Frisk/Asker vs Stavanger Prediction 18 December 2025
📡How will the teams cope with the opponent's high tempo? On 18 December at 18:00, an interesting confrontation will take place in the "Eliteserien" tournament between the teams Frisk/Asker and Stavanger Oilers. The odds for each side are as follows - and , respectively. There is no clear favorite in the game, so in our forecast, we will try to determine which team deserves to win this match more.
Head-to-Head
📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Frisk/Asker and Stavanger Oilers:
- played 83 matches;
- at home ice 33 wins (including extra time), away - 48;
- scored goals: 217 against 261;
- average total of the 1st period - 1.51, 2nd - 2.22, 3rd - 1.88;
- average total of the match - 4.81.
The last time the sides met was on 20 November 2025 at the arena of the team Stavanger Oilers - the match score was 0:2.
Head-to-head statistics Frisk/Asker - Stavanger

Frisk/Asker Team Overview
🏆In the current season, Frisk/Asker has participated in 24 matches, achieving the following results:
- 20 wins,
- 4 losses.
📈This season, Frisk/Asker has a win rate of 83%, with 17% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average total is 5.25, scoring 3.46 goals per match and conceding an average of 1.79 goals.
🏒This season, Frisk/Asker has scored 83 goals:
- The team particularly excels in the 2 period, where 40.96% of all goals were scored.
- At their home ice, the average goals scored is 3.73 per game.
🥅And about defense, Frisk/Asker has conceded 43 goals for the current season.
- 2 period proved to be challenging, with 36.84% of all goals conceded during this time.
- At home, the average number of goals conceded is 3.73 per game.
Match Results: Frisk/Asker

Stavanger Oilers Team Overview
🏆In the ongoing season, Stavanger Oilers has competed in 24 matches, achieving the following stats: 15 wins, 9 losses.
📈This season, Stavanger Oilers's win rate is 63%, with 38% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average score is 6.21, with 3.79 goals scored per match and conceding 2.58 on average.
🏒So far, Stavanger Oilers has managed to score 91 goals:
- The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 39.56% of goals scored.
- While away, the average goals scored is 3.75.
🥅On the defensive end, Stavanger Oilers has allowed 62 goals this season.
- The 1 period has seen 48.65% of total goals conceded.
- Compared to 3.08 goals in away games.
Match Results: Stavanger Oilers
Prediction for the 1st period
H2H:
- Total encounters - 83;
- First period wins at home for the hosts - 10; for the visitors - 15;
- Average total in the first period: 1.51;
- Today's home team averages 0.61 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 0.89.
First Period Stats: Frisk/Asker (home) vs Stavanger Oilers (away)
- Matches played in the tournament: 11 vs 12;
- Number of wins: 7 (63.64%) vs 2 (16.67%);
- Number of losses: 2 (18.18%) vs 7 (58.33%);
- Number of draws: 2 (18.18%) vs 3 (25%).
- Average goals scored: 1.09 vs 1;
- Average goals conceded: 0.45 vs 1.5.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 5 vs 3;
- Number of losses: 2 vs 5;
- Number of draws: 3 vs 2;
- Average total in the first period: 1.9 (scored - 1, conceded - 0.9) vs 1.9 (scored - 0.8, conceded - 1.1).
- Frisk/Asker have not won the 1st period in 8 of last 9 games against Stavanger Oilers (Eliteserien).
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- Number of encounters - 83;
- Number of wins for the home team - 33, for the away team - 48.
Statistics: Frisk/Asker vs Stavanger Oilers
- Number of matches played in the tournament: 24 vs 24;
- Number of wins: 20 (83%) vs 15 (63%);
- Number of losses: 4 (17%) vs 9 (38%);
- Number of home wins in the tournament: 10;
- Number of away wins in the tournament: 7.
Last 10 matches:
- Number of wins: 8 vs 5;
- Number of losses: 2 vs 5;
- Number of home wins: 3;
- Number of away wins: 3.
- Frisk/Asker have not lost (in regular time) in 10 of last 11 home games (Eliteserien).
- Frisk/Asker have not lost (in regular time) in 7 of last 8 games (Eliteserien).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total goals per match for the home team - 2.61, for the away team - 3.14;
- average total goals in H2H - 4.81;
- both teams scored in the 1st period - 24 once;
- both teams scored in the 2nd period - 35 once;
- both teams scored in the 3rd period - 29 once.
Statistics: Frisk/Asker vs Stavanger Oilers
- average total in the tournament: 5.25 vs 6.21;
- average total goals scored: 3.46 vs 3.79;
- average total goals conceded: 1.79 vs 2.58;
- Frisk/Asker: average total at home in the tournament - 3.73;
- Stavanger Oilers: average total away in the tournament - 3.75;
- last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 3.6 (home - 3.67) vs 3.4 (away - 3.2).
- Over 4.5 goals in 11 of last 12 Frisk/Asker home games against Stavanger Oilers (Eliteserien).
- Over 4.5 goals in 18 of last 19 Stavanger Oilers away games (Eliteserien).
- Over 4.5 goals in last 6 Stavanger Oilers games (Eliteserien).
Editorial Prediction
- Over 4.5 goals in 11 of last 12 Frisk/Asker home games against Stavanger Oilers (Eliteserien).
- Over 4.5 goals in 18 of last 19 Stavanger Oilers away games (Eliteserien).
- Over 4.5 goals in last 6 Stavanger Oilers games (Eliteserien).