Cracovia vs Gornik Prediction 6 September 2026

    📣How will an early goal change the strategy of both teams? If it happens, we will see an interesting development in the confrontation between the teams Cracovia Krakow and Gornik. Recall that the meeting is scheduled for 12:45 6 September. The tournament match will take place at the Marshal Jozef Pilsudski Stadium stadium in the city of Krakow. Note the odds - bookmakers offer to bet on the victory of the side for and , respectively.

    Head-to-Head

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams Cracovia Krakow and Gornik:

    • played 40 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 18, for the away team - 15, draws - 7;
    • number of goals - 55 against 46;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.33, in the 2nd half - 1.2;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.53.

    Head-to-head statistics Cracovia - Gornik

    45%
    18 Wins
    18%
    7 Draws
    38%
    15 Wins
    Total games
    40
    Total Goals Avg
    2.53
    Both teams scored
    33%
    1.38
    Total average
    1.15
    Last matches
    04.04.26
    Ekstraklasa
    Gornik
    Gornik
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    -
    -
    4
    6
    10
    11
    0
    2
    3
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    -
    -
    4
    6
    10
    11
    0
    2
    27.09.25
    Ekstraklasa
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    Gornik
    Gornik
    0.8
    1.79
    6
    7
    4
    10
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0.8
    1.79
    6
    7
    4
    10
    2
    2
    28.02.25
    Ekstraklasa
    Gornik Zabrze
    Gornik Zabrze
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    1.17
    0.35
    12
    3
    8
    9
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    1.17
    0.35
    12
    3
    8
    9
    2
    1
    24.08.24
    Ekstraklasa
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    Gornik
    Gornik
    2
    -
    -
    5
    3
    9
    8
    1
    1
    3
    2
    1
    2
    2
    0
    -
    -
    5
    3
    9
    8
    1
    1
    03.05.24
    Ekstraklasa
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    Gornik
    Gornik
    1
    -
    -
    6
    6
    13
    6
    3
    2
    5
    0
    2
    0
    3
    0
    -
    -
    6
    6
    13
    6
    3
    2
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Cracovia Krakow Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the Ekstraklasa season, the team Cracovia Krakow has engaged in 6 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 2 wins,
    • 2 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Cracovia Krakow stands at a mid-tier position within the Ekstraklasa standings, with a win percentage of 33% and a loss percentage of 33%.

    ⚽️Cracovia Krakow has scored a total of 6 goals. On the defensive end, Cracovia Krakow has allowed 7 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Cracovia Krakow

    Last matches
    02.09.26
    Cup
    Znicz Pruszkow
    Znicz Pruszkow
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    -
    -
    8
    12
    -
    -
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    4
    3
    -
    -
    8
    12
    -
    -
    2
    2
    L
    29.08.26
    Ekstraklasa
    RKS Radomiak Radom
    RKS Radomiak Radom
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    -
    -
    10
    10
    9
    20
    0
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    -
    -
    10
    10
    9
    20
    0
    3
    L
    21.08.26
    Ekstraklasa
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    Wieczysta Krakow
    Wieczysta Krakow
    -
    -
    9
    8
    14
    13
    0
    1
    3
    2
    1
    1
    2
    1
    -
    -
    9
    8
    14
    13
    0
    1
    W
    16.08.26
    Ekstraklasa
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    RKS Rakow Czestochowa
    RKS Rakow Czestochowa
    -
    -
    7
    5
    14
    11
    0
    1
    2
    1
    0
    1
    2
    0
    -
    -
    7
    5
    14
    11
    0
    1
    W
    09.08.26
    Ekstraklasa
    WKS Slask Wroclaw
    WKS Slask Wroclaw
    1
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    -
    -
    4
    6
    8
    12
    0
    3
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    6
    8
    12
    0
    3
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Gornik Team Overview

    🏆Throughout the Ekstraklasa season, the team Gornik has engaged in 5 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 4 wins,
    • 1 losses,
    • 0 draws.

    📈Currently, Gornik stands at a mid-tier position within the Ekstraklasa standings, with a win percentage of 80% and a loss percentage of 20%.

    ⚽Gornik has scored a total of 11 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 7 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Gornik

    Last matches
    03.09.26
    Ekstraklasa
    RKS Rakow Czestochowa
    RKS Rakow Czestochowa
    1
    Gornik
    Gornik
    -
    -
    4
    4
    15
    12
    1
    1
    1
    2
    0
    2
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    4
    15
    12
    1
    1
    W
    30.08.26
    Ekstraklasa
    Gornik
    Gornik
    Katowice
    Katowice
    -
    -
    13
    4
    10
    9
    0
    1
    2
    3
    0
    1
    2
    2
    -
    -
    13
    4
    10
    9
    0
    1
    L
    27.08.26
    UECL
    Monaco
    Monaco
    Gornik
    Gornik
    1.86
    0.97
    5
    2
    12
    11
    0
    2
    4
    1
    2
    0
    2
    1
    1.86
    0.97
    5
    2
    12
    11
    0
    2
    L
    20.08.26
    UECL
    Gornik
    Gornik
    Monaco
    Monaco
    1.34
    1.75
    7
    4
    13
    15
    2
    2
    2
    3
    0
    1
    2
    2
    1.34
    1.75
    7
    4
    13
    15
    2
    2
    L
    16.08.26
    Ekstraklasa
    Gornik
    Gornik
    1
    Wisla
    Wisla
    -
    -
    6
    3
    16
    17
    1
    4
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    6
    3
    16
    17
    1
    4
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st half

    Head-to-Head Matches:

    • Total encounters - 40;
    • First-half wins at home for hosts - 7; for visitors away - 7; number of draws - 6;
    • Average first-half total: 1.33;
    • Today's home team scores on average 0.68, while the visitors net 0.65.

    First-Half Stats: Cracovia Krakow (home) vs Gornik (away)

    • matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 2;
    • wins: 0 (0%) vs 2 (100%);
    • losses: 1 (33.33%) vs 0 (0%);
    • draws: 2 (66.67%) vs 0 (0%);
    • Average goals scored: 1 vs 2;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.67 vs 0.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • wins: 0 vs 4;
    • losses: 1 vs 4;
    • draws: 9 vs 2;
    • Average first-half total: 0.7 (scored - 0.3, conceded - 0.4) vs 1.3 (scored - 0.7, conceded - 0.6).
    Trends
    • Cracovia Krakow have drawn in the 1st half in 10 of last 11 games.
    • Cracovia Krakow have drawn in the 1st half in 9 of last 10 games (Ekstraklasa).
    👉Prediction: 1st Half Draw (odds: 2.2)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 40;
    • home team wins - 18, away team wins - 15, draws - 7.

    Statistics: Cracovia Krakow vs Gornik

    • matches played in the tournament: 6 vs 5;
    • wins: 2 vs 4;
    • win percentage: 33% vs 80%;
    • losses: 2 vs 1;
    • draws: 2 vs 0.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 2 vs 4;
    • losses: 3 vs 4;
    • draws: 5 vs 2.
    👉Prediction: Gornik Handicap (+1) (odds: 1.23)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.38, the guests - 1.15;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 2.53;
    • both teams scored: overall - 13; at the home team's field - 10.

    Statistics: Cracovia Krakow vs Gornik

    • average total in the tournament: 2.17 vs 3.6;
    • average total goals scored: 1 vs 2.2;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.17 vs 1;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 0.83 vs 1.2;
    • Cracovia Krakow: average total at home in the tournament -  1.67;
    • Gornik: average total away in the tournament - 2.5;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.1 (home - 1.2) vs 1.6 (away - 1.5).
    Trends
    • Under 3.5 goals scored in 7 of last 8 Cracovia Krakow games.
    • Under 3.5 goals scored in 6 of last 7 Cracovia Krakow games (Ekstraklasa).
    • Under 3.5 goals scored in 7 of last 8 Gornik away games (Ekstraklasa).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Under (3,5) (odds: 1.35)

    Prediction on corners

    Cracovia Krakow: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 7.33; at home field - 7.33;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 7.1; at home field - 6.

    Gornik: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 6.8, away - 3.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 6.6; away - 3.5.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (12,5)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    Cracovia Krakow: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.83; at home - 0.67;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.7; at home - 1.4.

    Gornik: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 1.8, away - 2.5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 1.8; away - 2.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Over (3,5)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 40;
    • both teams scored all-time - 13 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 10 times.

    Statistics: Cracovia Krakow vs Gornik

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 6 vs 5;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 3 vs 5;
    • number of BTTS matches for Cracovia Krakow at home - 2 (67%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Gornik away - 2 (100%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 6 vs 9;
    • BTTS matches for Cracovia Krakow at home - 3 (60%);
    • BTTS matches for Gornik away - 3 (75%).
    Trends
    • Gornik have scored and conceded in last 7 games.
    • Gornik have scored and conceded in last 6 games (Ekstraklasa).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 1.72)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 2:1 (10/49, 20.4%);
    • Cracovia Krakow at home most often finish matches: 0:2 , 2:1 , 3:2 (1/3, 33.3%);
    • Gornik away most often play: 1:2 , 1:3 (1/2, 50%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    1:1 - 11.25% (odds 6.5)
    1:0 - 9.58% (odds 4)
    0:1 - 9.04% (odds 4.33)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Cracovia Krakow scored in the 2nd half in last 5 home games against Gornik (Ekstraklasa).
    • Gornik conceded in the 2nd half in last 8 games.

    2nd half, Cracovia Krakow will score goal
    Published: 04/09/2026, 14:22

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Cracovia Krakow - Gornik

    Cracovia Krakow have drawn in the 1st half:
    ks-cracoviain 10 of last 11 games.
    ks-cracoviain 9 of last 10 games (Ekstraklasa).
    1st Half Draw
    Everygame
    +115
    Gornik have won:
    ks-gornik-zabrzein 6 of last 7 games (Ekstraklasa).
    Gornik Win
    Everygame
    +170
    Gornik have not lost:
    ks-gornik-zabrzein last 8 away games (Ekstraklasa).
    ks-gornik-zabrzein 7 of last 8 games (Ekstraklasa).
    Gornik will not lose
    Everygame
    -192
    Cracovia Krakow have not lost:
    ks-cracoviaks-gornik-zabrzein last 10 home games against Gornik (Ekstraklasa).
    ks-cracoviain 7 of last 8 home games (Ekstraklasa).
    Cracovia Krakow will not lose
    Everygame
    -263
    View more facts

    Cracovia - Gornik Table position

    Ekstraklasa 26/27
    gWDLGDPForm
    2.
    Legia
    Legia
    633012-412
    3.
    Gornik
    Gornik
    540111-712
    4.
    Wisla
    Wisla
    631212-1010
    9.
    Zaglebie
    Zaglebie
    52215-48
    10.
    Cracovia Krakow
    Cracovia Krakow
    62226-78
    11.
    Piast Gliwice
    Piast Gliwice
    621310-137

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    2 - Wins
    5 - Draws
    3 - Loses
    Wins - 4
    Draws - 2
    Loses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 11
    Conceded - 12
    -1
    -1
    16 - Scored
    17 - Conceded
    2
    Wins
    4
    5
    Draws
    2
    3
    Loses
    4
    Goal difference
    11
    Scored
    16
    12
    Conceded
    17
    2.3
    Match goals average
    3.3
    1.1
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.6
    1.2
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.7
    6
    Both teams scored
    9
    85'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    56'
    View all stats