Rungsted Ishockey vs Herning Prediction 3 April 2026
📢How will the teams use shifts to maintain a high pace of play? Rotations play an important role in hockey, and their proper use will bring the teams Rungsted Ishockey and Herning Blue Fox closer to victory in the match, which will take place on 3 April at 18:00 as part of the "Superisligaen" tournament. The bookmakers have set the following odds for the teams to win - and , with the team Herning Blue Fox being the favorite.
Head-to-Head
📊Review of the statistics of official matches between the teams Rungsted Ishockey and Herning Blue Fox:
- played 95 matches;
- at home ice 36 wins (including extra time), away - 59;
- scored goals: 230 against 308;
- average total of the 1st period - 1.78, 2nd - 1.95, 3rd - 1.8;
- average total of the match - 4.45.
The last time the sides met was on 31 March 2026 at the arena of the team Herning Blue Fox - the match score was 5:3.
Head-to-head statistics Rungsted Ishockey - Herning

Rungsted Ishockey Team Overview
🏆In the current season, Rungsted Ishockey has participated in 48 matches, achieving the following results:
- 22 wins,
- 26 losses.
📈This season, Rungsted Ishockey has a win rate of 48%, with 52% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average total is 6.22, scoring 2.94 goals per match and conceding an average of 3.48 goals.
🏒This season, Rungsted Ishockey has scored 159 goals:
- The team particularly excels in the 3 period, where 39.62% of all goals were scored.
- At their home ice, the average goals scored is 3.23 per game.
🥅And about defense, Rungsted Ishockey has conceded 188 goals for the current season.
- 2 period proved to be challenging, with 38.2% of all goals conceded during this time.
- At home, the average number of goals conceded is 3.23 per game.
Match Results: Rungsted Ishockey

Herning Blue Fox Team Overview
🏆In the ongoing season, Herning Blue Fox has competed in 48 matches, achieving the following stats: 44 wins, 4 losses.
📈This season, Herning Blue Fox's win rate is 91%, with 9% of the games ending in defeat.
📊The team's average score is 6.87, with 4.89 goals scored per match and conceding 2.09 on average.
🏒So far, Herning Blue Fox has managed to score 264 goals:
- The 2 period has been particularly successful, with 35.23% of goals scored.
- While away, the average goals scored is 4.58.
🥅On the defensive end, Herning Blue Fox has allowed 113 goals this season.
- The 2 period has seen 40.74% of total goals conceded.
- Compared to 2.08 goals in away games.
Match Results: Herning Blue Fox
Prediction for the 1st period
H2H:
- Total encounters - 95;
- First period wins at home for the hosts - 17; for the visitors - 16;
- Average total in the first period: 1.78;
- Today's home team averages 0.75 goals in the first period, while the visitors average 1.03.
First Period Stats: Rungsted Ishockey (home) vs Herning Blue Fox (away)
- Matches played in the tournament: 26 vs 26;
- Number of wins: 9 (34.62%) vs 15 (57.69%);
- Number of losses: 9 (34.62%) vs 4 (15.38%);
- Number of draws: 8 (30.77%) vs 7 (26.92%).
- Average goals scored: 0.88 vs 1.42;
- Average goals conceded: 0.88 vs 0.62.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 3 vs 5;
- Number of losses: 4 vs 1;
- Number of draws: 3 vs 4;
- Average total in the first period: 1.8 (scored - 0.6, conceded - 1.2) vs 1.6 (scored - 1.1, conceded - 0.5).
- Under 2.5 goals in the 1st period in 6 of last 7 Rungsted Ishockey games (Superisligaen).
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- Number of encounters - 95;
- Number of wins for the home team - 36, for the away team - 59.
Statistics: Rungsted Ishockey vs Herning Blue Fox
- Number of matches played in the tournament: 48 vs 48;
- Number of wins: 26 (48%) vs 49 (91%);
- Number of losses: 28 (52%) vs 5 (9%);
- Number of home wins in the tournament: 15;
- Number of away wins in the tournament: 23.
Last 10 matches:
- Number of wins: 5 vs 9;
- Number of losses: 5 vs 1;
- Number of home wins: 2;
- Number of away wins: 3.
- Herning Blue Fox have won (in regular time) in 6 of last 7 games (Superisligaen).
- Herning Blue Fox have won (in regular time) in 5 of last 6 away games (Superisligaen).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total goals per match for the home team - 2.42, for the away team - 3.24;
- average total goals in H2H - 4.45;
- both teams scored in the 1st period - 30 once;
- both teams scored in the 2nd period - 40 once;
- both teams scored in the 3rd period - 27 once.
Statistics: Rungsted Ishockey vs Herning Blue Fox
- average total in the tournament: 6.22 vs 6.87;
- average total goals scored: 2.94 vs 4.89;
- average total goals conceded: 3.48 vs 2.09;
- Rungsted Ishockey: average total at home in the tournament - 3.23;
- Herning Blue Fox: average total away in the tournament - 4.58;
- last 10 matches (average total goals scored): 3.2 (home - 2.67) vs 4 (away - 3.25).
- Herning Blue Fox scored under 4.5 goals in last 5 away games (Superisligaen).
Editorial Prediction
- Herning Blue Fox have won (in regular time) in 6 of last 7 games (Superisligaen).
- Herning Blue Fox have won (in regular time) in 5 of last 6 away games (Superisligaen).
