Neuchatel Xamax vs Lausanne Ouc. H2H Stats

Head to Head

Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
21 matches
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
6 Wins
6 Draws
9 Wins
29%
29%
43%
Neuchatel Xamax
1st Half
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
5 Wins
11 Draws
5 Wins
24%
52%
24%
Neuchatel Xamax
2nd Half
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
3 Wins
11 Draws
7 Wins
14%
52%
33%
21.08.26
Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
1
-
-
7
4
18
17
2
4
1
2
0
2
1
0
-
-
7
4
18
17
2
4
15.05.26
Challenge League
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
11
5
18
10
2
1
2
1
1
0
1
1
-
-
11
5
18
10
2
1
08.02.26
Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
3
10
21
21
1
1
3
0
3
0
0
0
-
-
3
10
21
21
1
1
10.12.25
Challenge League
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
1.29
0.4
6
2
11
11
1
1
3
0
3
0
0
0
1.29
0.4
6
2
11
11
1
1
03.10.25
Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
1
0.76
1.23
4
6
15
14
1
2
0
2
0
1
0
1
0.76
1.23
4
6
15
14
1
2

Goals

Total Goals
49
StatisticsChartSlim-left
23
StatisticsChartSlim-left
26
Match total
11
Over - 52%
10
48% - Under
Average Goals per Game
2.33
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1.1
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1.24
Average time per goal
38'
StatisticsChartSlim-left
82'
StatisticsChartSlim-left
72'
Neuchatel Xamax
4
0-15'
1
16-30'
8
31-45'
2
0-15'
5
16-30'
7
31-45'
HT
4
46-60'
4
61-75'
2
76-90'
4
46-60'
3
61-75'
6
76-90'
Stade Lausanne Ouchy

Match statistics

Yellow cards
Total: 115
5.48
StatisticsChartSlim-left
61
StatisticsChartSlim-left
54
Red cards
Total: 6
0.29
StatisticsChartSlim-left
2
StatisticsChartSlim-left
4

Comparison of latest results

Neuchatel XamaxSwitzerland
Stade Lausanne OuchySwitzerland
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches

Neuchatel Xamax - Stade Lausanne Ouchy Last matches

Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Matches
28.08.26
Challenge League
Aarau
Aarau
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
5
5
23
9
3
3
2
1
0
0
2
1
-
-
5
5
23
9
3
3
L
21.08.26
Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
1
-
-
7
4
18
17
2
4
1
2
0
2
1
0
-
-
7
4
18
17
2
4
L
15.08.26
Schweizer Cup
Meyrin
Meyrin
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
3
9
12
11
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
4
-
-
3
9
12
11
2
3
L
07.08.26
Challenge League
Etoile Carouge
Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
3
7
9
13
1
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
-
-
3
7
9
13
1
2
W
31.07.26
Challenge League
Wil
Wil
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
4
5
15
13
1
2
1
2
1
1
0
1
-
-
4
5
15
13
1
2
W
24.07.26
Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Kriens
Kriens
-
-
2
4
14
25
3
4
3
2
3
1
0
1
-
-
2
4
14
25
3
4
W
17.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
La Chaux De Fonds
La Chaux De Fonds
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4
0
3
0
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
11.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Lausanne-Sport
Lausanne-Sport
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
6
3
-
-
1
2
1
2
1
0
0
2
-
-
6
3
-
-
1
2
W
04.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Thun
Thun
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
2
5
1
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
01.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Sion
Sion
-
-
5
7
-
-
1
0
2
4
1
2
1
2
-
-
5
7
-
-
1
0
L
Show all
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Matches
28.08.26
Challenge League
Winterthur
Winterthur
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
8
5
12
10
4
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
-
-
8
5
12
10
4
0
D
21.08.26
Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax
Neuchatel Xamax
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
1
-
-
7
4
18
17
2
4
1
2
0
2
1
0
-
-
7
4
18
17
2
4
W
16.08.26
Schweizer Cup
Italien
Italien
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
8
0
5
1
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
07.08.26
Challenge League
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Rapperswil-Jona
Rapperswil-Jona
-
-
3
4
10
13
0
3
2
0
1
0
1
0
-
-
3
4
10
13
0
3
W
01.08.26
Challenge League
Aarau
Aarau
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
3
3
22
20
3
3
1
1
1
0
0
1
-
-
3
3
22
20
3
3
D
24.07.26
Challenge League
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Nyonnais
Stade Nyonnais
-
-
6
4
13
11
2
1
2
0
1
0
1
0
-
-
6
4
13
11
2
1
W
17.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Servette U21
Servette U21
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
1
0
0
3
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
11.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Zurich
Zurich
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
2
0
1
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
08.07.26
Club Friendly Games
Servette Geneva
Servette Geneva
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
0
0
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
L
27.06.26
Club Friendly Games
Luzern
Luzern
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
-
-
2
1
11
5
0
1
3
2
1
2
2
0
-
-
2
1
11
5
0
1
L
Show all

Match Results

Neuchatel XamaxNeuchatel Xamax· 10 matches
5 Wins
0 Draws
5 Loss
50%
50%
1 half
2 half
30%
40%
30%
30%
40%
Loss
30%
·10 matches ·Stade Lausanne OuchyStade Lausanne Ouchy
7 Wins
2 Draws
1 Lose
70%
20%
10%
1 half
2 half
80%
60%
0%
10%
20%
Loss
30%
Clean sheets victories
2
3
Defeats without goals
0
1
Comeback victories
1
0
Comeback defeats
1
0

Goals stats

16
Scored
26
Scored
7
Goals in the 1st half
14
9
Goals in the 2nd half
12
5
Scored first
8
1
Didn't score
1
Neuchatel Xamax
19%
3
13%
2
13%
2
25%
4
6%
1
25%
4
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
31%
8
12%
3
12%
3
15%
4
12%
3
19%
5
14
Conceded
9
Conceded
8
Goals in the 1st half
2
6
Goals in the 2nd half
7
5
Conceded first
2
3
Clean sheet
3
Neuchatel Xamax
29%
4
29%
4
14%
2
14%
2
43%
6
29%
4
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
67%
6
22%
2
33%
3
78%
7
22%
2
44%
4
Average Goals per Game
3
3.5
Both teams scored
6
7
Average time per goal
58'
34'

Average Total Goals per match

Neuchatel XamaxNeuchatel Xamax
Total average
Stade Lausanne OuchyStade Lausanne Ouchy
3
Overall
3.5
1.5
1st Half
1.6
1.5
2nd Half
1.9

Team totals

Over
Under
Over
Under
9
90%
MiddleLogo
1
10%
0.5
9
90%
MiddleLogo
1
10%
4
40%
MiddleLogo
6
60%
1.5
7
70%
MiddleLogo
3
30%
3
30%
MiddleLogo
7
70%
2.5
3
30%
MiddleLogo
7
70%
0
0
MiddleLogo
10
100%
3.5
2
20%
MiddleLogo
8
80%
0
0
MiddleLogo
10
100%
4.5
2
20%
MiddleLogo
8
80%

Neuchatel Xamax - Lausanne Ouc. Match statistics

Yellow cards
StatisticsChartSlim-left
18
StatisticsChartSlim-left
17
Red cards
StatisticsChartSlim-left
0
StatisticsChartSlim-left
1

Match Results

Neuchatel Xamax
Correct Score
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
1:2
2 times
20%
2:1
2 times
20%
0:0
1 time
10%
0:1
1 time
10%
1:3
1 time
10%
1:1
2 times
20%
2:0
2 times
20%
0:3
1 time
10%
1:2
1 time
10%
1:3
1 time
10%
Neuchatel Xamax
Exact number of goals
Stade Lausanne Ouchy
3
5 times
50%
5
2 times
20%
4
1 time
10%
1
1 time
10%
3 goals
5 goals
4 goals
2 goals
1 goal
3
3 times
30%
5
1 time
10%
4
1 time
10%
2
4 times
40%