Arges vs Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Prediction 2 August 2025

    🔈How will refereeing decisions affect the course and outcome of the match? We will find out all about this over the 90 minutes of the match between the teams FC Arges and Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc. The confrontation of the Liga I tournament is scheduled for 15:30 on 2 August. As of today, bookmakers have set the following odds for wins: and .

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 18 May 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 0:4. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc):

    • ball possession percentage: 56% vs 44%;
    • corner kicks: 7 vs 1;
    • fouls: 0 vs 0;
    • yellow cards: 4 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 3 vs 4.

    📊 Statistical preview of official matches between the teams FC Arges and Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc:

    • played 5 matches;
    • number of wins for the home team - 2, for the away team - 2, draws - 1;
    • number of goals - 8 against 3;
    • average total in the 1st half - 1.4, in the 2nd half - 0.8;
    • average total goals in the match - 2.2.

    Head-to-head statistics Arges - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

    63%
    5 Wins
    13%
    1 Draw
    25%
    2 Wins
    Total games
    8
    Total Goals Avg
    2.25
    Both teams scored
    25%
    1.75
    Total average
    0.5
    1.63
    Yellow cards
    1.88
    Last matches
    31.07.26
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    -
    -
    3
    2
    12
    15
    2
    5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    3
    2
    12
    15
    2
    5
    06.12.25
    Liga I
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    0.15
    1.41
    2
    4
    13
    17
    1
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0.15
    1.41
    2
    4
    13
    17
    1
    3
    02.08.25
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    1.64
    0.23
    2
    0
    18
    11
    3
    1
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1.64
    0.23
    2
    0
    18
    11
    3
    1
    18.05.25
    Liga 2
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    -
    -
    7
    1
    0
    0
    4
    1
    0
    4
    0
    3
    0
    1
    -
    -
    7
    1
    0
    0
    4
    1
    19.04.25
    Liga 2
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    2.99
    0.49
    3
    5
    0
    0
    4
    3
    3
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    2.99
    0.49
    3
    5
    0
    0
    4
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    FC Arges Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 27 July 2025 as part of the Liga I tournament (home team - CFR Cluj, away team - FC Arges). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:2.

    Here's the game statistics (FC Arges vs CFR Cluj):

    • ball possession: 37% vs 63%;
    • corner kicks: 4 vs 8;
    • fouls: 9 vs 13;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 4 vs 1.

    ✅The FC Arges team has already started their championship performance, but it's too early to talk about any statistics. So let's take a look at the results of the last 10 official matches (including this season's games).

    During this time, the team has won 5 victories, drew 2 times, and suffered 3 defeats. They managed to delight the fans with 18 goals, averaging 1.8 goals per game. It is worth noting that at home, the team averages 2 goals per match. Regarding goals conceded, the average is 0.9 goals over the same period.

    Match Results: FC Arges

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    -
    -
    8
    1
    15
    11
    3
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    8
    1
    15
    11
    3
    1
    L
    24.08.26
    Liga I
    ASC Otelul Galati
    ASC Otelul Galati
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    -
    -
    2
    3
    5
    12
    2
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    2
    3
    5
    12
    2
    2
    L
    14.08.26
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    -
    -
    3
    2
    8
    9
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    2
    8
    9
    1
    1
    D
    09.08.26
    Liga I
    Craiova
    Craiova
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    -
    -
    12
    1
    12
    9
    3
    3
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    12
    1
    12
    9
    3
    3
    W
    31.07.26
    Liga I
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    -
    -
    3
    2
    12
    15
    2
    5
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    3
    2
    12
    15
    2
    5
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 25 July 2025 as part of the Liga I tournament (home team - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc, away - Rapid Bucuresti 1923). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:2.

    Here are the match stats (Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc vs Rapid Bucuresti 1923):

    • ball possession: 45% vs 55%;
    • corner kicks: 5 vs 3;
    • fouls: 9 vs 10;
    • yellow cards: 1 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 4 vs 8.

    ⚠️The visiting team is Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc. They haven't had many matches this season, so let's look at the statistics from the last 10 official matches.

    During this time, the team has 0 wins and 6 losses, and 4 draws. Average goals: they score an average of 0.7 per match (away - 0.4), and concede an average of 2.4.

    Match Results: Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    Liga I
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    -
    -
    4
    2
    12
    17
    1
    2
    2
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    -
    -
    4
    2
    12
    17
    1
    2
    L
    24.08.26
    Liga I
    Botosani
    Botosani
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    1
    -
    -
    10
    1
    18
    18
    3
    4
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    -
    -
    10
    1
    18
    18
    3
    4
    L
    20.08.26
    Romania Cup
    CSA Steaua Bucuresti
    CSA Steaua Bucuresti
    1
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    -
    -
    3
    9
    12
    13
    2
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    9
    12
    13
    2
    3
    W
    15.08.26
    Liga I
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
    -
    -
    3
    6
    15
    13
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    -
    -
    3
    6
    15
    13
    2
    2
    D
    08.08.26
    Liga I
    Farul Constanta
    Farul Constanta
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
    -
    -
    1
    3
    10
    16
    1
    5
    3
    2
    3
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    1
    3
    10
    16
    1
    5
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 5;
    • home team wins - 2, away team wins - 2, draws - 1.

    Statistics: FC Arges vs Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

    • matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 3;
    • wins: 1 vs 0;
    • win percentage: 33% vs 0%;
    • losses: 2 vs 2;
    • draws: 0 vs 1.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 5 vs 0;
    • losses: 3 vs 6;
    • draws: 2 vs 4.
    Trends
    • FC Arges have not lost in 7 of last 8 home games.
    • Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc have not won in last 10 games.
    • Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc have not won in 8 of last 9 away games.
    👉Prediction: FC Arges will not lose (odds: 1.15)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • the home team scores on average - 1.6, the guests - 0.6;
    • average over/under goals in head-to-head matches - 2.2;
    • both teams scored: overall - 1; at the home team's field - 0.
    Trends
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in 8 of last 9 FC Arges games.
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc games.
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (1,5) (odds: 1.44)

    Prediction on corners

    FC Arges: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 5; at home field - 7;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.3; at home field - 5.2.

    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 2, away - 1;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.2; away - 3.8.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Under (10,5) (odds: 1.38)

    Yellow Cards Bet

    H2H

    • average Over/Under yellow cards in H2H matches - 2 (1 for home team and 1 for away team);
    • average Over/Under yellow cards at the home team's field - 3.5 (2 for home team and 1.5 for away team).

    FC Arges: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 4; at home - 5;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.8; at home - 3.2.

    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 0.67, away - 0;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 2.1; away - 2.2.
    👉Prediction: Yellow Cards - Total Under (4,5) (odds: 1.85)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 5;
    • both teams scored all-time - 1 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 0 times.

    Statistics: FC Arges vs Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 3 vs 3;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 1 vs 2;
    • number of BTTS matches for FC Arges at home - 0 (0%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc away - 1 (100%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 3 vs 5;
    • BTTS matches for FC Arges at home - 1 (20%);
    • BTTS matches for Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc away - 2 (40%).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 2.03)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in 8 of last 9 FC Arges games.
    • Over 1.5 goals scored in 9 of last 10 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc games.

    Total goals Over (1,5)
    Published: 31/07/2025, 16:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: FC Arges - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

    FC Arges have not lost:
    fc-argesin 7 of last 8 home games.
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc have not won:
    fk-csikszereda-miercurea-ciucin last 10 games.
    fk-csikszereda-miercurea-ciucin 8 of last 9 away games.
    FC Arges will not lose
    Everygame
    -667
    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    fc-argesin 8 of last 9 FC Arges games.
    fk-csikszereda-miercurea-ciucin 9 of last 10 Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc games.
    in last 5 Radu Marian Petrescu games.
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    Everygame
    -250
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc have scored under 1.5 goals:
    fk-csikszereda-miercurea-ciucin 14 of last 15 away games.
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Total goals Under (1,5)
    Everygame
    -625
    Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc have conceded:
    fk-csikszereda-miercurea-ciucin 9 of last 10 games.
    FC Arges will score goal
    Everygame
    -500
    View more facts

    Arges - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Table position

    Championship Play-off
    gWDLGDPForm
    1.
    Craiova
    Craiova
    961212-619
    2.
    Universitatea Cluj
    Universitatea Cluj
    960312-1018
    3.
    CFR Cluj
    CFR Cluj
    94327-615
    4.
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    Dinamo Bucuresti
    933312-1112
    5.
    FC Arges
    FC Arges
    91355-96
    6.
    Rapid Bucuresti 1923
    Rapid Bucuresti 1923
    91268-145

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    3 - Wins
    3 - Draws
    4 - Loses
    Wins - 2
    Draw - 1
    Loses - 7
    10 matches
    Scored - 8
    Conceded - 10
    -2
    -7
    8 - Scored
    15 - Conceded
    3
    Wins
    2
    3
    Draws
    1
    4
    Loses
    7
    Goal difference
    8
    Scored
    8
    10
    Conceded
    15
    1.8
    Match goals average
    2.3
    0.8
    Goals scored per match on average
    0.8
    1
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.5
    4
    Both teams scored
    3
    113'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    116'
    View all stats