Banik vs Slavia Prediction 17 December 2025

    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    1
    3
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    1

    📡How will the teams cope with the opponent's high tempo? On 17 December at 17:00, an interesting confrontation will take place in the "Chance Liga" tournament between the teams Banik Sokolov and Slavia Prague. The odds for each side are as follows - and , respectively. There is no clear favorite in the game, so in our forecast, we will try to determine which team deserves to win this match more.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Banik Sokolov and Slavia Prague:

    • played 21 matches;
    • at home ice 9 wins (including extra time), away - 12;
    • scored goals: 65 against 68;
    • average total of the 1st period - 1.81, 2nd - 2, 3rd - 2.33;
    • average total of the match - 6.

    The last time the sides met was on 05 November 2025 at the arena of the team Slavia Prague - the match score was 5:1.

    Head-to-head statistics Banik - Slavia

    43%
    10 Wins
    57%
    13 Wins
    25.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    2
    3
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    13.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    4
    2
    1
    0
    1
    1
    2
    1
    31.01.26
    Chance Liga
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    4
    5
    1
    1
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    1
    17.12.25
    Chance Liga
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    1
    3
    0
    0
    0
    2
    1
    1
    05.11.25
    Chance Liga
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    5
    1
    2
    0
    2
    0
    1
    1
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Banik Sokolov Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Banik Sokolov has participated in 31 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 15 wins,
    • 16 losses.

    📈This season, Banik Sokolov has a win rate of 48%, with 52% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 5.1, scoring 2.48 goals per match and conceding an average of 2.97 goals.

    🏒This season, Banik Sokolov has scored 77 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 3 period, where 40.26% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 2.8 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Banik Sokolov has conceded 92 goals for the current season.

    • 3 period proved to be challenging, with 42.11% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 2.8 per game.

    Match Results: Banik Sokolov

    01.09.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    Eisbaren Regensburg
    Eisbaren Regensburg
    3
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    W
    27.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Blue Devils Weiden
    Blue Devils Weiden
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    1
    5
    0
    1
    1
    2
    0
    2
    W
    25.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    2
    3
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    L
    20.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Pirati Chomutov
    Pirati Chomutov
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    4
    3
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    2
    L
    18.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Karlovy Vary
    Karlovy Vary
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    6
    3
    0
    2
    2
    1
    4
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Slavia Prague Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, Slavia Prague has competed in 30 matches, achieving the following stats: 21 wins, 9 losses.

    📈This season, Slavia Prague's win rate is 70%, with 30% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 4.87, with 3 goals scored per match and conceding 2 on average.

    🏒So far, Slavia Prague has managed to score 90 goals:

    • The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 37.78% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 2.88.

    🥅On the defensive end, Slavia Prague has allowed 60 goals this season.

    • The 3 period has seen 40% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 1.88 goals in away games.

    Match Results: Slavia Prague

    25.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    2
    3
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    W
    20.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Kolin
    Kolin
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    0
    4
    0
    1
    0
    2
    0
    1
    W
    18.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    Hockey Club Tabor
    Hockey Club Tabor
    4
    5
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    2
    0
    0
    0
    2
    L
    13.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    4
    2
    1
    0
    1
    1
    2
    1
    W
    11.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    Kolin
    Kolin
    2
    4
    1
    1
    0
    2
    1
    1
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 21;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 5; for the visitors - 1;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.81;
    • Today's home team averages 1.1 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 0.71.

    First Period Stats: Banik Sokolov (home) vs Slavia Prague (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 15 vs 16;
    • Number of wins: 5 (33.33%) vs 6 (37.5%);
    • Number of losses: 3 (20%) vs 6 (37.5%);
    • Number of draws: 7 (46.67%) vs 4 (25%).
    • Average goals scored: 0.73 vs 0.56;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.6 vs 0.56.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 3 vs 4;
    • Number of losses: 3 vs 2;
    • Number of draws: 4 vs 4;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.9 (scored - 0.9, conceded - 1) vs 1.4 (scored - 0.9, conceded - 0.5).
    Trends
    • Under 1.5 goals in the 1st period in last 7 Slavia Prague games (Chance Liga).
    • Under 1.5 goals in the 1st period in last 5 Slavia Prague away games (Chance Liga).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period, Total goals Under (1,5) (odds: 1.67)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 21;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 9, for the away team - 12.

    Statistics: Banik Sokolov vs Slavia Prague

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 31 vs 30;
    • Number of wins: 15 (48%) vs 21 (70%);
    • Number of losses: 16 (52%) vs 9 (30%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 9;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 12.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 5 vs 5;
    • Number of losses: 5 vs 5;
    • Number of home wins: 3;
    • Number of away wins: 4.
    Trends
    • Banik Sokolov have not lost (in regular time) in 11 of last 12 home games (Chance Liga).
    👉Prediction: Banik Sokolov will not lose (odds: 1.37)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H:

    • average total goals per match for the home team - 3.1, for the away team - 3.24;
    • average total goals in H2H - 6;
    • both teams scored in the 1st period - 5 once;
    • both teams scored in the 2nd period - 7 once;
    • both teams scored in the 3rd period - 11 once.

    Statistics: Banik Sokolov vs Slavia Prague

    • average total in the tournament: 5.1 vs 4.87;
    • average total goals scored: 2.48 vs 3;
    • average total goals conceded: 2.97 vs 2;
    • Banik Sokolov: average total at home in the tournament - 2.8;
    • Slavia Prague: average total away in the tournament - 2.88;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 2.8 (home - 3) vs 2.3 (away - 1.5).

    Trends
    • Under 5.5 goals in 6 of last 7 Banik Sokolov home games (Chance Liga).
    • Under 5.5 goals in last 7 Slavia Prague games (Chance Liga).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Under (5,5) (odds: 1.5)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 5.5 goals in 6 of last 7 Banik Sokolov home games (Chance Liga).
    • Under 5.5 goals in last 7 Slavia Prague games (Chance Liga).

    Total goals Under (5,5)
    Published: 15/12/2025, 17:26

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Banik Sokolov - Slavia Prague

    Slavia Prague have not lost the 2nd period:
    hc-slavia-prague-1in 13 of last 14 away games (Chance Liga).
    2nd Period Slavia Prague will not lose
    -213
    Banik Sokolov have not lost (in regular time):
    hc-banik-sokolov-4in 11 of last 12 home games (Chance Liga).
    Banik Sokolov will not lose
    -270
    Banik Sokolov have not lost the 1st period:
    hc-banik-sokolov-4in 8 of last 9 home games (Chance Liga).
    1st Period Banik Sokolov will not lose
    -333
    Slavia Prague have not won the 3rd period:
    hc-slavia-prague-1in 8 of last 9 away games (Chance Liga).
    hc-slavia-prague-1in last 6 games (Chance Liga).
    3rd Period Banik Sokolov will not lose
    -333
    View more facts

    Banik - Slavia Table position

    1. Liga 25/26
    gWLPPForm
    1.
    Slavia Prague
    Slavia Prague
    523319157-120100
    2.
    Kolin
    Kolin
    523319144-10999
    3.
    Dukla Jihlava
    Dukla Jihlava
    523220158-11296
    10.
    Hockey Club Tabor
    Hockey Club Tabor
    522329128-14171
    11.
    Banik Sokolov
    Banik Sokolov
    522428134-16069
    12.
    Zubr Prerov
    Zubr Prerov
    522428114-14568