Sendai 89Ers vs Yokohama Prediction 26 April 2026
🔈Which players can take on leadership in defense? The names of the best defenders will become known after the showdown between the teams Sendai 89Ers and Yokohama B-Corsairs, which will take place on 26 April at 05:05 in the "B.League" tournament. After a thorough analysis of the match, we are ready to share our predictions regarding its possible outcome.
Head-to-Head
📊Statistical analysis of previous official games between the teams Sendai 89Ers and Yokohama B-Corsairs:
- played 10 matches;
- wins (including extra time): 5 for today's home team and 5 for the guests;
- the home team averages 76.1 points per match, the guests - 73.6;
- average total match points - 149.7.
The last confrontation took place on 25 April 2026 at the venue of Sendai 89Ers and ended with a score of 75:77.
Head-to-head statistics Sendai 89Ers - Yokohama

Sendai 89Ers Team Overview
🏆This season, Sendai 89Ers has stepped onto the court for 56 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 34 victories, 22 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Sendai 89Ers boasts a success rate of 60.71%, while their defeats account for 39.29% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 161.86 points, with an average of 82.57 points per match and conceding 79.29 points to the opposition.
🏀At their home venue, the team's average score per game is 81.43 points. In home games, the team's defense concedes an average of 75.64 points per game.
Match Results: Sendai 89Ers

Yokohama B-Corsairs Team Overview
🏆This season, Yokohama B-Corsairs has stepped onto the court for 56 matches, with their performance breaking down as follows: 25 victories, 31 defeats.
📈Throughout this season, Yokohama B-Corsairs boasts a success rate of 44.64%, while their defeats account for 55.36% of their total matches.
📊The team plays with the average over/under of 160.63 points, with an average of 79.07 points per match and conceding 81.55 points to the opposition.
🏀Away, the team throws on average 77.61 points per game, misses on average 81.61 points per meeting.
Match Results: Yokohama B-Corsairs
Prediction for the 1st quarter
Head-to-Head Matches:
- Total encounters - 10;
- First quarter wins at home for the hosts - 2; for the visitors on the road - 3;
- Average total points in the first quarter: 38.4;
- Today's home team averages 19.6, while the visitors average 18.8.
First Quarter Stats: Sendai 89Ers (home) vs Yokohama B-Corsairs (away)
- Tournament matches played: 28 vs 28;
- Number of wins: 16 (57.14%) vs 9 (32.14%);
- Number of losses: 10 (35.71%) vs 14 (50%);
- Number of draws: 2 (7.14%) vs 5 (17.86%).
- Average points scored: 20.57 vs 20.71;
- Average points conceded: 19.18 vs 22.46.
Last 10 Matches (Overall):
- Number of wins: 6 vs 6;
- Number of losses: 4 vs 3;
- Number of draws: 0 vs 1;
- Average first quarter total: 44.9 (scored - 22.1, conceded - 22.8) vs 44 (scored - 23, conceded - 21).
- Under 42.5 points in the 1st quarter in 6 of last 7 Sendai 89Ers games against Yokohama B-Corsairs (B.League).
Prediction on the outcome
H2H:
- number of matchups - 10;
- number of wins for the home team - 5, for the away team - 5.
Statistics: Sendai 89Ers vs Yokohama B-Corsairs
- number of tournament matches played: 56 vs 56;
- number of wins: 34 (60.71%) vs 25 (44.64%);
- number of losses: 22 (39.29%) vs 31 (55.36%);
- number of wins at home for the home team: 20;
- number of away wins for the away team: 11.
Last 10 matches:
- number of wins: 7 vs 6;
- number of losses: 3 vs 4;
- number of home wins for the home team: 4;
- number of away wins for the away team: 3.
- Sendai 89Ers have won in 8 of last 9 home games (B.League).
Prediction on the over/under
H2H:
- average total points per match for the home team - 76.1, for the away team - 73.6;
- average total points in H2H matches - 149.7.
Statistics: Sendai 89Ers vs Yokohama B-Corsairs
- average total in the tournament: 161.86 vs 160.63;
- average total points scored: 82.57 vs 79.07;
- average total points conceded: 79.29 vs 81.55;
- average total points scored in the 1st half: 41.79 vs 40.39;
- average total points scored in the 2nd half: 40.79 vs 37.82;
- Sendai 89Ers: average total points scored at home in the tournament - 81.43;
- Yokohama B-Corsairs: average total points scored away in the tournament - 77.61;
- last 10 matches (average total points scored): 88.5 (home - 83.4) vs 78.9 (away - 81).
- Sendai 89Ers have scored under 85.5 points in 9 of last 10 games against Yokohama B-Corsairs.
- Sendai 89Ers have scored under 85.5 points in 8 of last 9 games against Yokohama B-Corsairs (B.League).
- Sendai 89Ers have scored under 85.5 points in 6 of last 7 home games against Yokohama B-Corsairs (B.League).