Sierre-Anniviers vs Olten Prediction 13 October 2026

    📢How will the teams use shifts to maintain a high pace of play? Rotations play an important role in hockey, and their proper use will bring the teams Sierre and Olten closer to victory in the match, which will take place on 13 October at 17:45 as part of the "Swiss League" tournament. The bookmakers have set the following odds for the teams to win - and , with the team Sierre being the favorite.

    Head-to-Head

    📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Sierre and Olten:

    • played 49 matches;
    • at home ice 16 wins (including extra time), away - 33;
    • scored goals: 115 against 193;
    • average total of the 1st period - 1.63, 2nd - 2.22, 3rd - 2.31;
    • average total of the match - 6.14.

    The last time the sides met was on 22 March 2026 at the arena of the team Olten - the match score was 2:1.

    Head-to-head statistics Sierre-Anniviers - Olten

    33%
    16 Wins
    67%
    33 Wins
    22.03.26
    National League B
    Sierre
    Sierre
    Olten
    Olten
    2
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    1
    0
    20.03.26
    National League B
    Olten
    Olten
    Sierre
    Sierre
    1
    5
    0
    1
    1
    2
    0
    2
    17.03.26
    National League B
    Sierre
    Sierre
    Olten
    Olten
    4
    3
    0
    1
    2
    1
    1
    1
    1
    0
    15.03.26
    National League B
    Olten
    Olten
    Sierre
    Sierre
    1
    3
    0
    1
    1
    2
    0
    0
    13.03.26
    National League B
    Sierre
    Sierre
    Olten
    Olten
    2
    3
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    3
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Sierre Team Overview

    🏆In the current season, Sierre has participated in 7 matches, achieving the following results:

    • 7 wins,
    • 0 losses.

    📈This season, Sierre has a win rate of 100%, with 0% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average total is 9.43, scoring 6.57 goals per match and conceding an average of 3 goals.

    🏒This season, Sierre has scored 46 goals:

    • The team particularly excels in the 2 period, where 39.13% of all goals were scored.
    • At their home ice, the average goals scored is 6.5 per game.

    🥅And about defense, Sierre has conceded 21 goals for the current season.

    • 2 period proved to be challenging, with 46.67% of all goals conceded during this time.
    • At home, the average number of goals conceded is 6.5 per game.

    Match Results: Sierre

    10.10.26
    National League B
    Chur Capricorns
    Chur Capricorns
    Sierre
    Sierre
    2
    5
    1
    0
    1
    0
    0
    5
    W
    06.10.26
    National League B
    Sierre
    Sierre
    Basel
    Basel
    9
    6
    5
    1
    2
    4
    2
    1
    W
    03.10.26
    National League B
    Thurgau Weinfelden
    Thurgau Weinfelden
    Sierre
    Sierre
    2
    7
    0
    1
    2
    1
    0
    5
    W
    29.09.26
    National League B
    Sierre
    Sierre
    Biasca
    Biasca
    6
    3
    1
    2
    3
    0
    2
    1
    W
    27.09.26
    National League B
    Arosa
    Arosa
    Sierre
    Sierre
    2
    8
    0
    1
    1
    7
    1
    0
    W
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Olten Team Overview

    🏆In the ongoing season, Olten has competed in 7 matches, achieving the following stats: 2 wins, 5 losses.

    📈This season, Olten's win rate is 29%, with 71% of the games ending in defeat.

    📊The team's average score is 8.86, with 3.57 goals scored per match and conceding 5.29 on average.

    🏒So far, Olten has managed to score 25 goals:

    • The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 48% of goals scored.
    • While away, the average goals scored is 4.33.

    🥅On the defensive end, Olten has allowed 37 goals this season.

    • The 3 period has seen 47.37% of total goals conceded.
    • Compared to 6.33 goals in away games.

    Match Results: Olten

    10.10.26
    National League B
    Olten
    Olten
    Biasca
    Biasca
    3
    2
    2
    1
    0
    0
    1
    1
    W
    06.10.26
    National League B
    Visp
    Visp
    Olten
    Olten
    11
    2
    4
    0
    2
    1
    5
    1
    L
    03.10.26
    National League B
    Olten
    Olten
    La Chaux-de-Fonds
    La Chaux-de-Fonds
    2
    6
    1
    0
    0
    4
    1
    2
    L
    29.09.26
    National League B
    Olten
    Olten
     Lions
    Lions
    5
    7
    0
    3
    4
    1
    1
    3
    L
    27.09.26
    National League B
    Basel
    Basel
    Olten
    Olten
    4
    2
    1
    0
    1
    0
    2
    2
    L
    Empty
    There are no events
    Add the matches you are interested in or Subscribe to a team, tournament or player.

    Prediction for the 1st period

    H2H:

    • Total encounters - 49;
    • First period wins at home for the hosts - 5; for the visitors - 12;
    • Average total in the first period: 1.63;
    • Today's home team averages 0.63 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 1.

    First Period Stats: Sierre (home) vs Olten (away)

    • Matches played in the tournament: 4 vs 3;
    • Number of wins: 2 (50%) vs 1 (33.33%);
    • Number of losses: 2 (50%) vs 2 (66.67%);
    • Number of draws: 0 (0%) vs 0 (0%).
    • Average goals scored: 2 vs 1;
    • Average goals conceded: 1 vs 2.

    Last 10 Matches (Overall):

    • Number of wins: 7 vs 4;
    • Number of losses: 3 vs 5;
    • Number of draws: 0 vs 1;
    • Average total in the first period: 2.3 (scored - 1.6, conceded - 0.7) vs 2 (scored - 0.7, conceded - 1.3).
    Trends
    • Under 2.5 goals in the 1st period in last 17 Sierre home games against Olten (Swiss League).
    👉Prediction: 1st Period, Total goals Under (2,5) (odds: 1.43)

    Prediction on the outcome

    H2H:

    • Number of encounters - 49;
    • Number of wins for the home team - 16, for the away team - 33.

    Statistics: Sierre vs Olten

    • Number of matches played in the tournament: 7 vs 7;
    • Number of wins: 7 (100%) vs 2 (29%);
    • Number of losses: 0 (0%) vs 5 (71%);
    • Number of home wins in the tournament: 4;
    • Number of away wins in the tournament: 1.

    Last 10 matches:

    • Number of wins: 10 vs 2;
    • Number of losses: 0 vs 8;
    • Number of home wins: 6;
    • Number of away wins: 1.
    Trends
    • Sierre have not lost (in regular time) in 7 of last 8 games against Olten (Swiss League).
    • Sierre have not lost (in regular time) in last 16 games.
    • Sierre have not lost (in regular time) in last 15 games (Swiss League).
    • Olten have not won (in regular time) in 9 of last 10 games (Swiss League).
    👉Prediction: Sierre will not lose (odds: 1.1)

    Prediction on the over/under

    H2H:

    • average total goals per match for the home team - 2.35, for the away team - 3.94;
    • average total goals in H2H - 6.14;
    • both teams scored in the 1st period - 11 once;
    • both teams scored in the 2nd period - 23 once;
    • both teams scored in the 3rd period - 22 once.

    Statistics: Sierre vs Olten

    • average total in the tournament: 9.43 vs 8.86;
    • average total goals scored: 6.57 vs 3.57;
    • average total goals conceded: 3 vs 5.29;
    • Sierre: average total at home in the tournament - 6.5;
    • Olten: average total away in the tournament - 4.33;
    • last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 6.2 (home - 6.17) vs 3 (away - 3.4).

    Trends
    • Olten scored under 5.5 goals in 14 of last 15 games (Swiss League).
    👉Prediction: Olten Total goals Under (5,5)

    Editorial Prediction

    Key statistics:
    • Under 2.5 goals in the 1st period in last 17 Sierre home games against Olten (Swiss League).

    1st Period, Total goals Under (2,5)
    Odds-200
    Published: 12/10/2026, 18:21
    Scores24 Editorial
    Scores24 Editorial
    Hockey Expert
    450
    0
    325
    775 predictions
    Statistics for October 2026

    Will this prediction come true?

    Total votes cast: 0

    No comments

    Minimum 20 characters, maximum 500 characters

    Betting Tips: Sierre - Olten

    Sierre have won (in regular time):
    hc-sierre-1in 9 of last 10 games.
    hc-sierre-1in 8 of last 9 games (Swiss League).
    hc-sierre-1in 6 of last 7 home games (Swiss League).
    Olten have lost (in regular time):
    ehc-olten-2in last 5 games (Swiss League).
    Sierre to Win
    -227
    Sierre have won the 2nd period:
    hc-sierre-1ehc-olten-2in 7 of last 8 games against Olten (Swiss League).
    2nd Period Sierre to Win
    -154
    Sierre have won the 3rd period:
    hc-sierre-1in 9 of last 10 games.
    hc-sierre-1in 8 of last 9 games (Swiss League).
    hc-sierre-1in last 7 home games (Swiss League).
    3rd Period Sierre to Win
    -154
    Sierre have not lost (in regular time):
    hc-sierre-1ehc-olten-2in 7 of last 8 games against Olten (Swiss League).
    hc-sierre-1in last 16 games.
    hc-sierre-1in last 15 games (Swiss League).
    Olten have not won (in regular time):
    ehc-olten-2in 9 of last 10 games (Swiss League).
    Sierre will not lose
    -769
    View more facts

    Sierre-Anniviers - Olten Table position

    Swiss League 25/26
    MPWLPPForm
    1.
    Sierre
    Sierre
    503713235-132108
    2.
    Thurgau Weinfelden
    Thurgau Weinfelden
    503317148-11093
    3.
    Visp
    Visp
    503119157-12893
    6.
    Basel
    Basel
    503118161-13391
    7.
    Olten
    Olten
    502525187-15275
    8.
     Lions
    Lions
    502228157-15771