Club Brugge vs Aston Villa H2H Stats
Head to Head
Club Brugge
3 matches
Aston Villa
1 Win
0 Draws
2 Wins
33%
67%
1st Half
0 Wins
3 Draws
0 Wins
100%
2nd Half
1 Win
0 Draws
2 Wins
33%
67%
Goals
Total Goals
8
2
6
Match total
2
Over - 67%
1
33% - Under
Average Goals per Game
2.67
0.67
2
Average time per goal
33'
135'
45'
Club Brugge
1
0-15'
0
16-30'
0
31-45'
1
0-15'
0
16-30'
0
31-45'
HT
1
46-60'
0
61-75'
0
76-90'
2
46-60'
1
61-75'
2
76-90'
Aston Villa
Match statistics
Club Brugge
Aston Villa
48%
Ball control
52%
Fouls
Total: 56
18.67
28
28
Corner
Total: 13
4.33
6
7
Offsides
Total: 6
2
5
1
Yellow cards
Total: 8
2.67
3
5
Red cards
Total: 1
0.33
1
0
Comparison of latest results


Club BruggeBelgium
Aston VillaEngland

All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
Club Brugge - Aston Villa Last matches
Matches
23.08.26
Premier DivisionClub Brugge
Cercle Brugge
1.86
0.89
9
4
3
14
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
1.86
0.89
9
4
3
14
0
1
W
15.08.26
Premier DivisionOud Heverlee
Club Brugge
1.06
4.3
4
16
12
8
0
0
0
3
0
1
0
2
1.06
4.3
4
16
12
8
0
0
W
07.08.26
Premier DivisionClub Brugge
Kortrijk
3.12
0.65
7
1
6
10
1
1
3
0
1
0
2
0
3.12
0.65
7
1
6
10
1
1
W
31.07.26
Super CupClub Brugge
Union Saint-Gilloise
-
-
8
2
12
10
2
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
4
5
-
-
8
2
12
10
2
1
L
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesStade Rennes
Club Brugge
-
-
6
6
5
12
1
0
2
1
1
0
1
1
-
-
6
6
5
12
1
0
L
17.07.26
Club Friendly GamesClub Brugge
Heerenveen
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
2
3
1
2
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
L
11.07.26
Club Friendly GamesFeyenoord Rotterdam
Club Brugge
-
-
4
4
13
13
0
2
3
1
0
0
3
1
-
-
4
4
13
13
0
2
L
04.07.26
Club Friendly GamesClub Brugge
Kortrijk
-
-
7
2
-
-
1
0
4
2
2
1
2
1
-
-
7
2
-
-
1
0
W
24.05.26
Premier DivisionClub Brugge
KAA Gent
3.28
1.84
5
8
4
11
0
1
5
0
3
0
2
0
3.28
1.84
5
8
4
11
0
1
W
Matches
23.08.26
EPLBrighton & Hove Albion
Aston Villa
1
3.23
0.35
5
2
12
9
2
3
4
0
4
0
0
0
3.23
0.35
5
2
12
9
2
3
L
15.08.26
Club Friendly GamesBorussia M'gladbach
Aston Villa
1
-
-
5
3
17
9
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
1
-
-
5
3
17
9
0
2
L
12.08.26
Super CupParis Saint-Germain
Aston Villa
1.04
2.13
0
2
11
13
0
3
2
1
1
1
1
0
1.04
2.13
0
2
11
13
0
3
L
07.08.26
Club Friendly GamesBayern Munich
Aston Villa
-
-
7
3
18
9
2
0
2
1
1
0
1
1
-
-
7
3
18
9
2
0
L
04.08.26
Club Friendly GamesPathum United
Aston Villa
-
-
2
8
-
-
2
0
1
3
0
2
1
1
-
-
2
8
-
-
2
0
W
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesIndonesia Super League All Star
Aston Villa
-
-
1
8
-
-
2
0
1
3
0
2
1
1
-
-
1
8
-
-
2
0
W
28.07.26
Club Friendly GamesAston Villa
Real Sociedad
-
-
3
6
5
13
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
3
-
-
3
6
5
13
1
2
L
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesPorto
Aston Villa
-
-
4
2
18
9
1
1
2
1
2
1
0
0
-
-
4
2
18
9
1
1
L
21.07.26
Club Friendly GamesWalsall
Aston Villa
-
-
6
4
-
-
0
0
0
5
0
3
0
2
-
-
6
4
-
-
0
0
W
Match Results
7 Wins
1 Draw
2 Loss
70%
10%
20%
1 half
2 half
80%
60%
20%
20%
0%
Loss
20%
·10 matches ·Aston Villa
4 Wins
1 Draw
5 Loses
40%
10%
50%
1 half
2 half
30%
50%
40%
20%
30%
Loss
30%
Clean sheets victories
2
Defeats without goals
3
Comeback victories
1
Comeback defeats
0
Goals stats
26
17
13
Goals in the 1st half6
13
Goals in the 2nd half11
9
Scored first3
0
Didn't score3
Club Brugge
8%
2
15%
4
27%
7
23%
6
12%
3
15%
4
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Aston Villa
0%
0
0%
0
35%
6
29%
5
12%
2
24%
4
6
15
1
Goals in the 1st half9
5
Goals in the 2nd half6
1
Conceded first7
6
Clean sheet2
Club Brugge
17%
1
33%
2
33%
2
67%
4
17%
1
83%
5
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Aston Villa
20%
3
33%
5
33%
5
40%
6
20%
3
7%
1
Average Goals per Game
3.2
Both teams scored
4
Average time per goal
53'
Average Total Goals per match
Aston Villa
3.2
Overall3.2
1.4
1st Half1.5
1.8
2nd Half1.7
Team totals
Over
Under
Over
Under
10
100%
0
0
0.5
7
70%
3
30%
7
70%
3
30%
1.5
5
50%
5
50%
5
50%
5
50%
2.5
3
30%
7
70%
2
20%
8
80%
3.5
2
20%
8
80%
2
20%
8
80%
4.5
0
0%
10
100%
Club Brugge - Aston Villa Match statistics
Club Brugge
Aston Villa
60.2%
46%
Fouls
84
114
Corner
71
48
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
12
19
Red cards
1
1
Match Results
5:0
2 times20%
0:3
1 time10%
1:0
1 time10%
1:1
1 time10%
1:3
1 time10%
1:2
2 times20%
4:0
2 times20%
0:1
1 time10%
0:3
1 time10%
1:0
1 time10%
3
3 times30%
4
2 times20%
1
1 time10%
2
2 times20%
5
2 times20%
3 goals
4 goals
1 goal
2 goals
5 goals
3
4 times40%
4
3 times30%
1
2 times20%
Other teams H2H statistics
Regionalliga
Carl Zeiss Jena
VSG Altglienicke
2 Sep
17:00
View statistics
Copa de la Liga, Reserves
Ferrocarril Midland Reserves
Talleres Remedios Reserves
2 Sep
17:00
View statistics
NPL, New South Wales U20
Manly United U20
NWS Spirit FC U20
3 Sep
09:00
View statistics
2nd Division
Proxy
Tersana SC
4 Sep
13:30
View statistics
Football National League
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
Torpedo Moscow
4 Sep
16:30
View statistics
Regionalliga
Favoritner
Leobendorf
4 Sep
17:10
View statistics