Stade Nyonnais vs Yverdon Prediction 6 April 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Stade Nyonnais and Yverdon-Sport. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 12:00 6 April. The tournament match will take place at the Colovray Sports Centre stadium in the city of Nyon. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 13 February 2026 and ended with a scoreline of 1:0. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Yverdon-Sport):

    • ball possession percentage: 58% vs 42%;
    • corner kicks: 9 vs 0;
    • fouls: 10 vs 8;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 0;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 1.

    📊 Analytical review of previous official games between the teams Stade Nyonnais and Yverdon-Sport:

    • played 20 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 6, for the away team - 10, draws - 4;
    • number of goals (home/away) - 23 against 34;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.85.

    Head-to-head statistics Stade Nyonnais - Yverdon

    29%
    6 Wins
    19%
    4 Draws
    52%
    11 Wins
    Total games
    21
    Total Goals Avg
    2.95
    Both teams scored
    52%
    1.14
    Total average
    1.81
    0.52
    Yellow cards
    0.43
    Last matches
    06.04.26
    Challenge League
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    -
    -
    6
    3
    14
    15
    2
    1
    1
    4
    1
    2
    0
    2
    -
    -
    6
    3
    14
    15
    2
    1
    13.02.26
    Challenge League
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    -
    -
    9
    0
    10
    8
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    9
    0
    10
    8
    1
    0
    24.10.25
    Challenge League
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    0.35
    0.5
    3
    6
    12
    16
    1
    3
    2
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0.35
    0.5
    3
    6
    12
    16
    1
    3
    28.09.25
    Challenge League
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    1
    0.77
    0.28
    6
    1
    10
    7
    2
    4
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0.77
    0.28
    6
    1
    10
    7
    2
    4
    12.06.21
    Promotion League
    Yverdon
    Yverdon
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    3
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Stade Nyonnais Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 3 April 2026 as part of the Challenge League tournament (home team - Etoile Carouge, away team - Stade Nyonnais). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:0.

    Here's the game statistics (Stade Nyonnais vs Etoile Carouge):

    • ball possession: 47% vs 53%;
    • corner kicks: 1 vs 7;
    • fouls: 6 vs 17;
    • yellow cards: 0 vs 3;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the Challenge League season, the team Stade Nyonnais has engaged in 28 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 5 wins,
    • 10 losses,
    • 13 draws.

    📈Currently, Stade Nyonnais stands at a mid-tier position within the Challenge League standings, with a win percentage of 18% and a loss percentage of 36%.

    ⚽️Stade Nyonnais has scored a total of 27 goals. On the defensive end, Stade Nyonnais has allowed 34 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Stade Nyonnais

    Last matches
    01.09.26
    Challenge League
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    Winterthur
    Winterthur
    1
    -
    -
    4
    3
    10
    10
    4
    2
    2
    2
    1
    2
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    3
    10
    10
    4
    2
    D
    28.08.26
    Challenge League
    Kriens
    Kriens
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    1
    -
    -
    6
    5
    23
    9
    1
    1
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    6
    5
    23
    9
    1
    1
    L
    21.08.26
    Challenge League
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    Etoile Carouge
    Etoile Carouge
    -
    -
    3
    11
    9
    13
    2
    4
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    11
    9
    13
    2
    4
    D
    15.08.26
    Schweizer Cup
    Amical Saint-Prex
    Amical Saint-Prex
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    1
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    W
    07.08.26
    Challenge League
    Aarau
    Aarau
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    -
    -
    8
    6
    17
    15
    3
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    8
    6
    17
    15
    3
    4
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Yverdon-Sport Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 3 April 2026 as part of the Challenge League tournament (home team - Yverdon-Sport, away - Bellinzona). The match concluded with a scoreline of 5:2.

    Here are the match stats (Yverdon-Sport vs Bellinzona):

    • ball possession: 54% vs 46%;
    • corner kicks: 2 vs 2;
    • fouls: 5 vs 17;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 5;
    • shots on target: 7 vs 2.
    🏆Throughout the Challenge League season, the team Yverdon-Sport has engaged in 28 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 15 wins,
    • 8 losses,
    • 5 draws.

    📈Currently, Yverdon-Sport stands at a mid-tier position within the Challenge League standings, with a win percentage of 54% and a loss percentage of 29%.

    ⚽Yverdon-Sport has scored a total of 55 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 36 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Yverdon-Sport

    Last matches
    01.09.26
    Challenge League
    Neuchatel Xamax
    Neuchatel Xamax
    1
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    -
    -
    5
    2
    16
    15
    2
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    5
    2
    16
    15
    2
    3
    W
    28.08.26
    Challenge League
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    Wil
    Wil
    -
    -
    11
    3
    7
    17
    1
    3
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    11
    3
    7
    17
    1
    3
    D
    23.08.26
    Challenge League
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    1
    Aarau
    Aarau
    -
    -
    2
    11
    10
    18
    0
    3
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    2
    11
    10
    18
    0
    3
    W
    16.08.26
    Schweizer Cup
    US Terre Sainte
    US Terre Sainte
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    -
    -
    5
    10
    15
    12
    5
    3
    0
    5
    0
    4
    0
    1
    -
    -
    5
    10
    15
    12
    5
    3
    W
    07.08.26
    Challenge League
    Kriens
    Kriens
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    -
    -
    4
    7
    17
    12
    4
    2
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    4
    7
    17
    12
    4
    2
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    First Half Statistics: Stade Nyonnais (Home) vs Yverdon-Sport (Away)

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 14 vs 14;
    • Number of wins: 5 (35.71%) vs 6 (42.86%);
    • Number of losses: 1 (7.14%) vs 4 (28.57%);
    • Number of draws: 8 (57.14%) vs 4 (28.57%);
    • Average total goals scored: 1.29 vs 1.57;
    • Average total goals conceded: 0.36 vs 0.79.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 3 vs 4;
    • Number of losses: 1 vs 2;
    • Number of draws: 6 vs 4;
    • Average first half total: 0.7 (scored - 0.5, conceded - 0.2) vs 1.4 (scored - 0.8, conceded - 0.6).
    Trends
    • Stade Nyonnais have drawn in the 1st half in last 7 games against Yverdon-Sport (Challenge League).
    👉Prediction: 1st Half Draw (odds: 2.35)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 20;
    • home team wins - 6, away team wins - 10, draws - 4.

    Statistics: Stade Nyonnais vs Yverdon-Sport

    • matches played in the tournament: 28 vs 28;
    • wins: 5 vs 15;
    • win percentage: 18% vs 54%;
    • losses: 10 vs 8;
    • draws: 13 vs 5.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 1 vs 5;
    • losses: 2 vs 3;
    • draws: 7 vs 2.
    Trends
    • Stade Nyonnais have drawn in 6 of last 7 home games.
    • Stade Nyonnais have drawn in 5 of last 6 home games (Challenge League).
    👉Prediction: Draw (odds: 3.6)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.15, the guests - 1.7;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.85;
    • both teams scored: overall - 10; at the home team's field - 5.

    Statistics: Stade Nyonnais vs Yverdon-Sport

    • average total in the tournament: 2.18 vs 3.25;
    • average total goals scored: 0.96 vs 1.96;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.57 vs 0.71;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.39 vs 1.25;
    • Stade Nyonnais: average total at home in the tournament -  1.43;
    • Yverdon-Sport: average total away in the tournament - 2;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 0.7 (home - 1.2) vs 2 (away - 2.6).
    Trends
    • Stade Nyonnais have scored under 1.5 goals in 8 of last 9 games (Challenge League).
    👉Prediction: Stade Nyonnais Total goals Under (1,5) (odds: 1.35)

    Prediction on corners

    Stade Nyonnais: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2.82; at home field - 2.86;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 3.2; at home field - 4.2.

    Yverdon-Sport: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 3.93, away - 3.71;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.7; away - 4.2.
    Trends
    • Under 8.5 corners in 6 of last 7 Stade Nyonnais home games.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (8,5) (odds: 1.9)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 20;
    • both teams scored all-time - 10 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 5 times.

    Statistics: Stade Nyonnais vs Yverdon-Sport

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 28 vs 28;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 14 vs 16;
    • number of BTTS matches for Stade Nyonnais at home - 10 (71%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Yverdon-Sport away - 10 (71%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 5 vs 6;
    • BTTS matches for Stade Nyonnais at home - 4 (80%);
    • BTTS matches for Yverdon-Sport away - 4 (80%).
    Trends
    • Stade Nyonnais have scored and conceded in 6 of last 7 home games.
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.62)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:0 (18/139, 12.9%);
    • Stade Nyonnais at home most often finish matches: 1:1 (3/14, 21.4%);
    • Yverdon-Sport away most often play: 2:1 , 2:2 (3/14, 21.4%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 12.33% (odds 5.7)
    1:2 - 9.02% (odds 7.6)
    0:1 - 8.78% (odds 7.6)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in 18 of last 19 Yverdon-Sport away games.
    • Over 2.5 goals scored in last 11 Yverdon-Sport away games (Challenge League).

    Total goals Over (2,5)
    Bovada
    Place a bet-132
    Published: 04/04/2026, 12:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Stade Nyonnais - Yverdon-Sport

    Stade Nyonnais have drawn in the 1st half:
    fc-stade-nyonnaisyverdon-sport-fcin last 7 games against Yverdon-Sport (Challenge League).
    1st Half Draw
    Bovada
    +130
    Stade Nyonnais have drawn:
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 6 of last 7 home games.
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 5 of last 6 home games (Challenge League).
    Draw
    Everygame
    +275
    Stade Nyonnais have not lost:
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 11 of last 12 home games.
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 9 of last 10 home games (Challenge League).
    Stade Nyonnais will not lose
    Everygame
    +102
    Stade Nyonnais have not won:
    fc-stade-nyonnaisyverdon-sport-fcin last 9 games against Yverdon-Sport.
    fc-stade-nyonnaisyverdon-sport-fcin last 5 home games against Yverdon-Sport.
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 14 of last 15 games.
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 13 of last 14 games (Challenge League).
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 9 of last 10 home games.
    fc-stade-nyonnaisin 8 of last 9 home games (Challenge League).
    Yverdon-Sport will not lose
    Everygame
    -455
    View more facts

    Stade Nyonnais - Yverdon Table position

    Challenge League 25/26
    gWDLGDPForm
    2.
    Aarau
    Aarau
    36255677-4780
    3.
    Yverdon-Sport
    Yverdon-Sport
    36207975-4867
    4.
    Stade Lausanne Ouchy
    Stade Lausanne Ouchy
    361481459-5150
    8.
    Wil
    Wil
    3610101639-5540
    9.
    Stade Nyonnais
    Stade Nyonnais
    365131833-6028
    10.
    Bellinzona
    Bellinzona
    36582340-7723

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    1 - Win
    2 - Draws
    7 - Loses
    Wins - 6
    Draws - 4
    Loses - 0
    10 matches
    Scored - 10
    Conceded - 22
    -12
    +12
    21 - Scored
    9 - Conceded
    1
    Wins
    6
    2
    Draws
    4
    7
    Loses
    0
    Goal difference
    10
    Scored
    21
    22
    Conceded
    9
    3.2
    Match goals average
    3
    1
    Goals scored per match on average
    2.1
    2.2
    Goals conceded per match on average
    0.9
    7
    Both teams scored
    7
    90'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    43'
    View all stats