Lugano vs Celje H2H Stats

Head to Head

Lugano
Lugano
4 matches
Celje
Celje
1 Win
0 Draws
3 Wins
25%
75%
Lugano
1st Half
Celje
1 Win
1 Draw
2 Wins
25%
25%
50%
Lugano
2nd Half
Celje
1 Win
1 Draw
2 Wins
25%
25%
50%
14.08.25
Conference League
Celje
Celje
Lugano
Lugano
1.47
2.86
3
2
17
14
1
3
2
4
1
1
1
3
1.47
2.86
3
2
17
14
1
3
07.08.25
Conference League
Lugano
Lugano
Celje
Celje
1.64
3.06
2
2
14
12
2
0
0
5
0
2
0
3
1.64
3.06
2
2
14
12
2
0
13.03.25
Conference League
Lugano
Lugano
1
Celje
Celje
2.64
1.84
5
2
19
20
2
1
5
4
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2.64
1.84
5
2
19
20
2
1
06.03.25
UEFA Europa Conference League
NK Celje
NK Celje
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
1
0.37
1.7
6
5
14
12
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0.37
1.7
6
5
14
12
2
2

Goals

Total Goals
21
StatisticsChartSlim-left
9
StatisticsChartSlim-left
12
Match total
3
Over - 75%
1
25% - Under
Average Goals per Game
5.25
StatisticsChartSlim-left
2.25
StatisticsChartSlim-left
3
Average time per goal
18'
StatisticsChartSlim-left
43'
StatisticsChartSlim-left
32'
Lugano
1
0-15'
1
16-30'
2
31-45'
0
0-15'
2
16-30'
3
31-45'
HT
0
46-60'
1
61-75'
4
76-90'
1
46-60'
2
61-75'
4
76-90'
Celje

Match statistics

Lugano
Celje
48%
Ball control
52%
Fouls
Total: 122
30.5
StatisticsChartSlim-left
59
StatisticsChartSlim-left
63
Corner
Total: 26
6.5
StatisticsChartSlim-left
14
StatisticsChartSlim-left
12
Offsides
Total: 9
2.25
StatisticsChartSlim-left
3
StatisticsChartSlim-left
6
Yellow cards
Total: 19
4.75
StatisticsChartSlim-left
13
StatisticsChartSlim-left
6
Red cards
Total: 2
0.5
StatisticsChartSlim-left
2
StatisticsChartSlim-left
0

Comparison of latest results

LuganoSwitzerland
CeljeSlovenia
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches

Lugano - Celje Last matches

Lugano
Lugano
Matches
30.08.26
Super League
Sion
Sion
Lugano
Lugano
2.36
1.07
8
5
9
22
0
3
1
2
0
1
1
1
2.36
1.07
8
5
9
22
0
3
W
27.08.26
UECL
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Lugano
Lugano
1
2.54
0.69
6
4
12
10
1
4
1
1
0
0
1
1
2.54
0.69
6
4
12
10
1
4
D
20.08.26
UECL
Lugano
Lugano
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2.07
1.57
0
4
17
15
0
0
2
1
1
0
1
1
2.07
1.57
0
4
17
15
0
0
W
16.08.26
Schweizer Cup
Vader lattice Keogh
Vader lattice Keogh
Lugano
Lugano
-
-
1
8
7
12
1
1
1
10
0
5
1
5
-
-
1
8
7
12
1
1
W
13.08.26
UECL
NSI Runavik
NSI Runavik
Lugano
Lugano
1.18
2.48
5
3
14
14
1
0
2
2
1
0
1
2
1.18
2.48
5
3
14
14
1
0
D
09.08.26
Super League
Lugano
Lugano
Zurich
Zurich
2.34
0.97
5
2
12
14
0
3
5
0
2
0
3
0
2.34
0.97
5
2
12
14
0
3
W
06.08.26
UECL
Lugano
Lugano
NSI Runavik
NSI Runavik
3.05
0.68
15
3
16
3
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
3.05
0.68
15
3
16
3
0
0
W
02.08.26
Super League
Grasshopper
Grasshopper
Lugano
Lugano
1.81
1.52
3
4
11
4
2
0
1
4
1
0
0
4
1.81
1.52
3
4
11
4
2
0
W
29.07.26
UECL
Dukagjini
Dukagjini
Lugano
Lugano
1.1
3.46
1
5
16
16
0
0
1
5
1
3
0
2
1.1
3.46
1
5
16
16
0
0
W
26.07.26
Super League
Lugano
Lugano
Vaduz
Vaduz
1
2.21
1.05
9
3
14
10
1
1
2
1
2
0
0
1
2.21
1.05
9
3
14
10
1
1
W
Show all
Celje
Celje
Matches
30.08.26
Prva Liga
Brinje Grosuplje
Brinje Grosuplje
Celje
Celje
-
-
1
6
-
-
0
3
4
1
1
1
3
0
-
-
1
6
-
-
0
3
L
26.08.26
UCL
Celje
Celje
1
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
3.64
1.12
5
8
15
12
5
1
1
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
3.64
1.12
5
8
15
12
5
1
L
19.08.26
UCL
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
Celje
Celje
1.61
0.42
4
0
12
13
2
2
1
1
1
1
0
0
1.61
0.42
4
0
12
13
2
2
D
15.08.26
Prva Liga
Nafta
Nafta
Celje
Celje
-
-
4
9
16
6
2
1
1
3
1
2
0
1
-
-
4
9
16
6
2
1
W
11.08.26
UCL
Celje
Celje
Ararat Armenia
Ararat Armenia
-
-
12
9
16
13
5
3
2
0
0
0
2
0
-
-
12
9
16
13
5
3
W
08.08.26
Prva Liga
Celje
Celje
Olimpija Ljubljana
Olimpija Ljubljana
-
-
2
2
13
18
1
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
-
-
2
2
13
18
1
1
W
04.08.26
UCL
Ararat Armenia
Ararat Armenia
Celje
Celje
-
-
3
4
11
8
0
2
2
1
1
1
1
0
-
-
3
4
11
8
0
2
L
01.08.26
Prva Liga
Celje
Celje
Maribor
Maribor
-
-
4
2
6
6
0
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
-
-
4
2
6
6
0
1
D
28.07.26
UCL
Celje
Celje
Egnatia Rrogozhine
Egnatia Rrogozhine
-
-
4
1
12
20
2
3
2
2
1
1
0
0
1
1
4
1
-
-
4
1
12
20
2
3
W
22.07.26
UCL
Egnatia Rrogozhine
Egnatia Rrogozhine
Celje
Celje
-
-
5
6
13
12
2
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
-
-
5
6
13
12
2
1
D
Show all

Match Results

LuganoLugano· 10 matches
8 Wins
2 Draws
0 Loss
80%
20%
1 half
2 half
70%
60%
10%
30%
20%
Loss
10%
·10 matches ·CeljeCelje
4 Wins
3 Draws
3 Loses
40%
30%
30%
1 half
2 half
10%
40%
80%
30%
10%
Loss
30%
Clean sheets victories
2
2
Defeats without goals
0
0
Comeback victories
1
0
Comeback defeats
0
2

Goals stats

35
Scored
16
Scored
15
Goals in the 1st half
8
20
Goals in the 2nd half
8
7
Scored first
6
0
Didn't score
0
Lugano
20%
7
11%
4
11%
4
20%
7
9%
3
29%
10
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Celje
6%
1
19%
3
25%
4
6%
1
19%
3
25%
4
9
Conceded
16
Conceded
3
Goals in the 1st half
8
6
Goals in the 2nd half
8
3
Conceded first
4
2
Clean sheet
2
Lugano
78%
7
33%
3
22%
2
89%
8
67%
6
78%
7
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Celje
25%
4
31%
5
31%
5
25%
4
19%
3
25%
4
Average Goals per Game
4.4
3.2
Both teams scored
8
8
Average time per goal
25'
60'

Average Total Goals per match

LuganoLugano
Total average
CeljeCelje
4.4
Overall
3.2
1.8
1st Half
1.6
2.6
2nd Half
1.6

Team totals

Over
Under
Over
Under
10
100%
MiddleLogo
0
0
0.5
10
100%
MiddleLogo
0
0%
9
90%
MiddleLogo
1
10%
1.5
4
40%
MiddleLogo
6
60%
4
40%
MiddleLogo
6
60%
2.5
2
20%
MiddleLogo
8
80%
4
40%
MiddleLogo
6
60%
3.5
0
0%
MiddleLogo
10
100%
3
30%
MiddleLogo
7
70%
4.5
0
0%
MiddleLogo
10
100%

Lugano - Celje Match statistics

Lugano
Celje
54.5%
Ball control
58.4%
Fouls
-
-
Corner
StatisticsChartSlim-left
58
StatisticsChartSlim-left
52
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
StatisticsChartSlim-left
8
StatisticsChartSlim-left
26
Red cards
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1

Match Results

Lugano
Correct Score
Celje
2:1
2 times
20%
1:1
1 time
10%
1:10
1 time
10%
1:2
1 time
10%
1:4
1 time
10%
1:1
2 times
20%
1:0
1 time
10%
1:2
1 time
10%
1:3
1 time
10%
2:0
1 time
10%
Lugano
Exact number of goals
Celje
2
2 times
20%
3
3 times
30%
4
1 time
10%
5
2 times
20%
6
1 time
10%
2 goals
3 goals
4 goals
5 goals
6 goals
2
3 times
30%
3
2 times
20%
4
2 times
20%
5
1 time
10%
6
1 time
10%