Royal Charleroi vs Dender H2H Stats
Head to Head
Royal Charleroi
6 matches
Dender
3 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins
50%
17%
33%
1st Half
4 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
67%
33%
2nd Half
4 Wins
1 Draw
1 Win
67%
17%
17%
Goals
Total Goals
22
15
7
Match total
5
Over - 83%
1
17% - Under
Average Goals per Game
3.67
2.5
1.17
Average time per goal
24'
36'
77'
Royal Charleroi
3
0-15'
3
16-30'
1
31-45'
1
0-15'
1
16-30'
1
31-45'
HT
1
46-60'
2
61-75'
5
76-90'
1
46-60'
3
61-75'
0
76-90'
Dender
Match statistics
Royal Charleroi
Dender
58.5%
Ball control
41.5%
Fouls
Total: 109
18.17
63
46
Corner
Total: 60
10
42
18
Offsides
Total: 13
2.17
8
5
Yellow cards
Total: 16
2.67
7
9
Red cards
Total: 2
0.33
0
2
Comparison of latest results


Royal CharleroiBelgium
DenderBelgium

All tournamentsLast 10 matches
All tournamentsLast 10 matches
Royal Charleroi - Dender Last matches
Matches
22.08.26
Premier DivisionRoyal Charleroi
Mechelen
1.42
0.26
3
2
8
15
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
1.42
0.26
3
2
8
15
0
0
W
16.08.26
Premier DivisionLommel
Royal Charleroi
0.36
1.34
2
12
8
7
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0.36
1.34
2
12
8
7
1
0
W
09.08.26
Premier DivisionRoyal Charleroi
Oud Heverlee
1
3.82
1.29
7
2
7
13
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
0
3.82
1.29
7
2
7
13
1
2
W
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesRoyal Charleroi
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
7
1
15
11
3
4
2
3
0
1
2
2
-
-
7
1
15
11
3
4
L
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRoyal Charleroi
Seraing
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
1
0
1
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
25.07.26
Club Friendly GamesLens
Royal Charleroi
-
-
3
3
14
3
0
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
-
-
3
3
14
3
0
1
D
17.07.26
Club Friendly GamesFeyenoord Rotterdam
Royal Charleroi
-
-
2
3
14
9
0
0
3
1
0
0
3
1
-
-
2
3
14
9
0
0
L
11.07.26
Club Friendly GamesRoyal Charleroi
Stade Reims
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
2
2
0
0
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
D
23.05.26
Premier DivisionStandard Liege
Royal Charleroi
1
-
-
6
9
10
12
3
3
0
2
0
0
0
2
-
-
6
9
10
12
3
3
W
Matches
22.08.26
First Division BDender
K Beerschot VA
-
-
9
4
16
8
0
2
2
0
1
0
1
0
-
-
9
4
16
8
0
2
W
14.08.26
First Division BKermt-Hasselt
Dender
-
-
4
9
9
11
3
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
-
-
4
9
9
11
3
1
L
02.08.26
Club Friendly GamesOudenaarde
Dender
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
5
0
2
0
3
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
L
01.08.26
Club Friendly GamesKSC Lokeren Temse
Dender
-
-
3
6
-
-
0
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
-
-
3
6
-
-
0
0
L
23.05.26
Premier DivisionDender
Lommel United
1.96
0.18
8
2
10
10
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1.96
0.18
8
2
10
10
2
3
D
17.05.26
Premier DivisionLommel United
Dender
1.48
1.38
6
7
6
19
1
3
3
2
0
1
3
1
1.48
1.38
6
7
6
19
1
3
L
09.05.26
Premier DivisionZulte Waregem
Dender
2.54
1.29
9
2
8
12
1
5
2
1
2
1
0
0
2.54
1.29
9
2
8
12
1
5
L
03.05.26
Premier DivisionDender
1
Raal La Louviere
1.56
1.88
4
5
20
10
1
1
2
1
2
1
0
0
1.56
1.88
4
5
20
10
1
1
W
24.04.26
Premier DivisionCercle Brugge
Dender
-
-
6
3
8
9
0
2
2
1
1
0
1
1
-
-
6
3
8
9
0
2
L
Match Results
8 Wins
1 Draw
1 Loss
80%
10%
10%
1 half
2 half
20%
80%
70%
10%
10%
Loss
10%
·10 matches ·Dender
3 Wins
1 Draw
6 Loses
30%
10%
60%
1 half
2 half
30%
20%
40%
50%
30%
Loss
30%
Clean sheets victories
1
Defeats without goals
1
Comeback victories
2
Comeback defeats
3
Goals stats
17
12
4
Goals in the 1st half7
13
Goals in the 2nd half5
8
Scored first-
1
Didn't score2
Royal Charleroi
0%
0
6%
1
18%
3
24%
4
29%
5
24%
4
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Dender
8%
1
8%
1
42%
5
8%
1
0%
0
25%
3
4
16
3
Goals in the 1st half7
1
Goals in the 2nd half9
2
Conceded first-
6
Clean sheet2
Royal Charleroi
0%
0
25%
1
100%
4
25%
1
100%
4
75%
3
0-15'
16-30'
31-45'
46-60'
61-75'
76-90'
Dender
13%
2
6%
1
38%
6
25%
4
13%
2
25%
4
Average Goals per Game
2.8
Avg. minute of the first goal
0'
Both teams scored
3
Average time per goal
75'
Average Total Goals per match
Dender
2.1
Overall2.8
0.7
1st Half1.4
1.4
2nd Half1.4
Team totals
Over
Under
Over
Under
9
90%
1
10%
0.5
8
80%
2
20%
6
60%
4
40%
1.5
4
40%
6
60%
2
20%
8
80%
2.5
0
0%
10
100%
0
0
10
100%
3.5
0
0%
10
100%
0
0
10
100%
4.5
0
0%
10
100%
Royal Charleroi - Dender Match statistics
Royal Charleroi
Dender
53.2%
50.5%
Fouls
99
140
Corner
70
57
Offsides
-
-
Yellow cards
15
21
Red cards
1
1
Match Results
0:1
3 times30%
0:2
2 times20%
2:0
2 times20%
1:1
1 time10%
1:3
1 time10%
2:1
3 times30%
1:2
2 times20%
0:0
1 time10%
1:0
1 time10%
1:4
1 time10%
2
5 times50%
1
3 times30%
4
2 times20%
2 goals
1 goal
3 goals
4 goals
5 goals
2
1 time10%
1
1 time10%
3
5 times50%
5
2 times20%
Other teams H2H statistics
Premier Division
St. Truidense VV
Union Saint-Gilloise
2 Sep
18:30
View statistics
Gjensidige Kvindeliga, Women
Nordsjaelland (W)
Kolding (W)
1 Sep
17:00
View statistics
Coppa Italia
Sassuolo Calcio
Frosinone Calcio
2 Sep
13:00
View statistics
Slovensky Pohar
MSK Puchov
Spartak Trnava
2 Sep
14:30
View statistics
2. HNL
Mladost Zdralovi
Sesvete
2 Sep
15:00
View statistics
Premiership
Kilmarnock
St. Mirren
2 Sep
18:45
View statistics