Crimmitschau vs Dusseldorfer EG Prediction 15 February 2026

    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    3
    5
    0
    1
    2
    0
    1
    4
    🔊Within the DEL 2, an exhilarating match is set between the teams Eispiraten Crimmitschau and Dusseldorfer EG. The encounter is scheduled for 15 February at 16:00. Having analyzed the current state of the teams, we've inferred the most likely outcome of today's match. Let's delve into the key aspects of this prediction so you can be updated on all the trends.

    Head-to-Head

    📊The teams Eispiraten Crimmitschau and Dusseldorfer EG have three matches in their record. The statistics are as follows:

    • wins (including extra time) for the home team - 2, for the away team - 1;
    • scored goals: 13 against 9;
    • average total of the match - 7.33.

    Head-to-head statistics Crimmitschau - Dusseldorfer EG

    50%
    2 Wins
    50%
    2 Wins
    15.02.26
    DEL 2
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    3
    5
    0
    0
    1
    1
    2
    4
    28.11.25
    DEL 2
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    4
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    1
    18.11.25
    DEL 2
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    2
    5
    0
    1
    1
    2
    1
    2
    12.10.25
    DEL 2
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    6
    4
    1
    1
    4
    1
    1
    2
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Eispiraten Crimmitschau Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Eispiraten Crimmitschau has participated in 45 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 19 wins,
    • 26 losses.

    📈This season, Eispiraten Crimmitschau has a win rate of 43%, with 57% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 5.16, scoring 2.55 goals per match and conceding an average of 2.8 goals.

    🏒This season, Eispiraten Crimmitschau has scored 112 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 1 period, where 33.93% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 2.73 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Eispiraten Crimmitschau has conceded 123 goals for the current season.

    • 1 period proved to be challenging, with 34.69% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 2.73 per game.

    Match Results: Eispiraten Crimmitschau

    29.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Skoda Plzen
    Skoda Plzen
    4
    2
    2
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    W
    27.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Mountfield
    Mountfield
    0
    3
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    1
    L
    13.03.26
    DEL 2
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    2
    6
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    5
    L
    11.03.26
    DEL 2
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    3
    2
    2
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    0
    L
    08.03.26
    DEL 2
    Freiburg
    Freiburg
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    3
    2
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Dusseldorfer EG Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, Dusseldorfer EG has competed in 44 matches, achieving the following stats: 21 wins, 23 losses.

    📈This season, Dusseldorfer EG's win rate is 48%, with 52% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 5.84, with 2.95 goals scored per match and conceding 3.11 on average.

    🏒So far, Dusseldorfer EG has managed to score 130 goals:

    • The 3 period has been particularly successful, with 34.62% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 3.18.

    🥅On the defensive end, Dusseldorfer EG has allowed 137 goals this season.

    • The 1 period has seen 35.14% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 3.36 goals in away games.

    Match Results: Dusseldorfer EG

    30.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Krefeld Pinguine
    Krefeld Pinguine
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    3
    2
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    L
    13.03.26
    DEL 2
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Landshut
    Landshut
    3
    7
    0
    2
    1
    1
    2
    4
    L
    11.03.26
    DEL 2
    Landshut
    Landshut
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    4
    1
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    L
    08.03.26
    DEL 2
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    5
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    L
    06.03.26
    DEL 2
    Freiburg
    Freiburg
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    4
    6
    1
    2
    2
    2
    1
    2
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 3;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 1; for the visitors - 0;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.33;
    • Today's home team averages 1 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 0.33.

    First Period Stats: Eispiraten Crimmitschau (home) vs Dusseldorfer EG (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 22 vs 22;
    • Number of wins: 10 (45.45%) vs 8 (36.36%);
    • Number of losses: 6 (27.27%) vs 8 (36.36%);
    • Number of draws: 6 (27.27%) vs 6 (27.27%).
    • Average goals scored: 1 vs 1.09;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.77 vs 1.18.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 5 vs 5;
    • Number of losses: 3 vs 2;
    • Number of draws: 2 vs 3;
    • Average total in the first period: 2 (scored - 1.2, conceded - 0.8) vs 2 (scored - 1.1, conceded - 0.9).
    Trends
    • Dusseldorfer EG have not lost the 1st period in 6 of last 7 away games (DEL 2).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period Dusseldorfer EG will not lose (odds: 1.35)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 3;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 2, for the away team - 1.

    Statistics: Eispiraten Crimmitschau vs Dusseldorfer EG

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 45 vs 44;
    • Number of wins: 19 (43%) vs 21 (48%);
    • Number of losses: 25 (57%) vs 23 (52%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 13;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 10.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 3 vs 5;
    • Number of losses: 7 vs 5;
    • Number of home wins: 2;
    • Number of away wins: 3.
    Trends
    • Eispiraten Crimmitschau have not won (in regular time) in 7 of last 8 games (DEL 2).
    • Eispiraten Crimmitschau have not won (in regular time) in 6 of last 7 home games (DEL 2).
    👉Prediction: Dusseldorfer EG will not lose (odds: 1.42)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H:

    • average total goals per match for the home team - 4.33, for the away team - 3;
    • average total goals in H2H - 7.33;
    • both teams scored in the 1st period - 1 once;
    • both teams scored in the 2nd period - 2 once;
    • both teams scored in the 3rd period - 3 once.

    Statistics: Eispiraten Crimmitschau vs Dusseldorfer EG

    • average total in the tournament: 5.16 vs 5.84;
    • average total goals scored: 2.55 vs 2.95;
    • average total goals conceded: 2.8 vs 3.11;
    • Eispiraten Crimmitschau: average total at home in the tournament - 2.73;
    • Dusseldorfer EG: average total away in the tournament - 3.18;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 2.2 (home - 2.4) vs 3 (away - 3.6).

    Trends
    • Over 5.5 goals in last 5 Dusseldorfer EG games (DEL 2).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (5,5) (odds: 2.03)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 4.5 goals in last 18 Dusseldorfer EG away games (DEL 2).

    Total goals Over (4,5)
    Published: 14/02/2026, 06:26

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Eispiraten Crimmitschau - Dusseldorfer EG

    Eispiraten Crimmitschau have lost the 3rd period:
    eispiraten-crimmitschau-2in last 8 games (DEL 2).
    Dusseldorfer EG have won the 3rd period:
    dusseldorfer-egin 8 of last 9 away games (DEL 2).
    3rd Period Dusseldorfer EG Win
    +150
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau have not won the 3rd period:
    eispiraten-crimmitschau-2in last 11 games (DEL 2).
    eispiraten-crimmitschau-2in last 5 home games (DEL 2).
    Dusseldorfer EG have not lost the 3rd period:
    dusseldorfer-egin 16 of last 18 games (DEL 2).
    dusseldorfer-egin last 10 away games (DEL 2).
    3rd Period Dusseldorfer EG will not lose
    -286
    Dusseldorfer EG have not won the 2nd period:
    dusseldorfer-egin 7 of last 8 away games (DEL 2).
    2nd Period Eispiraten Crimmitschau will not lose
    -213
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau have not won (in regular time):
    eispiraten-crimmitschau-2in 7 of last 8 games (DEL 2).
    eispiraten-crimmitschau-2in 6 of last 7 home games (DEL 2).
    Dusseldorfer EG will not lose
    -238
    View more facts

    Crimmitschau - Dusseldorfer EG Table position

    DEL 2 25/26
    gWLPPForm
    7.
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    Lausitzer Fuchse
    522626154-15279
    8.
    Landshut
    Landshut
    522626167-16476
    9.
    Dusseldorfer EG
    Dusseldorfer EG
    522527153-16674
    10.
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    Eispiraten Crimmitschau
    522230135-15368
    11.
    Freiburg
    Freiburg
    522032134-18161
    12.
    Blue Devils Weiden
    Blue Devils Weiden
    521735121-16157