Neftjanik vs Buran Prediction 13 February 2025
📡How will the teams cope with the opponent's high tempo? On 13 February at 15:30, an interesting confrontation will take place in the "OLIMPBET VHL" tournament between the teams Neftjanik and Buran . The odds for each side are as follows - and , respectively. There is no clear favorite in the game, so in our forecast, we will try to determine which team deserves to win this match more.
Head-to-Head
📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Neftjanik and Buran :
- played 24 matches;
- at home ice 18 wins (including extra time), away - 6;
- scored goals: 87 against 44;
- average total of the 1st period - 1.38, 2nd - 2.04, 3rd - 1.79;
- average total of the match - 5.21.
The last time the sides met was on 05 October 2024 at the arena of the team Buran - the match score was 4:3.
Head-to-head statistics Neftjanik - Buran

Neftjanik Team Overview
🏆In the current season, Neftjanik has participated in 51 matches, achieving the following results:
- 22 wins,
- 29 losses.
📈This season, Neftjanik has a win rate of 42%, with 58% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average total is 5.12, scoring 2.5 goals per match and conceding an average of 2.88 goals.
🏒This season, Neftjanik has scored 125 goals:
- The team particularly excels in the 2 period, where 37.6% of all goals were scored.
- At their home ice, the average goals scored is 2.48 per game.
🥅And about defense, Neftjanik has conceded 144 goals for the current season.
- 1 period proved to be challenging, with 38.81% of all goals conceded during this time.
- At home, the average number of goals conceded is 2.48 per game.
Match Results: Neftjanik

Buran Team Overview
🏆In the ongoing season, Buran has competed in 52 matches, achieving the following stats: 24 wins, 28 losses.
📈This season, Buran 's win rate is 46%, with 54% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average score is 5.37, with 2.87 goals scored per match and conceding 2.83 on average.
🏒So far, Buran has managed to score 149 goals:
- The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 36.91% of goals scored.
- While away, the average goals scored is 3.04.
🥅On the defensive end, Buran has allowed 147 goals this season.
- The 2 period has seen 38.81% of total goals conceded.
- Compared to 2.79 goals in away games.
Match Results: Buran
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- Number of encounters - 24;
- Number of wins for the home team - 18, for the away team - 6.
Statistics: Neftjanik vs Buran
- Number of matches played in the tournament: 51 vs 52;
- Number of wins: 21 (42%) vs 24 (46%);
- Number of losses: 29 (58%) vs 28 (54%);
- Number of home wins in the tournament: 12;
- Number of away wins in the tournament: 12.
Last 10 matches:
- Number of wins: 5 vs 4;
- Number of losses: 5 vs 6;
- Number of home wins: 3;
- Number of away wins: 2.
- Neftjanik have not lost (in regular time) in last 21 games against Buran (VHL).
- Neftjanik have not lost (in regular time) in last 9 home games against Buran (VHL).
- Neftjanik have not lost (in regular time) in 7 of last 8 home games (VHL).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total goals per match for the home team - 3.63, for the away team - 1.83;
- average total goals in H2H - 5.21;
- both teams scored in the 1st period - 4 once;
- both teams scored in the 2nd period - 9 once;
- both teams scored in the 3rd period - 6 once.
Statistics: Neftjanik vs Buran
- average total in the tournament: 5.12 vs 5.37;
- average total goals scored: 2.5 vs 2.87;
- average total goals conceded: 2.88 vs 2.83;
- Neftjanik : average total at home in the tournament - 2.48;
- Buran : average total away in the tournament - 3.04;
- last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 2.3 (home - 2.6) vs 3 (away - 2.6).
Editorial Prediction
- Neftjanik have won (in regular time) in last 9 home games against Buran (VHL).