Lokomotiv vs Slavutych Smolensk Prediction 15 January 2026

     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    1
    3
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1

    📢How will the teams use shifts to maintain a high pace of play? Rotations play an important role in hockey, and their proper use will bring the teams Lokomotiv Orsha and Slavutych Smolensk closer to victory in the match, which will take place on 15 January at 16:00 as part of the "Extraliga" tournament. The bookmakers have set the following odds for the teams to win - and , with the team Slavutych Smolensk being the favorite.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Lokomotiv Orsha and Slavutych Smolensk:

    • played 8 matches;
    • at home ice 3 wins (including extra time), away - 5;
    • scored goals: 19 against 22;
    • average total of the 1st period - 1.25, 2nd - 2.75, 3rd - 1;
    • average total of the match - 5.

    The last time the sides met was on 13 October 2025 at the arena of the team Slavutych Smolensk - the match score was 3:1.

    Head-to-head statistics Lokomotiv - Slavutych Smolensk

    36%
    4 Wins
    64%
    7 Wins
    11.08.26
    Salei Cup
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    4
    1
    1
    0
    3
    0
    0
    1
    17.01.26
    Extraliga
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    4
    5
    1
    0
    1
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    15.01.26
    Extraliga
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    1
    3
    0
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    13.10.25
    Extraliga
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    3
    1
    1
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    11.10.25
    Extraliga
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    5
    1
    1
    1
    4
    0
    0
    0
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Lokomotiv Orsha Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Lokomotiv Orsha has participated in 38 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 13 wins,
    • 25 losses.

    📈This season, Lokomotiv Orsha has a win rate of 35%, with 65% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 5.14, scoring 2.22 goals per match and conceding an average of 3.03 goals.

    🏒This season, Lokomotiv Orsha has scored 82 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 3 period, where 37.8% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 2.14 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Lokomotiv Orsha has conceded 112 goals for the current season.

    • 2 period proved to be challenging, with 37.04% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 2.14 per game.

    Match Results: Lokomotiv Orsha

    23.08.26
    Salei Cup
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    Mogilev
    Mogilev
    0
    3
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    1
    L
    18.08.26
    Salei Cup
    Khimik Ska
    Khimik Ska
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    3
    2
    0
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    1
    0
    L
    16.08.26
    Salei Cup
    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    5
    2
    0
    1
    5
    0
    0
    1
    L
    11.08.26
    Salei Cup
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    4
    1
    1
    0
    3
    0
    0
    1
    W
    09.08.26
    Salei Cup
    Gomel
    Gomel
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    4
    0
    2
    0
    1
    0
    1
    0
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Slavutych Smolensk Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, Slavutych Smolensk has competed in 36 matches, achieving the following stats: 21 wins, 15 losses.

    📈This season, Slavutych Smolensk's win rate is 58%, with 42% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 5.47, with 3.17 goals scored per match and conceding 2.5 on average.

    🏒So far, Slavutych Smolensk has managed to score 114 goals:

    • The 3 period has been particularly successful, with 35.09% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 3.22.

    🥅On the defensive end, Slavutych Smolensk has allowed 90 goals this season.

    • The 2 period has seen 34.09% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 2.44 goals in away games.

    Match Results: Slavutych Smolensk

    02.09.26
    Salei Cup
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    3
    6
    1
    1
    1
    1
    1
    4
    W
    29.08.26
    Salei Cup
    Brest
    Brest
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    1
    W
    23.08.26
    Salei Cup
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    2
    3
    0
    1
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    1
    L
    18.08.26
    Salei Cup
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    2
    3
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    2
    W
    16.08.26
    Club Friendly Games
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    HC Kaluga
    HC Kaluga
    5
    3
    1
    2
    2
    1
    2
    0
    ?
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 8;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 1; for the visitors - 1;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.25;
    • Today's home team averages 0.63 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 0.63.

    First Period Stats: Lokomotiv Orsha (home) vs Slavutych Smolensk (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 21 vs 18;
    • Number of wins: 6 (28.57%) vs 6 (33.33%);
    • Number of losses: 6 (28.57%) vs 5 (27.78%);
    • Number of draws: 9 (42.86%) vs 7 (38.89%).
    • Average goals scored: 0.62 vs 0.78;
    • Average goals conceded: 0.71 vs 0.72.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 3 vs 4;
    • Number of losses: 4 vs 4;
    • Number of draws: 3 vs 2;
    • Average total in the first period: 2.2 (scored - 0.9, conceded - 1.3) vs 2.1 (scored - 1.1, conceded - 1).
    Trends
    • Over 1.5 goals in the 1st period in last 6 Slavutych Smolensk away games (Extraliga).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period, Total goals Over (1,5) (odds: 1.9)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 8;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 3, for the away team - 5.

    Statistics: Lokomotiv Orsha vs Slavutych Smolensk

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 38 vs 36;
    • Number of wins: 13 (35%) vs 21 (58%);
    • Number of losses: 24 (65%) vs 15 (42%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 8;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 12.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 6 vs 5;
    • Number of losses: 4 vs 5;
    • Number of home wins: 3;
    • Number of away wins: 3.
    Trends
    • Lokomotiv Orsha have not lost (in regular time) in 7 of last 8 games (Extraliga).
    👉Prediction: Lokomotiv Orsha will not lose (odds: 1.9)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H:

    • average total goals per match for the home team - 2.38, for the away team - 2.75;
    • average total goals in H2H - 5;
    • both teams scored in the 1st period - 3 once;
    • both teams scored in the 2nd period - 5 once;
    • both teams scored in the 3rd period - 1 once.

    Statistics: Lokomotiv Orsha vs Slavutych Smolensk

    • average total in the tournament: 5.14 vs 5.47;
    • average total goals scored: 2.22 vs 3.17;
    • average total goals conceded: 3.03 vs 2.5;
    • Lokomotiv Orsha: average total at home in the tournament - 2.14;
    • Slavutych Smolensk: average total away in the tournament - 3.22;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 3.4 (home - 3.2) vs 3.6 (away - 5.5).

    Trends
    • Over 4.5 goals in 11 of last 12 Lokomotiv Orsha games (Extraliga).
    • Over 4.5 goals in 6 of last 7 Lokomotiv Orsha home games (Extraliga).
    • Over 4.5 goals in last 6 Slavutych Smolensk away games (Extraliga).
    👉Prediction: Total goals Over (4,5) (odds: 1.5)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Over 4.5 goals in 11 of last 12 Lokomotiv Orsha games (Extraliga).
    • Over 4.5 goals in 6 of last 7 Lokomotiv Orsha home games (Extraliga).
    • Over 4.5 goals in last 6 Slavutych Smolensk away games (Extraliga).

    Total goals Over (4,5)
    Published: 13/01/2026, 16:26

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Lokomotiv Orsha - Slavutych Smolensk

    Slavutych Smolensk have won (in regular time):
    slavutych-smolenskin 5 of last 6 away games (Extraliga).
    Slavutych Smolensk Win
    -125
    Lokomotiv Orsha have not won the 2nd period:
    hc-lokomotiv-orsha-2slavutych-smolenskin last 6 games against Slavutych Smolensk (Extraliga).
    2nd Period Slavutych Smolensk will not lose
    -357
    Lokomotiv Orsha have not lost the 2nd period:
    hc-lokomotiv-orsha-2in 9 of last 10 games (Extraliga).
    2nd Period Lokomotiv Orsha will not lose
    -179
    Lokomotiv Orsha have not lost (in regular time):
    hc-lokomotiv-orsha-2in 7 of last 8 games (Extraliga).
    Lokomotiv Orsha will not lose
    -111
    View more facts

    Lokomotiv - Slavutych Smolensk Table position

    Extraliga 25/26
    gWLPPForm
    4.
    Lida
    Lida
    523319147-11471
    5.
    Slavutych Smolensk
    Slavutych Smolensk
    523319165-12771
    6.
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    523220149-12570
    11.
    Khimik Ska
    Khimik Ska
    532033126-16246
    12.
     Lokomotiv Orsha
    Lokomotiv Orsha
    521339102-16932
    13.
    Mogilev
    Mogilev
    521240121-21327