Dongguan United vs Shaanxi Union Prediction 2 May 2026

    🔔How will young players cope with the pressure of this match? There may be squad rotations from the coaching staff, so the game between Dongguan United and Shaanxi Union may differ from the usual. The meeting will take place at the Dingnan Youth Football Training Center Stadium stadium in the city of Dingnan as part of the First League tournament. The match is scheduled for 11:30 2 May.

    Head-to-Head

    The last official encounter between the teams took place on 20 July 2025 and ended with a scoreline of 2:0. Here's a comparative breakdown of that match (home team - Dongguan United):

    • ball possession percentage: 47% vs 53%;
    • corner kicks: 4 vs 6;
    • fouls: 21 vs 15;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 5 vs 1.

    📊The teams Dongguan United and Shaanxi Union have officially played in only two matches. Their last encounter took place on 20 July 2025 at the home ground of Dongguan United and ended with a score of 2:0.

    Head-to-head statistics Dongguan United - Shaanxi Union

    33%
    1 Win
    33%
    1 Draw
    33%
    1 Win
    Total games
    3
    Total Goals Avg
    2.67
    Both teams scored
    67%
    1.33
    Total average
    1.33
    4
    Corner
    6
    1.33
    Yellow cards
    1.67
    13
    Fouls
    17.33
    Last matches
    02.05.26
    First League
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    -
    -
    5
    4
    8
    16
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    -
    -
    5
    4
    8
    16
    0
    0
    20.07.25
    First League
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    1.21
    0.28
    4
    6
    21
    15
    3
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    0
    1.21
    0.28
    4
    6
    21
    15
    3
    2
    30.03.25
    First League
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    0.21
    1.6
    8
    3
    21
    10
    3
    1
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    0.21
    1.6
    8
    3
    21
    10
    3
    1
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Dongguan United Team Overview

    The team's most recent official match took place on 25 April 2026 as part of the First League tournament (home team - Suzhou Dongwu, away team - Dongguan United). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:1.

    Here's the game statistics (Dongguan United vs Suzhou Dongwu):

    • ball possession: 52% vs 48%;
    • corner kicks: 3 vs 6;
    • fouls: 16 vs 17;
    • yellow cards: 6 vs 1;
    • shots on target: 6 vs 4.
    🏆Throughout the First League season, the team Dongguan United has engaged in 6 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 3 wins,
    • 0 losses,
    • 3 draws.

    📈Currently, Dongguan United stands at a mid-tier position within the First League standings, with a win percentage of 50% and a loss percentage of 0%.

    ⚽️Dongguan United has scored a total of 8 goals. On the defensive end, Dongguan United has allowed 5 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Dongguan United

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    First League
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    Suzhou Dongwu
    Suzhou Dongwu
    -
    -
    3
    6
    6
    7
    1
    2
    3
    4
    2
    1
    1
    3
    -
    -
    3
    6
    6
    7
    1
    2
    L
    22.08.26
    First League
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    1
    Shijiazhuang Gongfu
    Shijiazhuang Gongfu
    1
    -
    -
    4
    2
    16
    14
    0
    2
    1
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    -
    -
    4
    2
    16
    14
    0
    2
    L
    16.08.26
    First League
    	Nanjing City
    Nanjing City
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    -
    -
    9
    1
    24
    14
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    9
    1
    24
    14
    2
    2
    D
    08.08.26
    First League
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    Dalian Kuncheng City
    Dalian Kuncheng City
    -
    -
    5
    11
    7
    10
    1
    1
    2
    1
    2
    0
    0
    1
    -
    -
    5
    11
    7
    10
    1
    1
    W
    01.08.26
    First League
    Nantong Zhiyun
    Nantong Zhiyun
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    -
    -
    9
    5
    15
    19
    0
    0
    5
    1
    3
    0
    2
    1
    -
    -
    9
    5
    15
    19
    0
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Shaanxi Union Team Overview

    The away team played their last official match on 25 April 2026 as part of the First League tournament (home team - Yanbian Longding, away - Shaanxi Union ). The match concluded with a scoreline of 0:0.

    Here are the match stats (Shaanxi Union vs Yanbian Longding):

    • ball possession: 32% vs 68%;
    • corner kicks: 1 vs 3;
    • fouls: 20 vs 16;
    • yellow cards: 3 vs 2;
    • shots on target: 0 vs 2.
    🏆Throughout the First League season, the team Shaanxi Union has engaged in 5 fixtures, resulting in:
    • 1 wins,
    • 2 losses,
    • 2 draws.

    📈Currently, Shaanxi Union stands at a mid-tier position within the First League standings, with a win percentage of 20% and a loss percentage of 40%.

    ⚽Shaanxi Union has scored a total of 2 goals. On the defensive end has allowed 3 goals over the season.

    Match Results: Shaanxi Union

    Last matches
    29.08.26
    First League
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    Yanbian Longding
    Yanbian Longding
    -
    -
    4
    4
    28
    14
    3
    0
    3
    1
    2
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    4
    4
    28
    14
    3
    0
    W
    22.08.26
    First League
    Nantong Zhiyun
    Nantong Zhiyun
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    -
    -
    7
    2
    21
    20
    2
    3
    4
    1
    3
    1
    1
    0
    -
    -
    7
    2
    21
    20
    2
    3
    L
    14.08.26
    First League
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    Changchun Yatai
    Changchun Yatai
    -
    -
    5
    5
    18
    17
    1
    2
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    -
    -
    5
    5
    18
    17
    1
    2
    W
    08.08.26
    First League
    Shijiazhuang Gongfu
    Shijiazhuang Gongfu
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    1
    -
    -
    3
    2
    18
    25
    2
    2
    2
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    -
    -
    3
    2
    18
    25
    2
    2
    L
    01.08.26
    First League
    Dalian Kuncheng City
    Dalian Kuncheng City
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    -
    -
    3
    7
    22
    11
    4
    1
    2
    2
    2
    1
    0
    1
    -
    -
    3
    7
    22
    11
    4
    1
    D
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 2;
    • home team wins - 1, away team wins - 1, draws - 0.

    Statistics: Dongguan United vs Shaanxi Union

    • matches played in the tournament: 6 vs 5;
    • wins: 3 vs 1;
    • win percentage: 50% vs 20%;
    • losses: 0 vs 2;
    • draws: 3 vs 2.

    Last 10 matches:

    • wins: 4 vs 3;
    • losses: 2 vs 3;
    • draws: 4 vs 4.
    Trends
    • Dongguan United have not lost in last 13 home games (First League).
    • Dongguan United have not lost in last 12 home games.
    • Dongguan United have not lost in last 6 games (First League).
    • Shaanxi Union have not won in last 12 away games (First League).
    👉Prediction: Dongguan United will not lose (odds: 1.33)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H

    • today's home team scores on average - 1.5, the guests - 1.5;
    • average Over/Under goals in H2H matches - 3;
    • both teams scored: overall - 1; at the home team's field - 0.

    Statistics: Dongguan United vs Shaanxi Union

    • average total in the tournament: 2.17 vs 1;
    • average total goals scored: 1.33 vs 0.4;
    • average total in the 1st half: 0.33 vs 0.2;
    • average total in the 2nd half: 1 vs 0.2;
    • Dongguan United: average total at home in the tournament -  1.33;
    • Shaanxi Union : average total away in the tournament - 0.33;
    • last 10 matches (average total): 1.1 (home - 1.4) vs 1.4 (away - 1).
    Trends
    • Dongguan United have conceded in 11 of last 12 games (First League).
    • Dongguan United have conceded in last 8 home games (First League).
    👉Prediction: Shaanxi Union will score goal

    Prediction on corners

    H2H

    • average Over/Under corners in H2H matches - 10.5 (3.5 - for home team and 7 - for away team);
    • average Over/Under corners at home team's field - 10 (4 - for home team and 6 - for away team).

    Dongguan United: Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 6.33; at home field - 7.67;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 5.9; at home field - 6.2.

    Shaanxi Union : Statistics

    • season: average Over/Under in the tournament - 3.4, away - 3.67;
    • last 10 matches: average Over/Under - 4.5; away - 5.5.
    👉Prediction: Corners - Total Over (10,5) (odds: 1.7)

    Prediction on BTTS

    H2H:

    • number of encounters - 2;
    • both teams scored all-time - 1 times;
    • on the home team’s field - 0 times.

    Statistics: Dongguan United vs Shaanxi Union

    • number of matches played in the tournament: 6 vs 5;
    • number of matches in the season where both teams scored (BTTS): 5 vs 1;
    • number of BTTS matches for Dongguan United at home - 3 (100%);
    • number of BTTS matches for Shaanxi Union away - 1 (33%).

    Last 10 matches:

    • number of BTTS matches: 7 vs 4;
    • BTTS matches for Dongguan United at home - 5 (100%);
    • BTTS matches for Shaanxi Union away - 3 (50%).
    Trends
    • Dongguan United have scored and conceded in last 8 home games (First League).
    👉Prediction: Both Teams To Score (Yes) (odds: 2.01)

    Correct score prediction

    Statistics of frequent results (current season):

    • most common score in the tournament: 1:0 (12/47, 25.5%);
    • Dongguan United at home most often finish matches: 1:1 (2/3, 66.7%);
    • Shaanxi Union away most often play: 0:0 , 1:0 , 2:1 (1/3, 33.3%).

    Based on statistics and probability distribution, the algorithm predicts the top 3 outcomes:

    Trends
    • Dongguan United drew 1:1 in 3 of last 4 home games (First League).

    Total goals Under (2,5)
    Published: 01/05/2026, 07:24

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Dongguan United - Shaanxi Union

    Dongguan United have not lost:
    dongguan-guanlianin last 13 home games (First League).
    dongguan-guanlianin last 12 home games.
    dongguan-guanlianin last 6 games (First League).
    Shaanxi Union have not won:
    shaanxi-union-fcin last 12 away games (First League).
    Dongguan United will not lose
    -303
    Over 1.5 goals scored:
    dongguan-guanlianin last 14 Dongguan United home games.
    dongguan-guanlianin last 13 Dongguan United home games (First League).
    in 15 of last 17 Cui Yueqiang games.
    in 11 of last 12 Cui Yueqiang games (in the First League).
    Total goals Over (1,5)
    -222
    Dongguan United have scored:
    dongguan-guanlianin last 14 home games.
    dongguan-guanlianin last 13 home games (First League).
    dongguan-guanlianin 8 of last 9 games (First League).
    Shaanxi Union have conceded:
    shaanxi-union-fcin 9 of last 10 away games (First League).
    Dongguan United will score goal
    -
    Dongguan United have conceded:
    dongguan-guanlianin 11 of last 12 games (First League).
    dongguan-guanlianin last 8 home games (First League).
    Shaanxi Union will score goal
    -
    View more facts

    Dongguan United - Shaanxi Union Table position

    China League 1 2026
    gWDLGDPForm
    5.
    Nantong Zhiyun
    Nantong Zhiyun
    2098327-1735
    6.
    Shaanxi Union
    Shaanxi Union
    2085731-2229
    7.
    Shanghai Jiading
    Shanghai Jiading
    2085726-2626
    11.
    Changchun Yatai
    Changchun Yatai
    20821033-3722
    12.
    Dongguan United
    Dongguan United
    21410733-4222
    13.
    	Nanjing City
    Nanjing City
    21561019-2621

    Comparison of Teams Stats

    10 matches
    1 - Win
    4 - Draws
    5 - Loses
    Wins - 5
    Draw - 1
    Loses - 4
    10 matches
    Scored - 18
    Conceded - 27
    -9
    +2
    18 - Scored
    16 - Conceded
    1
    Wins
    5
    4
    Draws
    1
    5
    Loses
    4
    Goal difference
    18
    Scored
    18
    27
    Conceded
    16
    4.5
    Match goals average
    3.4
    1.8
    Goals scored per match on average
    1.8
    2.7
    Goals conceded per match on average
    1.6
    8
    Both teams scored
    6
    50'
    Minutes / Goal scored
    50'
    View all stats