in H2H matches - 0.62 (0.31 for home team and 0.31 for away team);
    • average Over/Under yellow cards at the home team's field - 0.72 (0.29 for home team and 0.43 for away team).

    Dock Sud: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.95; at home - 2.05;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.5; at home - 1.25.

    CSCD Laferrere: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.69, away - 2.05;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.2; away - 1.6.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Under (3,5)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 13;
    • both teams scored all-time - 5 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 0 times.
    👉Prediction: Both Teams to Score – (Yes) (odds: 1.91)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 0:0 (71/429, 16.6%);
    • Dock Sud at home most often finish matches: 1:1 (4/19, 21.1%);
    • CSCD Laferrere away most often play: 0:2 , 1:2 (3/19, 15.8%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 13.52% (odds 3.8)
    1:0 - 10.6% (odds 4.4)
    0:0 - 9.21% (odds 4.8)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 2.5 goals scored in last 7 Dock Sud home games against CSCD Laferrere.

    Total goals Under (2,5)
    Odds-182
    Published: 15/10/2026, 19:21
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Football Expert
    770
    0
    634
    1404 predictions
    Statistics for October 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Dock Sud - CSCD Laferrere

    Dock Sud have not won:
    cs-dock-sud-3201in 6 of last 7 home games (Primera B).
    CSCD Laferrere will not lose
    -213
    Under 2.5 goals scored:
    cs-dock-sud-3201cscd-laferrere-3in last 7 Dock Sud home games against CSCD Laferrere.
    Total goals Under (2,5)
    -182
    CSCD Laferrere have scored under 1.5 goals:
    cs-dock-sud-3201cscd-laferrere-3in 6 of last 7 away games against Dock Sud.
    CSCD Laferrere Total goals Under (1,5)
    -303
    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    cscd-laferrere-3in last 14 CSCD Laferrere games.
    cscd-laferrere-3in 12 of last 13 CSCD Laferrere away games (Primera B).
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    -278
    View more facts

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    3 - Wins
    2 - Draws
    5 - Losses
    Wins - 2
    Draws - 4
    Losses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 8
    Conceded - 16
    -8
    -3
    14 - Scored
    17 - Conceded
    3
    Wins
    2
    2
    Draws
    4
    5
    Losses
    4
    Goal difference
    8
    Scored
    14
    16
    Conceded
    17
    2.4
    Average total per match
    3.1
    0.8
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.4
    1.6
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.7
    3
    Both teams scored
    8
    113'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    64'
    View all stats